Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2016 Race 3; 4/29/2016 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2016
Race 3; 4/29/2016
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 20:05:24 01:45:24 01:23:15 00:00:00
2 2 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 20:00:00 01:40:00 01:25:11 00:01:56
3 3 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82 Islander 28 David/Kevin Evans/Reilly 201 20:01:32 01:41:32 01:27:53 00:04:38
OCS: FIRST RODEO (449); RACCOON (8008);
DNC: POLLY (19); DIANA (278); MOXIE (28217); COMFORTABLY NUMB (86); LUELLA (283); PIP (5168); BABY BLUE (506); BIG SHOT (5100);
NonSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPIRIT 275 Alerion 28 Steve Rogers 150 19:59:51 01:34:51 01:28:05 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 George Tom Janson Perot 126 20:00:47 01:35:47 01:32:06 00:04:01
3 3 ENCORE 8592 Wylie 31 / Gemini Twin Michael and Henry Vare 126 20:01:40 01:36:40 01:32:57 00:04:52
4 4 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 Greg Arkus 126 20:02:50 01:37:50 01:34:04 00:05:59
5 5 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 20:06:55 01:41:55 01:34:14 00:06:09
DNF: TOPGALLANT (18608); LEDA (71); MINNA (254); ENDORFIN (5858); MAXINE (43); SEAYA (252);
DNC: SALIENT (30); TRILLIAN (32s); MIMICAT (2707); H2OSPREY (173); FURTHER (39); ROUSTABOUT (18630); SEASCAPE (28326); SKIP (358); LIQUID ASSET (27707); ANIARA (8553); ENCORE (1639);
Sportboat (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KUAI 211 Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 30 20:01:37 01:31:37 01:42:40 00:00:00
2 2 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND 48 20:11:57 01:41:57 01:50:49 00:08:09
DNF: KLUSTER BUCK (229); SRIRACHA (127);
DNC: TIBURON (11); BOOMER (676); LOOPER (855); ZERO TO 60 (060); ACQUA VELOCE (384); FLIGHT RISK (T650);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SECRET SQUIRREL 51507 Schock 40 Zachery Anderson -12 19:55:56 01:20:56 01:37:47 00:00:00
2 2 PEREGRINE 25487 J120 David Halliwill 45 20:06:20 01:31:20 01:39:47 00:02:00
3 3 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 20:13:47 01:38:47 01:40:20 00:02:33
4 4 ANOTHER GIRL XX (20) Alerion Express 38 Cinde Lou Delmas 90 20:13:56 01:38:56 01:40:29 00:02:42
DNF: BRIGHT HOUR (50092); ARGO (46933); TYR (52125); GOOD CALL (56709);
DNC: SWIFT NESS (101); BIG BLAST! (22);
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 Tom Coates 78 20:04:51 01:29:51 01:33:00 00:00:00
DNF: ROXANNE (163); ALCHEMY (275J);
OCS: TRIPLE PLAY (105J); BLUE RIBBON (120);
DNC: MAMALUC (265); LARIKIN (337); FAST FRIENDS (231); STRANGELOVE (374); BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400);
NonSpinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:41:10 01:01:10 01:05:50 00:00:00
2 2 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:45:20 01:05:20 01:08:36 00:02:46
3 3 ANDALE 105 J109 Bruce Reeves 72 19:50:48 01:10:48 01:13:59 00:08:09
4 4 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse Scott Winters 105 19:55:11 01:15:11 01:14:37 00:08:47
5 5 NINA 27 Olson 29 Robert MacDonald 99 19:54:42 01:14:42 01:14:49 00:08:59
6 6 TREX 1007 BENETEAU FIRST 40 TED ELLIOTT 42 19:49:00 01:09:00 01:15:46 00:09:56
7 7 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R Madeline MOrey 81 19:53:56 01:13:56 01:16:10 00:10:20
DNC: FREEDOM (18230); JARLEN (28528); GANESHA (28862); VENTO (40841); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); LEILANI (128); WHITE-JACKET (901);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund 150 19:48:19 01:03:19 00:58:48 00:00:00
2 2 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:50:04 01:05:04 01:00:25 00:01:37
3 3 FLASHMAN 116 Moore 24 Ashley Perrin 150 19:58:38 01:13:38 01:08:22 00:09:34
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 20:00:27 01:15:27 01:09:28 00:10:40
5 5 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 Matt Krogstad 129 19:58:00 01:13:00 01:09:53 00:11:05
6 6 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 20:00:59 01:15:59 01:12:44 00:13:56
DNF: CARITA (38035); MISTRESS II (11); 50/50 (144);
DNC: MOONLIGHT (28059); SIMBA (87275); SONATA (33685); BLUE JAY (95); SALTY HOTEL (60); WINTERSMOON (116);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________