Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Summer Race 20; 8/29/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014 Summer
Race 20; 8/29/2014

SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
DNC: BOTTLE ROCKET (538); FLYGFISK (225); KLUSTER BUCK (229); KUAI (7676); KUAI-B BOAT (43S); LE RASCATORE (131); LOOSE LUCY (539); NO NAME (584); PROBLEM CHILD (134);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:08:08 00:43:08 00:34:04 00:00:00
2 2 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:09:03 00:44:03 00:34:47 00:00:43
3 3 DIANAH 278 Cal 20 Steve Spoja 273 19:10:47 00:45:47 00:36:10 00:02:06
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:13:49 00:48:49 00:41:35 00:07:31
5 5 CROISSANT 42cro Bahama 25 Jennifer Hinkel 252 19:23:22 00:58:22 00:47:18 00:13:14
OCS: CAN O'WHOOPASS (624);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); BELAFONTE (5000); BIG SHOT (5100); END GAME (?); JIMRIT (1523); OREO (5044); PIP (5168); ROADRUNNER (6422); TICKER TAPE (283);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:21:10 00:51:10 00:52:27 00:00:00
2 2 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Beneteau first 40.7 Megan Landeck 54 19:27:05 00:57:05 01:01:26 00:08:59
3 3 ARGO-A 46933-A Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:46:40 01:16:40 01:22:30 00:30:03
DNF: ALLEGRO (56657);
DNC: ANGEL (46730); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); BIG BLAST (22); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); LADY JANE (7913); MIRAMAR (97490); PEREGRINE (25487); RAGTIME (50090); TAI KUAI (7676 TP); TIBURON (38042); YUCCA (8526); DOUBLE TROUBLE (93204);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:21:22 00:51:22 00:53:10 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:21:42 00:51:42 00:53:31 00:00:21
3 3 BREEZE 120 J105 Kurt Jordan 78 19:21:44 00:51:44 00:53:33 00:00:23
4 4 PERSERVERANCE 216 J105 Steve and Paul Kent 78 19:34:44 01:04:44 01:07:00 00:13:50
DNF: JOSE CUERVO (42J);
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); SHELOVESIT (183);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:28:15 00:53:15 00:57:18 00:00:00
2 2 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:41:02 01:06:02 01:05:50 00:08:32
3 3 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:46:12 01:11:12 01:08:28 00:11:10
4 4 SALIENT 30CAL Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:46:50 01:11:50 01:09:23 00:12:05
5 5 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 19:46:32 01:11:32 01:10:21 00:13:03
6 6 EXPRESS LANE 3416 Express 34 Paul / Lisa Tomita / Brinkmann 102 19:45:56 01:10:56 01:10:43 00:13:25
7 7 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:46:05 01:11:05 01:11:31 00:14:13
DNF: TOPGALLANT (18608); WILLOW (38300); JARLEN (28528) [RAF];
DNC: ANDALE (105); ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); ARGO (46933); ARIADNE (28596); CHANCES R (28372); FAST FRIENDS (18696); FLYING BABY (138); MIRTHMAKER (18250); QE3 (8049); SWEETSPOT (46921); VENTO (40841);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
DNF: KIRA (28999); SEASCAPE (28326); SEAYA (252); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); H2OSPREY (173); MIMICAT (2707); SANS SOUCI (28591); SPIRIT (275A); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); MINNA (254);
DNC: CARITA (38035); ELEKTRA (30CAT); ENCORE (370); LEDA (71); LION (28047); LONE (77184); MAXINE (43Y); MOXIE (28217); SKIP (358); SOBRANTE (386); SURPRISE (1691); SWAN (N/A); WINTERSMOON (116K);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
DNF: JR (76); MOONLIGHT (28059);
DNC: ABIGIL MORGAN (18394); ACQUA VELOCE (384); CHOCOLATE THUNDER (2853); ELUSIVE (42133); FLASHMAN (116M); MAGIC (960); OUESSANT (8214); SHENANIGANS (67); SIMBA (87275); SONATA (33685); TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD (18353); WHITE-JACKET (901); YOUNGSTER (82Y);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNC: SHADOW (49); VAMANOS (60045);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________