Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016

Series Totals Through race 9
NonSpinn 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
CAN O WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard vonEhrenkrook 10.0 2 2 9 1 1 3 1 1 2
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 12.0 1 3 3 2 2 1 7 2 1
JUST/EM (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 16.0 3 1 2 5 3 2 2 4 3
POLLY (Bird Boat #19) Johnson Stucky 29.0 11 9 1 4 8 4 4 3 5
DIANA (Cal 20 #278) Johanna Altorfer 40.0 8 8 9 6 4 6 6 6 4
FIRST RODEO (Cal 20 #449) Stephanie Stroub 46.0 4 9 9 9 6 6 3 9 10
BLUE RIBBON (Catalina 27 #343) Kevin Moore 46.0 6 5 9 7 9 7 5 9 7
COMFORTABLY NUMB (Catalina Capri 26 #86) Arne Morkemo 47.0 9 4 5 9 11 7 7 7 8
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) Laurence Bekins Mike Stephens 48.0 11 9 4 9 11 7 8 5 6
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) David/Kevin Evans/Reilly 51.0 7 6 6 9 11 6 8 9 10
CMA2 (J22 #203) SFYC Youth 54.0 11 7 9 9 5 7 8 9 10
PIP (Santana 22 #5168) James Dilworth 54.0 5 9 9 9 7 7 8 9 10
BIG SHOT (Santana 22 #5100) Emily Bowersox 55.0 10 9 9 3 11 7 8 9 10
BABY BLUE (Cal 20 #506) Craig McDow 60.0 11 9 9 9 11 7 7 9 10
LUELLA (Harbor 20 #283) Chris Povio 61.0 11 9 9 9 11 7 8 9 10
SIZZLER (Northstar 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 61.0 11 9 9 9 11 7 8 9 10
NonSpinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
TOPGALLANT (Tartan 10 #18608) Carl Flemming 9.0 2 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 1
ABBA ZABA (Tartan 10 #8112) Greg Arkus 25.0 8 4 6 2 4 2 5 4 4
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275) Steve Rogers 26.0 3 7 1 3 5 7 7 2 5
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) George Tom Janson Perot 29.0 6 5 9 10 2 5 2 7 2
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 43.0 13 10 3 7 1 8 11 3 12
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 43.0 7 10 9 8 10 8 3 5 3
SALIENT (Cal 2-39 #30) Mark / Richard Pearce 44.0 9 3 8 4 7 8 6 12 8
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 45.0 1 9 8 5 13 8 11 8 6
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 52.0 10 10 5 10 6 7 4 12 12
LIQUID ASSET (Ranger 33 #6) John & Doug Rook & Keller 53.0 13 10 9 6 9 7 9 6 7
MINNA (Alerion 28 #254) Bill Royall 56.0 13 10 4 10 11 3 11 9 9
SKIP (Alerion 28 #358) Jeremy Moncada 57.0 5 8 9 10 8 6 11 12 12
ENCORE (Wylie 31 #8592) Michael and Henry Vare 63.0 13 1 9 10 13 8 11 12 12
LEDA (Lapworth 36 #71) David James 63.0 4 10 9 9 13 8 11 12 12
ROUSTABOUT (Peterson 34 #18630) Rob Schmidt 65.0 13 10 9 10 13 4 8 12 12
FURTHER (Moore 24 #39) Jim Robinson 67.0 12 6 8 10 13 8 11 12 12
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 70.0 13 10 9 10 13 8 11 10 12
MISTRESS II (Farallone Clipper #11M) Jennifer Hinkel 71.0 11 10 9 10 13 8 11 12 12
H2OSPREY (Alerion 28 #173) Team Osprey 72.0 12 10 9 10 13 8 11 12 12
ANIARA (Swan 38 #8553) eric schou 72.0 13 10 9 10 13 8 11 12 12
ENCORE (Catalina 34 MK II #1639) Kevin Roesler 72.0 13 10 9 10 13 8 11 12 12
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 72.0 13 10 9 10 13 8 11 12 12
J/105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
MASQUERADE (J105 #USA 17) Tom Coates 11.0 2 1 1 1 3 3 2 3 1
ROXANNE (J105 #163) Elliott Charles Chewie 16.0 1 6 3 7 1 7 1 1 3
ALCHEMY (J105 #275) Walter Sanford 18.0 10 3 2 2 2 5 5 2 2
BLUE RIBBON (J105 #120) PJ Campfield & Kurt Jordan 27.0 3 2 8 3 4 7 5 6 4
FAST FRIENDS (J105 #231) Bill Smith 30.0 7 4 5 5 7 1 3 8 5
TRIPLE PLAY (J105 #105T) Simon Payne 33.0 5 6 8 4 5 4 4 5 6
LARIKIN (J105 #337) Tom Struttmann 34.0 8 6 4 7 6 2 5 4 8
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40J) Scooter Simmons 45.0 4 6 8 7 9 7 5 8 8
STRANGELOVE (J105 #USA374) Justin Oberbauer 47.0 6 6 8 7 9 7 5 8 8
PERSEVERANCE (J105 #216) Stephen Kent 49.0 10 6 8 7 9 7 5 8 8
LULU (J105 #400) Don Wieneke 49.0 10 6 8 7 9 7 5 8 8
MAMALUC (J105 #265) Scott Lamson 49.0 10 6 8 7 9 7 5 8 8
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
PEREGRINE (J120 #25487) David Halliwill 10.0 7 1 2 8 1 1 2 2 1
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 12.0 2 6 1 1 5 2 1 3 2
KUAI (Melges 32 #211) Daniel Thielman 27.0 3 6 4 3 5 3 7 4 5
BRIGHT HOUR (Farr 40 #50092) James Bradford 31.0 4 2 8 6 4 7 3 9 5
BIG BLAST! (J111 #22) Roland Vandermeer 33.0 1 6 9 2 5 7 7 9 5
ARGO (Beneteau 40.7 #46933) Gregory Demetrulias 34.0 7 3 9 4 5 5 7 7 3
TIBURON (C&C 30 #11T) steve stroub 34.0 5 6 5 5 3 7 7 5 5
TYR (J125 #52125) Tom Siebel 35.0 7 6 9 8 2 7 7 1 5
MULAN (Beneteau 10R #52659) Michael Chammout 36.0 7 4 7 7 5 4 5 6 5
COURAGEOUS (J88 #77) Gary Panariello 40.0 7 6 3 8 5 7 7 9 5
SECRET SQUIRREL (Schock 40 #51507) Zachery Anderson 42.0 7 6 9 8 5 7 4 9 5
GOOD CALL (J124 #56709) Richard Garman 43.0 7 6 6 8 5 7 7 9 5
ANOTHER GIRL (Alerion Express 38 #XX (20)) Cinde Lou Delmas 45.0 7 6 9 8 5 7 7 9 5
AUDACITY (Morris Yachts M52 #USA 52002) Scott Kokka 45.0 7 6 9 8 5 7 7 9 5
LOOPER (Melges 24 #855) Duane Yoslov 45.0 7 6 9 8 5 7 7 9 5
NINA (Olson 29 #27) Robert MacDonald 45.0 7 6 9 8 5 7 7 9 5
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND 45.0 7 6 9 8 5 7 7 9 5
SWIFT NESS (J111 #USA 101) Reuben Rocci 45.0 7 6 9 8 5 7 7 9 5
NonSpinn 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Q (Schumacher 40 daysailer #28901) Glenn Isaacson 7.0 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 21.0 4 5 4 8 2 1 3 2 7
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 21.0 3 3 2 4 3 9 2 8 4
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 28.0 5 8 5 3 6 4 7 3 2
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliott 1050 #8123) Memo Gidley 34.0 2 2 7 5 7 9 7 4 7
LONESTAR (Beneteau 10R #40L) Madeline Morey 35.0 6 6 3 6 5 6 4 6 5
TREX (BENETEAU FIRST 40 #1007) TED ELLIOTT 38.0 9 4 7 1 4 9 7 8 7
GANESHA (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 40.0 9 8 7 8 7 3 5 7 3
LEILANI (Tartan 37 #115) Bob Lalanne 47.0 9 8 7 8 7 5 6 7 7
LINDO (J109 #195) John Kalucki 49.0 9 8 7 8 7 9 7 5 7
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) Michael Malaga 49.0 7 8 6 7 7 9 7 8 7
ANDALE (J109 #105A) Bruce Reeves 52.0 9 8 7 8 7 8 7 8 7
JUSTICE (Benateau 47.3 #NIL) Justin Barton 52.0 9 8 7 8 7 9 7 8 7
MIN FLICKA (Hanse #38028) Scott Winters 52.0 9 8 7 8 7 9 7 8 7
WHITE-JACKET (Etchells #USA-901) John Sutak 52.0 9 8 7 8 7 9 7 8 7
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
ORCA (Moore 24 #85) Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 9.0 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 13
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Bill Moore 15.0 1 3 2 2 3 8 5 1 3
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 32.0 4 5 7 4 12 6 3 3 9
JR (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 33.0 13 14 4 3 12 4 2 4 4
TEQUILA (Express 27 #18353) Matt Krogstad 36.0 2 4 11 8 12 14 4 5 2
BLUE JAY (J22 #95) SFYC Youth 46.0 5 14 3 9 6 10 14 5 8
MAGIC (Etchells #960) Laurence Pulgram 49.0 13 2 11 5 12 14 14 5 1
XASXAS (Express 27 #77613) Mark Murray 49.0 8 14 5 12 5 14 7 5 7
SEASCAPE (Ericson 32-3 #28326) Michael Bender 54.0 9 10 10 12 7 3 14 4 11
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim/Matt/Jonathan Gibbs 54.0 6 9 8 10 12 11 11 4 6
SRIRACHA (J80 #127) Kim Le 60.0 7 14 9 6 12 9 14 4 13
SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE (Express 27 #18409) Bill Dana 61.0 13 14 11 12 2 5 14 5 13
FLASHMAN (Moore 24 #116F) Ashley Perrin 63.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 6 4 5
50/50 (Knarr #144) John Bobincheck 63.0 13 8 11 12 4 14 14 5 10
ACQUA VELOCE (J80 #384) Peter Boland 64.0 13 7 11 12 12 7 10 5 13
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) Karl Belgum 66.0 13 14 11 12 12 2 12 4 13
CARITA (C&C 32 #38035) Stephan Sonnenschein 69.0 10 12 10 12 8 14 14 4 13
SONATA (Laser 28 #33685) Jonathan Shinn 69.0 13 14 11 7 12 14 8 5 13
BOTTLE ROCKET (J70 #538) David Schumann 72.0 13 6 11 12 12 14 14 5 13
WINTERSMOON (Knarr #116K) bryan kemnitzer 72.0 13 11 10 12 12 13 9 5 13
SALTY HOTEL (Express 27 #60) John Kearney 75.0 13 14 6 12 12 14 14 5 13
FLIGHT RISK (Thompson 650 #T650) Blake Davis 77.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 14 2 13
BOOMER (Melges 20 #676) Marcus Canestra 80.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 14 5 13
DREAM TEAM (J24 #8180) Justine OConner 80.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 14 5 13
KLUSTER BUCK (Rondar K6 #229) Darren Buck 80.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 14 5 13
RAMPAGE (J70 #582) Tom Thayer 80.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 14 5 13
TRILLIAN (Sabre 32s #32s) Scott Gray 80.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 14 5 13
ZERO TO 60 (J70 #060) Justin Foox 80.0 13 14 11 12 12 14 14 5 13
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______