Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016

Series Totals Through race 3
NonSpinn 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3
POLLY (Bird Boat #19) Johnson Stucky 1.0 11 9 1
JUST/EM (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 1.0 3 1 2
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 1.0 1 3 3
CAN O WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard vonEhrenkrook 2.0 2 2 9
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) Laurence Bekins Mike Stephens 4.0 11 9 4
COMFORTABLY NUMB (Catalina Capri 26 #86) Arne Morkemo 4.0 9 4 5
FIRST RODEO (Cal 20 #449) Stephanie Stroub 4.0 4 9 9
BLUE RIBBON (Catalina 27 #343) Kevin Moore 5.0 6 5 9
PIP (Santana 22 #5168) James Dilworth 5.0 5 9 9
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) David/Kevin Evans/Reilly 6.0 7 6 6
CMA2 (J22 #203) SFYC Youth 7.0 11 7 9
DIANA (Cal 20 #278) Johanna Altorfer 8.0 8 8 9
BIG SHOT (Santana 22 #5100) Emily Bowersox 9.0 10 9 9
BABY BLUE (Cal 20 #506) Craig McDow 9.0 11 9 9
LUELLA (Harbor 20 #283) Chris Povio 9.0 11 9 9
SIZZLER (Northstar 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 9.0 11 9 9
NonSpinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275) Steve Rogers 1.0 3 7 1
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 1.0 1 9 8
ENCORE (Wylie 31 #8592) Michael and Henry Vare 1.0 13 1 9
TOPGALLANT (Tartan 10 #18608) Carl Flemming 2.0 2 2 2
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 3.0 13 10 3
SALIENT (Cal 2-39 #30) Mark / Richard Pearce 3.0 9 3 8
MINNA (Alerion 28 #254) Bill Royall 4.0 13 10 4
ABBA ZABA (Tartan 10 #8112) Greg Arkus 4.0 8 4 6
LEDA (Lapworth 36 #71) David James 4.0 4 10 9
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 5.0 10 10 5
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) George Tom Janson Perot 5.0 7 5 9
SKIP (Alerion 28 #358) Jeremy Moncada 5.0 5 8 9
FURTHER (Moore 24 #39) Jim Robinson 6.0 12 6 8
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 6.0 6 10 9
MISTRESS II (Farallone Clipper #11M) Jennifer Hinkel 9.0 11 10 9
H2OSPREY (Alerion 28 #173) Team Osprey 9.0 12 10 9
ANIARA (Swan 38 #8553) eric schou 9.0 13 10 9
ENCORE (Catalina 34 MK II #1639) Kevin Roesler 9.0 13 10 9
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 9.0 13 10 9
LIQUID ASSET (Ranger 33 #6) John & Doug Rook & Keller 9.0 13 10 9
ROUSTABOUT (Peterson 34 #18630) Rob Schmidt 9.0 13 10 9
J/105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3
MASQUERADE (J105 #USA 17) Tom Coates 1.0 2 1 1
ROXANNE (J105 #163) Elliott Charles Chewie 1.0 1 6 3
ALCHEMY (J105 #275) Walter Sanford 2.0 10 3 2
BLUE RIBBON (J105 #120) PJ Campfield & Kurt Jordan 2.0 3 2 8
LARIKIN (J105 #337) Tom Struttmann 4.0 8 6 4
FAST FRIENDS (J105 #231) Bill Smith 4.0 7 4 5
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40J) Scooter Simmons 4.0 4 6 8
TRIPLE PLAY (J105 #105T) Simon Payne 5.0 5 6 8
STRANGELOVE (J105 #USA374) Justin Oberbauer 6.0 6 6 8
LULU (J105 #400) Don Wieneke 6.0 10 6 8
MAMALUC (J105 #265) Scott Lamson 6.0 10 6 8
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 1.0 2 6 1
PEREGRINE (J120 #25487) David Halliwill 1.0 7 1 2
BIG BLAST! (J111 #22) Roland Vandermeer 1.0 1 6 8
BRIGHT HOUR (Farr 40 #50092) James Bradford 2.0 4 2 7
COURAGEOUS (J88 #77) Gary Panariello 3.0 7 6 3
KUAI (Melges 32 #88) Daniel Thielman 3.0 3 6 4
TREX (BENETEAU FIRST 40 #1007) TED ELLIOTT 3.0 7 3 8
ARGO (Beneteau 40.7 #46933) Gregory Demetrulias 4.0 7 4 8
TIBURON (C&C 30 #11T) steve stroub 5.0 5 6 5
GOOD CALL (J124 #56709) Richard Garman 6.0 7 6 6
ANOTHER GIRL (Alerion Express 38 #XX (20)) Cinde Lou Delmas 6.0 7 6 8
LOOPER (Melges 24 #855) Duane Yoslov 6.0 7 6 8
NINA (Olson 29 #27) Robert MacDonald 6.0 7 6 8
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND 6.0 7 6 8
SECRET SQUIRREL (Schock 40 #51507) Zachery Anderson 6.0 7 6 8
SWIFT NESS (J111 #USA 101) Reuben Rocci 6.0 7 6 8
NonSpinn 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3
Q (Schumacher 40 daysailer #28901) Glenn Isaacson 1.0 1 1 1
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 2.0 3 3 2
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliott 1050 #8123) Memo Gidley 2.0 2 2 8
LONESTAR (Beneteau 10R #40L) Madeline Morey 3.0 6 5 3
MULAN (Beneteau 10R #52659) Michael Chammout 4.0 9 6 4
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 4.0 4 4 5
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 5.0 5 8 6
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) Michael Malaga 7.0 7 8 7
ANDALE (J109 #105A) Bruce Reeves 8.0 9 8 8
GANESHA (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 8.0 9 8 8
JUSTICE (Benateau 47.3 #NIL) Justin Barton 8.0 9 8 8
LEILANI (Tartan 37 #128) Bob Lalanne 8.0 9 8 8
MIN FLICKA (Hanse #38028) Scott Winters 8.0 9 8 8
WHITE-JACKET (Etchells #USA-901) John Sutak 8.0 9 8 8
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3
ORCA (Moore 24 #85) Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 1.0 3 1 1
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Bill Moore 1.0 1 3 2
MAGIC (Etchells #960) Laurence Pulgram 2.0 13 2 11
TEQUILA (Express 27 #18353) Matt Krogstad 2.0 2 4 11
BLUE JAY (J22 #95) SFYC Youth 3.0 5 14 3
JR (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 4.0 13 14 4
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 4.0 4 5 7
XASXAS (Express 27 #77613) Mark Murray 5.0 8 14 5
SALTY HOTEL (Express 27 #60) John Kearney 6.0 13 14 6
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim/Matt/Jonathan Gibbs 6.0 6 9 8
BOTTLE ROCKET (J70 #538) David Schumann 6.0 13 6 11
SRIRACHA (J80 #127) Kim Le 7.0 7 14 9
ACQUA VELOCE (J80 #384) Peter Boland 7.0 13 7 11
50/50 (Knarr #144) John Bobincheck 8.0 13 8 11
SEASCAPE (Ericson 32-3 #28326) Michael Bender 9.0 9 10 10
WINTERSMOON (Knarr #116K) bryan kemnitzer 10.0 13 11 10
CARITA (C&C 32 #38035) Stephan Sonnenschein 10.0 10 12 10
BOOMER (Melges 20 #676) Marcus Canestra 11.0 13 14 11
DREAM TEAM (J24 #8180) Justine OConner 11.0 13 14 11
FLASHMAN (Moore 24 #116F) Ashley Perrin 11.0 13 14 11
FLIGHT RISK (Thompson 650 #T650) Blake Davis 11.0 13 14 11
KLUSTER BUCK (Rondar K6 #229) Darren Buck 11.0 13 14 11
RAMPAGE (J70 #582) Tom Thayer 11.0 13 14 11
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) Karl Belgum 11.0 13 14 11
SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE (Express 27 #18409) Bill Dana 11.0 13 14 11
SONATA (Laser 28 #33685) Jonathan Shinn 11.0 13 14 11
TRILLIAN (Sabre 32s #32s) Scott Gray 11.0 13 14 11
ZERO TO 60 (J70 #060) Justin Foox 11.0 13 14 11
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______