Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2016 Race 7; 05/27/2016 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016
Race 7; 05/27/2016
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins Mike Stephens 183 19:05:00 00:45:00 00:39:54 00:00:00
2 2 JUST/EM 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:10:54 00:50:54 00:40:12 00:00:18
3 3 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:13:13 00:53:13 00:45:20 00:05:26
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82 Islander 28 David/Kevin Evans/Reilly 201 19:17:22 00:57:22 00:49:39 00:09:45
5 5 COMFORTABLY NUMB 86 Catalina Capri 26 Arne Morkemo 216 19:28:25 01:08:25 00:58:03 00:18:09
6 6 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:49:42 01:29:42 01:14:05 00:34:11
DNF: LUELLA (283);
DNC: RACCOON (8008); FIRST RODEO (449); POLLY (19); BIG SHOT (5100); DIANA (278); BABY BLUE (506); SIZZLER (28824);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:11:22 00:46:22 00:44:35 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 George Tom Janson Perot 126 19:12:12 00:47:12 00:45:23 00:00:48
3 3 SKIP 358 Alerion 28 Jeremy Moncada 150 19:15:54 00:50:54 00:47:16 00:02:41
4 4 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:18:23 00:53:23 00:49:22 00:04:47
5 5 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:16:00 00:51:00 00:49:29 00:04:54
6 6 SALIENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark / Richard Pearce 123 19:16:26 00:51:26 00:49:41 00:05:06
7 7 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 19:21:22 00:56:22 00:51:41 00:07:06
8 8 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 John & Doug Rook & Keller 150 19:21:03 00:56:03 00:52:03 00:07:28
9 9 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:24:35 00:59:35 00:52:37 00:08:02
10 10 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 Greg Arkus 126 19:19:49 00:54:49 00:52:43 00:08:08
11 11 MINNA 254 Alerion 28 Bill Royall 150 19:24:00 00:59:00 00:54:47 00:10:12
12 12 LEDA 71 Lapworth 36 David James 150 19:24:03 00:59:03 00:54:50 00:10:15
DNC: ENDORFIN (5858); FURTHER (39); H2OSPREY (173); SPIRIT (275); ROUSTABOUT (18630); TRILLIAN (32s); MIMICAT (2707); ANIARA (8553); ENCORE (8592); ENCORE (1639);
Sportboat (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 LOOPER 855 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:16:06 00:46:06 00:47:16 00:00:00
2 2 ZERO TO 60 060 J70 Justin Foox 114 19:29:30 00:59:30 00:58:15 00:10:59
DNC: RAGTIME (50090); TIBURON (11); SRIRACHA (127); BOOMER (676); KUAI (211); KLUSTER BUCK (229); FLIGHT RISK (T650); ACQUA VELOCE (384); RAMPAGE (582); BOTTLE ROCKET (538);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J120 David Halliwill 45 19:22:07 00:47:07 00:51:28 00:00:00
2 2 ANOTHER GIRL XX (20) Alerion Express 38 Cinde Lou Delmas 90 19:26:49 00:51:49 00:52:38 00:01:10
3 3 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:27:55 00:52:55 00:53:45 00:02:17
4 4 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 James Bradford 0 19:21:35 00:46:35 00:55:03 00:03:35
5 5 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:32:37 00:57:37 01:02:00 00:10:32
DNC: TYR (52125); SWIFT NESS (101); BIG BLAST! (22); GOOD CALL (56709); SECRET SQUIRREL (51507); SECRET SQUIRREL (51507);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 Elliott Charles Chewie 78 19:26:10 00:51:10 00:52:58 00:00:00
2 2 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PJ Campfield & Kurt Jordan 78 19:26:28 00:51:28 00:53:16 00:00:18
3 3 MASQUERADE 17 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:26:43 00:51:43 00:53:32 00:00:34
4 4 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:27:58 00:52:58 00:54:49 00:01:51
5 5 LARIKIN 337 J105 Tom Struttmann 78 19:32:24 00:57:24 00:59:25 00:06:27
DNC: FAST FRIENDS (231); TRIPLE PLAY (105J); LULU (400); MAMALUC (265); BLACKHAWK (40); STRANGELOVE (374);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:26:54 00:46:54 00:50:28 00:00:00
2 2 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse Scott Winters 105 19:32:20 00:52:20 00:51:56 00:01:28
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:32:55 00:52:55 00:55:18 00:04:50
4 4 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R Madeline MOrey 81 193407 00:54:07 00:55:45 00:05:17
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:33:33 00:53:33 00:56:14 00:05:46
DNF: BASIC INSTINCT (8123) [RAF];
DNC: GANESHA (28862); TREX (1007); ANDALE (105); LEILANI (115); VENTO (40841); FREEDOM (18230); WHITE-JACKET (901); NINA (27); JUSTICE (NIL);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:44:03 00:59:03 00:56:32 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:47:33 01:02:33 00:57:35 00:01:03
3 3 SONATA 33685 Laser 28 Jonathan Shinn 135 19:46:50 01:01:50 00:58:40 00:02:08
4 4 FLASHMAN 116 Moore 24 Ashley Perrin 150 19:48:34 01:03:34 00:59:02 00:02:30
5 5 MISTRESS II 11 Farallone Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 20:03:00 01:18:00 01:11:31 00:14:59
DNF: SIMBA (87275); JR (76);
DNC: ORCA (85); BLUE JAY (95); MOONLIGHT (28059); TEQUILA (18353); 50/50 (144); CARITA (38035); SALTY HOTEL (60); WINTERSMOON (116);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________