Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2016 Race 9; 06/10/2016 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016
Race 9; 06/10/2016
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 20:24:30 02:04:30 01:46:04 00:00:00
DNF: JUST/EM (1234); POLLY (19); DIANA (278); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82); BABY BLUE (506);
DNC: COMFORTABLY NUMB (86); MOXIE (28217); PIP (5168); LUELLA (283); RACCOON (8008); FIRST RODEO (449); BIG SHOT (5100); SIZZLER (28824);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 20:16:41 01:51:41 01:47:23 00:00:00
2 2 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 Greg Arkus 126 20:20:53 01:55:53 01:51:26 00:04:03
3 3 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 20:26:53 02:01:53 01:52:42 00:05:19
4 4 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 George Tom Janson Perot 126 20:26:01 02:01:01 01:56:22 00:08:59
DNF: SPIRIT (275); SALIENT (30); LIQUID ASSET (27707); LEDA (71); MAXINE (43); FURTHER (39); ROUSTABOUT (18630); ANIARA (8553); ENCORE (8592);
DNC: SEAYA (252); MINNA (254); MIMICAT (2707); SKIP (358); SEASCAPE (28326); ENDORFIN (5858); H2OSPREY (173); TRILLIAN (32s); ENCORE (1639);
Sportboat (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND 48 20:06:03 01:36:03 01:44:24 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI 211 Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 30 20:06:08 01:36:08 01:47:44 00:03:20
3 3 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 David Schumann 114 20:21:13 01:51:13 01:48:52 00:04:28
DNF: TIBURON (11); BOOMER (676); SRIRACHA (127);
DNC: LOOPER (855); ZERO TO 60 (060); KLUSTER BUCK (229); FLIGHT RISK (T650); ACQUA VELOCE (384); RAMPAGE (582);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J120 David Halliwill 45 20:05:58 01:30:58 01:39:23 00:00:00
2 2 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 James Bradford 0 20:04:58 01:29:58 01:46:19 00:06:56
3 3 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 20:21:36 01:46:36 01:48:16 00:08:53
4 4 SECRET SQUIRREL 51507 Shock 40 Zachery Andeeson -12 20:04:45 01:29:45 01:48:26 00:09:03
DNC: GOOD CALL (56709); ARGO (46933); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); TYR (52125); SWIFT NESS (101); BIG BLAST! (22); SECRET SQUIRREL (51507);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 Elliott Charles Chewie 78 20:15:41 01:40:41 01:44:13 00:00:00
DNF: STRANGELOVE (374); FAST FRIENDS (231); TRIPLE PLAY (105J);
DNC: MASQUERADE (17); ALCHEMY (275J); LARIKIN (337); BLUE RIBBON (120); LULU (400); MAMALUC (265); BLACKHAWK (40);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 20:26:21 01:46:21 01:51:41 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 20:25:14 01:45:14 01:53:15 00:01:34
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 20:31:45 01:51:45 01:56:47 00:05:06
DNS: FREEDOM (18230);
DNC: BASIC INSTINCT (8123); LONESTAR (40); MIN FLICKA (38028); GANESHA (28862); LEILANI (115); ANDALE (105); VENTO (40841); TREX (1007); WHITE-JACKET (901); NINA (27); JUSTICE (NIL);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 20:07:53 01:22:53 01:19:21 00:00:00
2 2 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 20:10:47 01:25:47 01:19:39 00:00:18
3 3 ORCA 85 Moore 24 Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 150 20:13:39 01:28:39 01:22:19 00:02:58
DNF: SIMBA (87275); MISTRESS II (11); 50/50 (144); WINTERSMOON (116);
DNC: YOUNGSTER (82Y); BLUE JAY (95); FLASHMAN (116); SONATA (33685); MOONLIGHT (28059); TEQUILA (18353); CARITA (38035); SALTY HOTEL (60);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________