Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Midwinter Regatta 2014

Series Totals Through race 4
Multihull
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SMARTRECRUITERS (Extreme 40 #SmartRecruiters) Jerome Ternynck 6.0 2 2 1 1
ADRENALINE (modified D Cat #US 44) Bill "Erkelens 9.0 2 2 3 2
SHADOW (ProSail 40 #49) Peter Stoneberg 9.0 2 2 2 3
MA'S ROVER (Corsair F-31 #7M) Mark Eastham 12.0 1 2 4 5
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
RACER X (FARR 36 OD #6FARR) GARY REDELBERGER 14.0 2 3 4 5
BRIGHT HOUR (Farr 40 #50092) James Bradford 15.0 1 4 3 7
WHIPLASH (MC 38 #38100) Don Payan 17.0 8 2 1 6
TAI KUAI (RP 44 #7676) Daniel Thielman 17.0 7 1 2 7
HANA HO (Santa Cruz 50 #77007) Mark Dowdy 21.0 9 5 5 2
AEOLUS (J111 #7J) Rob Theis 22.0 4 7 8 3
TIBURON (SC 37 #380432) stephen stroub 23.0 6 6 7 4
BODACIOUS+ (1D 48 #48005) John Clauser 26.0 10 9 6 1
ABORIGINAL (Sydney38 #40Syd) Mark Langer 29.0 3 8 10 8
WICKED (Farr 36 OD #5) Richard Courcier 34.0 5 11 10 8
CALIFORNIA CONDOR (Class 40 #94) Hill Blackett III 39.0 11 10 10 8
DECEPTION (Santa Cruz 50 #97263) William Helvestine 40.0 10 12 10 8
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ENCORE (Sydney 36CR #3632) Wayne Koide 14.0 7 3 1 3
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) Trig Liljestrand 18.0 8 6 2 2
INCONCEIVABLE (J/88 #9) Norman Davant 21.0 1 4 5 11
QUIVER (N/M 36 Modified #28669) Jeff McCord 21.0 6 2 6 7
PEREGRINE (J120 #25487) David Halliwill 22.0 11 7 3 1
SAPPHIRE (Synergy 1000 #38008) David Rasmussen 22.0 2 8 4 8
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Beneteau 40.7 #28423) Timothy and Megan Ballard / Landeck 26.0 5 9 7 5
MIRTHMAKER (Archambault A35 #18250) Kirk Denebeim 27.0 3 1 12 11
JEANNETTE (Frers 40 #40646) Henry King 32.0 4 5 12 11
WILLOW (Wauquiez Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 33.0 10 10 9 4
OHANA (Beneteau45f5 #30832) Steve Hocking 37.0 12 11 8 6
KOKOPELLI (Santa Cruz 40 #18959) Kevin Rooney 42.0 9 14 10 9
INFRA RED (Laurie Davidson 44 #77220) Wyatt Jones 48.0 13 12 12 11
WENLEMIR (Swan47 #30431) Wen Lin 49.0 13 13 12 11
S'AGAPO (Spirit-46 #8168) Beau Vrolyk 53.0 14 16 12 11
Express 37
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
GOLDEN MOON (Express 37 #18488) Kame Richards 6.0 1 1 1 3
STEWBALL (Express 37 #18278) Bob Harford 10.0 3 3 3 1
ELAN (Express 37 #87700) Jack Peurach 12.0 4 2 2 4
ESCAPADE (Express 37 #18051) Nick Schmidt 13.0 2 5 4 2
BULLET (Express 37 #40311) Larry Baskin 18.0 4 4 5 5
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ROXANNE (J105 #163) Charles James 4.0 1 1 1 1
AKULA (J105 #16) Doug Bailey 9.0 2 2 3 2
SHELOVESIT (J105 #183) Johnson Stucky 17.0 4 5 5 3
TRIPLE PLAY (J105 #99) Silvano Payne 18.0 4 4 6 4
MASQUERADE (J105 #111) Tom Coates 19.0 5 7 2 5
NIMBUS (J105 #468) Neil Gibbs 19.0 3 3 8 5
JOYRIDE (J105 #31) Bill Hoehler 20.0 4 7 4 5
LULU (J105 #400) Don Wieneke 25.0 5 7 8 5
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
YUCCA (8meter #8526) Hank Easom 7.0 3 1 1 2
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 10.0 2 3 4 1
UNO (Wyliecat 30 #28635) Brendan Meyer 11.0 1 4 2 4
INSOLENT MINX (Melges 24 #725) Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 15.0 4 5 3 3
SWEET OKOLE (Farr 36 #29000) Deana Treadway 20.0 7 2 6 5
BALEINEAU (Olson 34 #42147) Charlie Brochard 24.0 5 7 5 7
MAGGIE (C&C37+XL #43728) David Douglas 34.0 8 8 7 11
FLEXI FLYER (Soverel 33-2 #18282) Mitchell Wells 35.0 6 6 12 11
ANOTHER GIRL (Alerion Express 38 #XX) Cinde Lou Delmas 35.0 8 9 12 6
RAZZBERRIES (Ericson 34 Olson TM #97479) Bruce Nesbit 35.0 8 10 8 9
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) Michael Malaga 36.0 8 11 9 8
RUM TUM TUGGER (Beneteau 10R #39) Bob Campbell 42.0 8 13 10 11
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) duane yoslov 45.0 9 13 12 11
PHRF 4
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
PAIN KILLER (J 80 #369) Tim Russell 6.0 1 2 2 1
ARCADIA (rebuilt Mull 27 #3113) Gordie Nash 7.0 2 1 1 3
AHI (Santana 35 #30980) Andy Newell 15.0 6 4 3 2
NANCY (Wyliecat 30 #28890) Pat Broderick 17.0 3 5 5 4
RHAPSODY (J32 #56303) Chris Boome 18.0 4 3 4 7
SEA STAR (Cal 39 #38022) Bob Walden 24.0 5 6 6 7
QUILA (Santa Cruz 27 #18723) John Dillow 28.0 6 7 8 7
AZYXXI (Swan 38 #51965) Fred Feied 29.0 7 9 8 5
WHITE-JACKET (Etchells #901) John Sutak 30.0 6 9 8 7
NonSpinn 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Q (Schumacher 40 Daysailer #28901) Glenn Isaacson 6.0 1 2 1 2
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle Le'Vickie 10.0 2 1 2 5
SEAGHOST (Beneteau First 42 #68222) Ron Roberts 12.0 2 6 3 1
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 14.0 2 4 4 4
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 17.0 2 7 5 3
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 19.0 2 3 7 7
HARP (Catalina 38 #18003) Mike Mannix 22.0 2 8 6 6
GANESHA (Sabre 36 #28862) Thomas Bauch 26.0 2 5 8 11
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 29.0 2 9 10 8
FOX SEA (C&C 40 #8946) Gary and Loni Fox 30.0 2 10 9 9
SCOOTS (Alerion 38 #6AE) Charles Shupack 36.0 2 12 11 11
Express 27
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Nick Gibbens 7.0 1 1 1 4
TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD (Express 27 #18353) Matt Krogstad Dan McGraw 12.0 4 3 3 2
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) ron kell 13.0 2 8 2 1
ERGO (Express 27 #40428) Chris Gage 17.0 4 6 4 3
LIBRA (Express 27 #113) Sergey Lubarsky 18.0 3 4 6 5
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) JIM GIBBS 19.0 4 2 7 6
MAHNA MAHNA (Express 27 #18433) David Carrel 23.0 4 7 5 7
TAKE FIVE (Express 27 #28031) Donald Carroll 27.0 4 5 9 9
ELISE (Express 27 #101) Nathalie Criou 31.0 4 9 9 9
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) Karl Belgum 33.0 4 11 9 9
DIANNE (Express 27 #0) 34.0 5 11 9 9
SF Bay 30
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
JANE DOE (Olson 911S (Ericson) #28555) Robert Izmirian 5.0 1 1 2 1
HEART OF GOLD (Olson 911 S #41327) Joan Byrne 17.0 5 2 3 7
GAMMON (Tarten Ten #8084) Jeff Hutter 17.0 3 5 5 4
WIND SPEED (J30 #39963) Tony Castruccio 19.0 4 3 9 3
TOPGALLANT (Tartan Ten #18608) Jim Lindsey 21.0 6 9 1 5
SONATA (Laser 28 #33685) Alice Shinn 21.0 6 9 4 2
SHAMELESS (Schumacher 30 #18480) George Ellison 24.0 2 4 9 9
STINK EYE (Laser 28 (SF 30 division) #33562) Christine Weaver 24.0 5 7 6 6
CATTITUDE (Tartan 10 #860) Deana Maggard 29.0 5 6 9 9
WAHOO (Capo 30 #87304) Walter George 31.0 6 9 7 9
IOD
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
BOLERO (IOD #103) Richard / Mark Pearce 8.0 1 1 2 4
FJAER (IOD #86) Richard / Mark Pearce 9.0 2 2 3 2
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82) Ron Young 11.0 3 4 1 3
STARK TERROR (IOD #75IOD) Jack Wright 14.0 3 6 4 1
ARIEL (IOD #85) Robert/James Vellinger/Macove 18.0 3 3 6 6
ONE HUNDRED (IOD #100) Paul Zupan 22.0 4 6 6 6
Catalina 34
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 7.0 1 3 1 2
KA-NINA (Catalina 34 #357) Gary & Erin Stypulkoski 9.0 2 1 3 3
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 10.0 3 4 2 1
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 MKII #38730) Ed Fischer 16.0 4 2 5 5
JET LAG (Catalina 34 #1130) Torin KNORR 22.0 6 6 5 5
PHRF 5
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SIENTO EL VIENTO (C&C 29 #38311) Ian Matthew 8.0 2 1 4 1
GYPSY LADY (Cal 34 Mk I #7507) Val Clayton 11.0 3 3 1 4
NICOLE (Orion 35 #8210) Mel Morrison 15.0 6 2 5 2
LUNA SEA (Islander 36 #420) Dan Knox 19.0 5 6 2 6
PATIENCE (Ranger 23 T #37987) john baier 19.0 6 5 3 5
TTZNBR (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 21.0 1 4 8 8
ROADRUNNER (Ranger 23 Short Rig #6422) Gregory Demetrulias 21.0 4 8 6 3
LION (Olson 25 #48027) Pete Boland 30.0 7 7 8 8
BAGHEERA (5.5 Meter #35) Peter Szasz 33.0 7 10 8 8
NonSpinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
WINTERSMOON (knarr #116) larry drew 13.0 3 5 1 4
GANNET (Knarr #114) Bob thalman 15.0 5 2 3 5
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 18.0 2 13 2 1
MERITIME (C&C 30 #276) Gary Proctor 21.0 8 4 6 3
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 21.0 4 3 7 7
ZINGARA (Islander 36 #484) Steve and Jocelyn Swanson 25.0 10 1 8 6
PHOENIX (Catalina 320wk #668) Jon Rolien 25.0 9 9 5 2
FRENCH KISS (Beneteau 350 #28713) David Borton 30.0 11 6 4 9
SEASCAPE (Ericson 32 #28326) Michael Bender 34.0 6 7 12 9
SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (Schock Harbor 20 #226) John Colver 35.0 1 13 12 9
E TICKET (Catalina 34 MKII #1772) Michael Mullen 36.0 7 10 10 9
ISLE OF SKYE (Tartan 33 #6TAR) Jeff McQueen 38.0 10 11 9 8
GERONIMO (Lancer 30 Mk 5 #198) Michael Campbell 39.0 10 8 12 9
Cal 20
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
CAN O WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard vonEhrenkrook 8.0 1 2 3 2
JUST EM (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 9.0 3 4 1 1
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 10.0 3 1 2 4
RECLUSE (Cal 20 #1715) Howard Martin 15.0 2 5 5 3
COYOTE (Cal 20 #4161) Dave Gardner 15.0 3 3 4 5
BABY BLUE (Cal 20 #506) Craig McDow 23.0 3 6 7 7
Moore 24
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______