Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Summer Race 17; 8/8/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014 Summer
Race 17; 8/8/2014
SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 LOOSE LUCY 539 J/70 Justin Kromelow 120 19:24:02 01:04:02 01:02:07 00:00:00
DNC: KUAI-B BOAT (43S); LE RASCATORE (131); PROBLEM CHILD (134); FLYGFISK (225); KLUSTER BUCK (229); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); KUAI (7676);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O'WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:25:43 01:00:43 00:47:57 00:00:00
2 2 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:35:11 01:10:11 00:55:26 00:07:29
3 3 BABY BLUE 506 Cal-20 Craig McDow 273 19:40:52 01:15:52 00:59:55 00:11:58
4 4 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:44:37 01:19:37 01:02:53 00:14:56
5 5 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:45:31 01:20:31 01:08:36 00:20:39
DNS: TICKER TAPE (283);
DNC: CROISSANT (42cro); JIMRIT (1523); BELAFONTE (5000); OREO (5044); BIG SHOT (5100); PIP (5168); ROADRUNNER (6422); END GAME (?);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:14:09 00:44:09 00:48:14 00:00:00
2 2 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:24:14 00:54:14 00:55:36 00:07:22
3 3 ARGO-A 46933-A Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:28:26 00:58:26 01:02:53 00:14:39
DNC: BIG BLAST (22); TAI KUAI (7676 TP); LADY JANE (7913); YUCCA (8526); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); TIBURON (38042); ANGEL (46730); RAGTIME (50090); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); ALLEGRO (56657); MIRAMAR (97490); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20));
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson stucky 78 19:35:17 01:05:17 01:07:34 00:00:00
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); JOSE CUERVO (42J); MASQUERADE (111); BREEZE (120); PERSERVERANCE (216); ALCHEMY (275J);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:34:19 00:59:19 01:01:59 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:33:48 00:58:48 01:03:17 00:01:18
3 3 SALIENT 30CAL Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:41:34 01:06:34 01:04:18 00:02:19
4 4 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:42:16 01:07:16 01:04:41 00:02:42
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:37:07 01:02:07 01:05:14 00:03:15
6 6 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 19:41:49 01:06:49 01:05:42 00:03:43
7 7 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:43:22 01:08:22 01:05:44 00:03:45
8 8 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:50:04 01:15:04 01:12:11 00:10:12
DNS: ARGO (46933);
DNC: ANDALE (105); FLYING BABY (138); EXPRESS LANE (3416); ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); FREEDOM (18230); MIRTHMAKER (18250); FAST FRIENDS (18696); CHANCES R (28372); ARIADNE (28596); MIN FLICKA (38028); VENTO (40841); SWEETSPOT (46921);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 LEDA 71 Lapworth 36 David James 150 19:47:29 01:07:29 01:02:40 00:00:00
2 2 SOBRANTE 386 Alerion Express 28 Paul Descalso 174 19:50:02 01:10:02 01:02:53 00:00:13
3 3 WINTERSMOON 116K Knarr bryan kemnitzer 186 19:55:56 01:15:56 01:07:04 00:04:24
4 4 SURPRISE 1691 CATALINA 34 Peter Birnbaum 147 19:56:13 01:16:13 01:11:05 00:08:25
5 5 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 20:13:29 01:33:29 01:20:55 00:18:15
6 6 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 20:07:09 01:27:09 01:20:56 00:18:16
7 7 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 20:10:14 01:30:14 01:22:43 00:20:03
8 8 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Morey 171 20:13:08 01:33:08 01:23:58 00:21:18
DNS: MINNA (254);
DNC: ELEKTRA (30CAT); MAXINE (43Y); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); H2OSPREY (173); SEAYA (252); ENCORE (370); MIMICAT (2707); LION (28047); MOXIE (28217); KIRA (28999); CARITA (38035); LONE (77184); SWAN (N/A);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 129 19:33:07 00:48:07 00:46:04 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:33:52 00:48:52 00:46:47 00:00:43
3 3 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:36:23 00:51:23 00:47:43 00:01:39
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:35:14 00:50:14 00:48:05 00:02:01
5 5 ABIGIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:38:55 00:53:55 00:51:37 00:05:33
6 6 ACQUA VELOCE 384 J 80 Peter Bouland 117 19:39:37 00:54:37 00:53:13 00:07:09
7 7 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl Belgum 129 19:43:19 00:58:19 00:55:50 00:09:46
8 8 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911S Eben Charlie Marsh Pick 126 19:44:17 00:59:17 00:57:00 00:10:56
DNC: YOUNGSTER (82Y); FLASHMAN (116M); WHITE-JACKET (901); MAGIC (960); CHOCOLATE THUNDER (2853); OUESSANT (8214); SONATA (33685);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNC: SHADOW (49); VAMANOS (60045);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________