Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Summer Race 19; 8/22/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014 Summer
Race 19; 8/22/2014

SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
DNC: KUAI-B BOAT (43S); LE RASCATORE (131); PROBLEM CHILD (134); FLYGFISK (225); KLUSTER BUCK (229); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); LOOSE LUCY (539); NO NAME (584); KUAI (7676);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:49:47 01:24:47 01:06:58 00:00:00
2 2 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:49:55 01:24:55 01:07:04 00:00:06
3 3 CAN O'WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:56:38 01:31:38 01:12:22 00:05:24
4 4 OREO 5044 Santana 22 Garth Copenhaver 237 19:55:18 01:30:18 01:14:35 00:07:37
5 5 DIANAH 278 Cal 20 Steve Spoja 273 20:03:29 01:38:29 01:17:47 00:10:49
6 6 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 20:03:26 01:38:26 01:23:51 00:16:53
DNF: CROISSANT (42cro); BABY BLUE (506);
DNC: TICKER TAPE (283); JIMRIT (1523); BELAFONTE (5000); BIG SHOT (5100); PIP (5168); ROADRUNNER (6422); END GAME (?);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YUCCA 8526 8 meter hank easom 90 19:41:12 01:11:12 01:12:19 00:00:00
2 2 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:44:57 01:14:57 01:16:50 00:04:31
3 3 ARGO-A 46933-A Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:52:56 01:22:56 01:29:15 00:16:56
DNC: BIG BLAST (22); TAI KUAI (7676 TP); LADY JANE (7913); PEREGRINE (25487); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); TIBURON (38042); ANGEL (46730); RAGTIME (50090); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); ALLEGRO (56657); DOUBLE TROUBLE (93204); MIRAMAR (97490); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20));
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:42:37 01:12:37 01:15:10 00:00:00
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); JOSE CUERVO (42J); BREEZE (120); SHELOVESIT (183); PERSERVERANCE (216); ALCHEMY (275J);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:32:54 00:57:54 01:02:19 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:43:22 01:08:22 01:05:44 00:03:25
3 3 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:44:27 01:09:27 01:06:47 00:04:28
4 4 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:41:53 01:06:53 01:09:54 00:07:35
5 5 SALIENT 30CAL Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:49:56 01:14:56 01:12:22 00:10:03
6 6 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:47:20 01:12:20 01:12:47 00:10:28
7 7 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:52:04 01:17:04 01:16:50 00:14:31
8 8 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:56:02 01:21:02 01:17:55 00:15:36
9 9 EXPRESS LANE 3416 Express 34 Paul / Lisa Tomita / Brinkmann 102 19:57:56 01:22:56 01:22:41 00:20:22
DNF: GANESHA (28862);
DNC: ANDALE (105); FLYING BABY (138); ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); MIRTHMAKER (18250); FAST FRIENDS (18696); CHANCES R (28372); ARIADNE (28596); WILLOW (38300); VENTO (40841); SWEETSPOT (46921); ARGO (46933);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:48:09 01:08:09 01:03:01 00:00:00
2 2 H2OSPREY 173 Alerion 28 Team Wickland/Jesberg 150 19:51:44 01:11:44 01:06:37 00:03:36
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:54:29 01:14:29 01:08:52 00:05:51
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 20:06:31 01:26:31 01:14:53 00:11:52
DNF: LEDA (71); SPIRIT (275A); ENCORE (370); MOXIE (28217); SANS SOUCI (28591);
DNC: ELEKTRA (30CAT); MAXINE (43Y); WINTERSMOON (116K); SEAYA (252); MINNA (254); SKIP (358); SOBRANTE (386); SURPRISE (1691); LION (28047); SEASCAPE (28326); KIRA (28999); CARITA (38035); LONE (77184); SWAN (N/A);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MAGIC 960 etchells 22 Laurence Pulgram 120 19:45:48 01:00:48 00:58:59 00:00:00
2 2 ABIGIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:53:54 01:08:54 01:05:57 00:06:58
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:54:24 01:09:24 01:06:26 00:07:27
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:56:33 01:11:33 01:08:30 00:09:31
5 5 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:59:38 01:14:38 01:09:18 00:10:19
DNF: ACQUA VELOCE (384); TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD (18353);
DNC: YOUNGSTER (82Y); FLASHMAN (116M); WHITE-JACKET (901); CHOCOLATE THUNDER (2853); OUESSANT (8214); SONATA (33685); ELUSIVE (42133); SIMBA (87275);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNC: SHADOW (49); VAMANOS (60045);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________