Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2016 Race 2; 07/1/2016 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016
Race 2; 07/1/2016
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:18:37 00:58:37 00:46:18 00:00:00
2 2 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:20:34 01:00:34 00:47:50 00:01:32
3 3 RACCOON 8008 Cal 20 Jim Snow 273 19:23:28 01:03:28 00:50:08 00:03:50
4 4 COMFORTABLY NUMB 86 Catalina Capri 26 Arne Morkemo 216 19:28:26 01:08:26 00:58:04 00:11:46
5 5 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:35:40 01:15:40 01:04:28 00:18:10
6 6 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 David/Kevin Evans/Reilly 201 19:35:03 01:15:03 01:04:57 00:18:39
7 7 CMA2 203 J22 SFYC Youth 183 19:39:57 01:19:57 01:10:54 00:24:36
DNF: DIANA (278);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); BIG SHOT (5100); FIRST RODEO (449); LUELLA (283); MOXIE (28217); PIP (5168); POLLY (19); SIZZLER (28824);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ENCORE 8592 Wylie 31 Michael and Henry Vare 126 19:13:26 00:48:26 00:46:34 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:14:45 00:49:45 00:47:50 00:01:16
3 3 SALIENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark / Richard Pearce 123 19:15:21 00:50:21 00:48:38 00:02:04
4 4 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 Greg Arkus 126 19:16:44 00:51:44 00:49:45 00:03:11
5 5 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 George Tom Janson Perot 126 19:17:36 00:52:36 00:50:35 00:04:01
6 6 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 Jim Robinson 150 19:19:59 00:54:59 00:51:03 00:04:29
7 7 SPIRIT 275 Alerion 28 Steve Rogers 150 19:21:15 00:56:15 00:52:14 00:05:40
8 8 SKIP 358 Alerion 28 Jeremy Moncada 150 19:22:25 00:57:25 00:53:19 00:06:45
DNF: SEAYA (252);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ENCORE (1639); H2OSPREY (173); KIRA (28999); LEDA (71); LIQUID ASSET (6); MAXINE (43); MIMICAT (2707); MINNA (254); MISTRESS II (11M); ROUSTABOUT (18630); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE USA 17 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:18:44 00:48:44 00:50:26 00:00:00
2 2 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PJ Campfield & Kurt Jordan 78 19:20:06 00:50:06 00:51:51 00:01:25
3 3 ALCHEMY 275 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:22:19 00:52:19 00:54:09 00:03:43
4 4 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 Bill Smith 78 19:27:30 00:57:30 00:59:31 00:09:05
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40J); LARIKIN (337); LULU (400); MAMALUC (265); ROXANNE (163); STRANGELOVE (USA374); TRIPLE PLAY (105T);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J120 David Halliwill 54 19:21:49 00:46:49 00:50:23 00:00:00
2 2 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 James Bradford 0 19:20:42 00:45:42 00:54:01 00:03:38
3 3 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:34:33 00:59:33 01:04:05 00:13:42
4 4 MULAN 52659 Beneteau 10R Michael Chammout 81 19:42:58 01:07:58 01:10:01 00:19:38
DNS: TIBURON (11T);
DNC: ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); AUDACITY (USA 52002); BIG BLAST! (22); COURAGEOUS (77); GOOD CALL (56709); KUAI (211); LOOPER (855); NINA (27); RAGTIME (50090); SECRET SQUIRREL (51507); SWIFT NESS (USA 101); YUCCA (8526);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:26:30 00:46:30 00:50:02 00:00:00
2 2 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elliott 1050 Memo Gidley 69 19:28:46 00:48:46 00:51:13 00:01:11
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:31:39 00:51:39 00:53:59 00:03:57
4 4 TREX 1007 BENETEAU FIRST 40 TED ELLIOTT 42 19:30:19 00:50:19 00:55:15 00:05:13
5 5 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:36:04 00:56:04 00:56:25 00:06:23
6 6 LONESTAR 40L Beneteau 10R Madeline Morey 81 19:35:25 00:55:25 00:57:05 00:07:03
DNC: ANDALE (105A); GANESHA (28862); JUSTICE (NIL); LEILANI (128); MIN FLICKA (38028); VENTO (40841); WHITE-JACKET (USA-901); WILLOW (38300);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 150 19:32:40 00:47:40 00:44:16 00:00:00
2 2 MAGIC 960 Etchells Laurence Pulgram 120 19:31:05 00:46:05 00:44:42 00:00:26
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:32:15 00:47:15 00:45:14 00:00:58
4 4 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:34:55 00:49:55 00:47:47 00:03:31
5 5 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:37:20 00:52:20 00:48:11 00:03:55
6 6 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 David Schumann 114 19:34:16 00:49:16 00:48:14 00:03:58
7 7 ACQUA VELOCE 384 J80 Peter Boland 111 19:34:12 00:49:12 00:48:23 00:04:07
8 8 50/50 144 Knarr John Bobincheck 198 19:41:33 00:56:33 00:49:08 00:04:52
9 9 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim/Matt/Jonathan Gibbs 129 19:39:44 00:54:44 00:52:24 00:08:08
10 10 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 19:42:28 00:57:28 00:52:41 00:08:25
11 11 WINTERSMOON 116K Knarr bryan kemnitzer 198 19:46:45 01:01:45 00:53:40 00:09:24
12 12 CARITA 38035 C&C 32 Stephan Sonnenschein 162 19:54:39 01:09:39 01:03:35 00:19:19
DNC: BLUE JAY (95); BOOMER (676); DREAM TEAM (8180); FLASHMAN (116F); FLIGHT RISK (T650); JR (76); KLUSTER BUCK (229); RAMPAGE (582); SALTY HOTEL (60); SIMBA (87275); SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE (18409); SONATA (33685); SRIRACHA (127); TRILLIAN (32s); XASXAS (77613); ZERO TO 60 (060);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________