Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2016 Race 4; 05/06/2016 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016
Race 4; 05/06/2016
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins Mike Stephens 183 19:17:14 00:57:14 00:50:45 00:00:00
2 2 POLLY 19 Bird Boat Johnson Stucky 205 19:25:31 01:05:31 00:56:24 00:05:39
3 3 FIRST RODEO 449 Cal 20 Stephanie Stroub 273 19:34:07 01:14:07 00:58:32 00:07:47
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:36:12 01:16:12 01:04:55 00:14:10
5 5 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82 Islander 28 David/Kevin Evans/Reilly 201 19:45:31 01:25:31 01:14:01 00:23:16
DNC: JUST/EM (1234); RACCOON (8008); DIANA (278); COMFORTABLY NUMB (86); LUELLA (283); PIP (5168); BABY BLUE (506); BIG SHOT (5100);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan 10 Carl Flemming 126 19:14:08 00:49:08 00:47:15 00:00:00
2 2 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 Greg Arkus 126 19:15:54 00:50:54 00:48:57 00:01:42
3 3 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 George Tom Janson Perot 126 19:16:54 00:51:54 00:49:54 00:02:39
4 4 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:24:05 00:59:05 00:54:38 00:07:23
5 5 SALIENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark / Richard Pearce 123 19:26:41 01:01:41 00:59:35 00:12:20
6 6 SPIRIT 275 Alerion 28 Steve Rogers 150 19:29:57 01:04:57 01:00:19 00:13:04
7 7 LEDA 71 Lapworth 36 David James 150 19:30:17 01:05:17 01:00:37 00:13:22
8 8 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 19:32:49 01:07:49 01:02:10 00:14:55
9 9 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:35:44 01:10:44 01:05:24 00:18:09
10 10 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:39:34 01:14:34 01:05:51 00:18:36
11 11 ENDORFIN 5858 Beneteau 331 michael chammout 162 19:42:17 01:17:17 01:10:33 00:23:18
DNC: ENCORE (8592); MINNA (254); SEAYA (252); TRILLIAN (32s); H2OSPREY (173); FURTHER (39); ROUSTABOUT (18630); SKIP (358); LIQUID ASSET (27707); ANIARA (8553); ENCORE (1639);
Sportboat (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KUAI 211 Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 30 19:05:07 00:35:07 00:39:21 00:00:00
2 2 TIBURON 11 C&C 30 steve stroub 33 19:14:02 00:44:02 00:49:06 00:09:45
3 3 BOOMER 676 Melges 20 Marcus Canestra 111 19:32:19 01:02:19 01:01:17 00:21:56
DNC: RAGTIME (50090); KLUSTER BUCK (229); SRIRACHA (127); LOOPER (855); ZERO TO 60 (060); ACQUA VELOCE (384); FLIGHT RISK (T650);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J120 David Halliwill 45 19:19:51 00:44:51 00:49:00 00:00:00
2 2 ANOTHER GIRL XX (20) Alerion Express 38 Cinde Lou Delmas 90 19:26:33 00:51:33 00:52:21 00:03:21
3 3 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:26:49 00:51:49 00:52:38 00:03:38
4 4 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:24:16 00:49:16 00:53:01 00:04:01
DNC: SECRET SQUIRREL (51507); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); TYR (52125); GOOD CALL (56709); SWIFT NESS (101); BIG BLAST! (22);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:20:37 00:45:37 00:47:13 00:00:00
2 2 ROXANNE 163 J105 Elliott Charles Chewie 78 19:21:19 00:46:19 00:47:56 00:00:43
3 3 BLACKHAWK 40 J105 Scooter Simmons 78 19:24:34 00:49:34 00:51:18 00:04:05
4 4 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:28:43 00:53:43 00:55:36 00:08:23
5 5 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PJ Campfield & Kurt Jordan 78 19:29:29 00:54:29 00:56:24 00:09:11
6 6 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 Justin Oberbauer 78 19:31:00 00:56:00 00:57:58 00:10:45
7 7 TRIPLE PLAY 105J J105 Simon Payne 78 19:36:07 01:01:07 01:03:15 00:16:02
DNF: FAST FRIENDS (231);
DNC: MAMALUC (265); LARIKIN (337); LULU (400);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 111 19:30:23 00:50:23 00:49:33 00:00:00
2 2 ANDALE 105 J109 Bruce Reeves 72 19:29:34 00:49:34 00:51:48 00:02:15
3 3 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:32:31 00:52:31 00:52:51 00:03:18
4 4 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:30:42 00:50:42 00:52:59 00:03:26
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:31:51 00:51:51 00:54:27 00:04:54
6 6 NINA 27 Olson 29 Robert MacDonald 99 19:34:41 00:54:41 00:54:46 00:05:13
7 7 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:32:01 00:52:01 00:55:59 00:06:26
8 8 TREX 1007 BENETEAU FIRST 40 TED ELLIOTT 42 19:31:26 00:51:26 00:56:28 00:06:55
9 9 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R Madeline MOrey 81 19:35:47 00:55:47 00:57:28 00:07:55
DNC: MIN FLICKA (38028); VENTO (40841); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); LEILANI (128); WHITE-JACKET (901);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 150 19:29:20 00:44:20 00:41:10 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:28:30 00:43:30 00:41:39 00:00:29
3 3 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:32:20 00:47:20 00:45:19 00:04:09
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim/Matt/Jonathan Gibbs 129 19:51:17 01:06:17 01:03:27 00:22:17
5 5 SALTY HOTEL 60 Express 27 John Kearney 129 19:56:51 01:11:51 01:08:47 00:27:37
DNF: JR (76); CARITA (38035); MISTRESS II (11); SIMBA (87275); WINTERSMOON (116);
OCS: YOUNGSTER (82Y);
DNC: FLASHMAN (116); 50/50 (144); SONATA (33685); BLUE JAY (95);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________