Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014 Summer

Series Totals Through race 9
SportBoats
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
KLUSTER BUCK (K6 #229) Darren Buck 13.0 1 2 2 3 1 2 3 7 2
KUAI (Melges 20 #7676) Daniel Thielman 13.0 3 2 2 1 2 2 3 2 2
BOTTLE ROCKET (J70 #538) David Schumann 14.0 3 2 2 2 4 2 3 1 2
LOOSE LUCY (J/70 #539) Justin Kromelow 15.0 3 2 2 4 4 2 1 3 2
NO NAME (J70 #584) Kermit Shickel 18.0 3 2 2 4 4 2 3 4 2
KUAI-B BOAT (Melges 20 #43S) Daniel Thielman 18.0 3 2 2 4 4 2 3 5 2
FLYGFISK (Melges 20 #225) Tom Kassberg 18.0 3 2 2 4 4 2 3 7 2
LE RASCATORE (Melges 20 #131) Sam Loughborough 18.0 3 2 2 4 4 2 3 7 2
PROBLEM CHILD (Melges 20 #134) Eliott James 18.0 3 2 2 4 4 2 3 7 2
Non Spinn 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
RACCOON (Cal-20 #8008) Jim Snow 13.0 6 2 7 1 1 1 4 2 2
JUST/EM (Cal-20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 13.0 1 7 2 3 6 3 2 1 1
CAN O'WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard vonEhrenkrook 18.0 6 1 1 10 2 4 1 6 3
BABY BLUE (Cal-20 #506) Craig McDow 26.0 2 7 3 4 6 5 3 3 7
BLUE RIBBON (Catalina 27 #343) Kevin Moore 31.0 4 4 4 6 4 6 5 4 6
BELAFONTE (Santana 22 #5000) Jim or Woody Robinson 39.0 6 7 7 10 3 2 7 7 8
OREO (Santana 22 #5044) Garth Copenhaver 39.0 6 7 7 2 6 9 7 7 4
ROADRUNNER (Ranger 23 #6422) Dean Hocking 41.0 3 3 7 10 6 9 7 7 8
DIANAH (Cal 20 #278) Steve Spoja 43.0 6 7 7 10 6 9 7 5 5
PIP (Santana 22 #5168) James Dilworth 43.0 6 7 5 5 6 9 7 7 8
CROISSANT (Bahama 25 #42cro) Jennifer Hinkel 45.0 6 5 7 8 6 7 7 7 7
TICKER TAPE (Harbor 20 #283) Chris Povio 47.0 6 7 7 7 6 9 7 7 8
BIG SHOT (Santana 22 #5100) Cameron McCloskey 48.0 6 7 7 10 6 9 7 7 8
END GAME (Santana22 #?) dick brenner 48.0 6 7 7 10 6 9 7 7 8
JIMRIT (Cal 25 #1523) Loren Mollner 48.0 6 7 7 10 6 9 7 7 8
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
PEREGRINE (J/120 #25487) David Halliwill 13.0 2 2 1 2 2 3 1 3 5
YUCCA (8 meter #8526) hank easom 14.0 3 2 6 1 1 7 4 2 1
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) Duane Yoslov 20.0 7 2 3 4 8 1 4 4 2
ARGO-A (Beneteau 40.7 #46933-A) Gregory Demetrulias 27.0 7 2 6 4 5 7 2 5 3
BIG BLAST (J111 #22) Roland vandermeer 28.0 1 1 6 4 8 7 4 7 5
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) Trig Liljestrand 28.0 7 2 6 4 3 4 4 7 5
DOUBLE TROUBLE (J125 #93204) Charlie Ogletree 29.0 7 2 6 4 8 7 4 1 5
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Beneteau first 40.7 #28423) Megan Landeck 29.0 5 2 2 4 7 7 4 7 5
TAI KUAI (RP44 #7676 TP) Daniel Thielman 30.0 7 2 6 4 8 2 4 7 5
BRIGHT HOUR (Farr 40 #50092) James Bradford 31.0 6 2 6 4 4 7 4 7 5
TIBURON (santa cruz 37 #38042) steve stroub 32.0 4 2 6 4 8 7 4 7 5
ALLEGRO (Beneteau Farr First 36.7 #56657) Modern Sailing Modern Sailing 32.0 6 2 6 4 6 5 4 7 5
LADY JANE (Jeanneau 39i #7913) Gregory Dorn 33.0 7 2 4 4 8 7 4 7 5
ANGEL (J 120 #46730) John Kerslake 35.0 7 2 6 4 8 7 4 7 5
ANOTHER GIRL (Alerion Express 38 #XX (20)) Cinde Lou Delmas 35.0 7 2 6 4 8 7 4 7 5
MIRAMAR (Frers 41 #97490) Jeff Brucia 35.0 7 2 6 4 8 7 4 7 5
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
MASQUERADE (J105 #111) Tom Coates 10.0 5 2 2 1 1 2 3 1 1
SHELOVESIT (J105 #183) Johnson stucky 17.0 3 2 1 5 4 6 1 3 3
ALCHEMY (J105 #275J) Walter Sanford 17.0 1 2 3 3 6 6 3 2 3
PERSERVERANCE (J105 #216) Steve and Paul Kent 18.0 5 2 5 2 2 1 3 5 3
BREEZE (J105 #120) Kurt Jordan 23.0 5 2 5 4 3 3 3 5 3
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40) Scooter Simmons 25.0 2 2 5 8 6 5 3 5 3
JOSE CUERVO (J105 #42J) Shawn Bennett 29.0 5 2 5 6 6 6 3 5 3
Non Spinn 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Q (Schumacher 40 Daysailer #28901) Glenn Isaacson 8.0 2 1 1 1 10 1 2 1 1
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 16.0 9 9 2 2 1 2 1 4 4
TOPGALLANT (Tartan Ten #18608) Carl Flemming 17.0 1 2 4 3 3 5 4 2 2
QE3 (TARTAN 10 #8049) Tom Perot 27.0 10 5 3 6 4 3 7 3 3
SALIENT (Cal 2-39 #30CAL) Mark Pearce 28.0 11 9 5 4 2 4 3 5 5
GANESHA (Sabre 36-2 #28862) Tom Bauch 46.0 5 9 6 7 8 7 6 7 10
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 47.0 8 3 12 5 10 6 5 10 11
CATTITUDE (Tartan 10 #860) Deana Maggard 51.0 7 7 9 11 6 10 8 6 8
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 52.0 10 4 7 11 5 11 10 10 6
ARGO (Beneteau 40.7 #46933) Gregory Demetrulias 56.0 4 6 8 8 10 11 10 10 11
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle LeVicki 60.0 3 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 7
EXPRESS LANE (Express 34 #3416) Paul / Lisa Tomita / Brinkmann 61.0 11 9 10 9 7 9 10 8 9
CHANCES R (Beneteau first 36.7 #28372) Kim von Blohn 67.0 6 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 11
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) Michael Malaga 69.0 11 9 12 11 10 8 10 10 11
ANDALE (J109 #105) Bruce Reeves 71.0 11 9 12 11 9 11 10 10 11
ARIADNE (Beneteau 36.7 #28596) Tristan Ruhland 71.0 11 9 12 11 9 11 10 10 11
ANIARA (Swan 38 #8553) Eric Schoe 71.0 10 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 11
FLYING BABY (J/100 #138) Michael Rosauer 71.0 10 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 11
ANIARA (Swan 38 #8553) Eric Schoe 72.0 11 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 11
FAST FRIENDS (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 72.0 11 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 11
MIRTHMAKER (Archambault A35 #18250) Kirk Denebeim 72.0 11 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 11
SWEETSPOT (C&C121 #46921) Jim Forni 72.0 11 9 12 11 10 11 10 10 11
Non Spinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
LEDA (Lapworth 36 #71) David James 25.0 7 5 5 8 1 1 1 10 5
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 25.0 3 1 8 3 8 7 5 2 4
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 28.0 7 5 3 2 7 11 10 1 3
SPIRIT (Alerion28 #275A) Steve Rogers 30.0 4 3 4 4 6 5 6 5 5
H2OSPREY (Alerion 28 #173) Team Wickland/Jesberg 32.0 7 5 2 10 2 8 10 6 2
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43Y) Stephen Spoja 35.0 5 2 7 1 4 11 10 10 6
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 37.0 7 5 6 5 11 11 10 3 1
SANS SOUCI (Beneteau 32 #28591) Madeline Morey 38.0 1 5 9 6 11 9 8 4 5
WINTERSMOON (Knarr #116K) bryan kemnitzer 39.0 7 5 12 10 5 3 3 10 6
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 41.0 6 5 1 10 3 11 10 10 6
MINNA (Alerion Express 28 #254) Tom Royal 42.0 2 5 10 7 9 6 10 7 6
SURPRISE (CATALINA 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 46.0 7 5 13 10 11 4 4 10 6
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) Laurence Bekins 48.0 6 5 13 10 11 2 10 10 5
SOBRANTE (Alerion Express 28 #386) Paul Descalso 51.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 2 10 6
SEASCAPE (Ericson 32-3 #28326) Michael Bender 55.0 6 5 11 10 11 11 7 10 6
ENCORE (Alerion 28 #370) Dean Dierich 56.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 8 5
CARITA (C&C28 #38035) Modern Sailing Modern Sailing 59.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 10 6
ELEKTRA (Catalina 30 #30CAT) Ross Ferguson 59.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 10 6
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 59.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 10 6
LION (Olson 25 #28047) Peter Boland 59.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 10 6
LONE (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 59.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 10 6
SKIP (Alerion Express 28 #358) Rich Craig 59.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 10 6
SWAN (Freedom 36 #N/A) Brian Riley 59.0 7 5 13 10 11 11 10 10 6
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
SHENANIGANS (EXPRESS 27 #67) BILL MOORE 10.0 3 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 3
JR (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 19.5 2 4 4 1 3 3.5 3 3 5
TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD (Express 27 #18353) Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 25.5 5 2 7 6 7 3.5 1 2 6
ABIGIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 26.0 1 3 7 4 7 10 5 4 2
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 27.0 6 6 3 3 2 5 4 6 4
MAGIC (etchells 22 #960) Laurence Pulgram 29.0 8 6 2 6 7 1 10 6 1
ACQUA VELOCE (J 80 #384) Peter Boland 39.0 8 6 5 6 4 6 6 6 6
ELUSIVE (Olson 911S #42133) Eben Charlie Marsh Pick 43.0 4 6 7 6 7 10 8 6 7
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) Karl Belgum 43.0 7 6 7 6 5 7 7 5 7
CHOCOLATE THUNDER (J24 #2853) Graham Gooding 46.0 7 6 7 6 7 8 10 6 7
FLASHMAN (Moore 24 #116M) Ashley / Tina Perrin / Lundh 47.0 8 6 7 6 7 10 10 6 7
OUESSANT (Farallon Clipper #8214) Jennifer Hinkel 47.0 8 6 7 6 7 10 10 6 7
SONATA (Laser 28 #33685) Jonathan Shinn 47.0 8 6 7 6 7 10 10 6 7
WHITE-JACKET (Etchells #901) John Sutak 47.0 8 6 7 6 7 10 10 6 7
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 47.0 8 6 7 6 7 10 10 6 7
Multihull
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
SHADOW (Pro 40 Cat #49) Peter Stoneberg 13.0 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
VAMANOS (SIG 45 Multihull #60045) Tom Siebel 14.0 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______