Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Summer Race 16; 8/1/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014 Summer
Race 16; 8/1/2014

SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
DNC: BOTTLE ROCKET (538); FLYGFISK (225); KLUSTER BUCK (229); KUAI (7676); KUAI-B BOAT (43S); LE RASCATORE (131); PROBLEM CHILD (134);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:10:38 00:45:38 00:36:02 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Jim or Woody Robinson 237 19:09:35 00:44:35 00:36:49 00:00:47
3 3 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:11:51 00:46:51 00:37:00 00:00:58
4 4 CAN O'WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:14:20 00:49:20 00:38:58 00:02:56
5 5 BABY BLUE 506 Cal-20 Craig McDow 273 19:16:03 00:51:03 00:40:19 00:04:17
6 6 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:15:02 00:50:02 00:42:37 00:06:35
7 7 CROISSANT 42cro Bahama 25 Jennifer Hinkel 252 19:44:03 01:19:03 01:04:04 00:28:02
DNC: BIG SHOT (5100); END GAME (?); JIMRIT (1523); OREO (5044); PIP (5168); ROADRUNNER (6422); TICKER TAPE (283);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:11:30 00:41:30 00:42:33 00:00:00
2 2 TAI KUAI 7676 TP RP44 Daniel Thielman -39 19:04:14 00:34:14 00:43:33 00:01:00
3 3 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:10:33 00:40:33 00:44:18 00:01:45
4 4 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 48 19:13:01 00:43:01 00:46:45 00:04:12
5 5 ALLEGRO 56657 Beneteau Farr First 36.7 Modern Sailing Modern Sailing 81 19:30:13 01:00:13 01:02:02 00:19:29
DNC: ANGEL (46730); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); ARGO-A (46933-A); BIG BLAST (22); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); LADY JANE (7913); MIRAMAR (97490); TIBURON (38042); YUCCA (8526);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PERSERVERANCE 216 J105 Steve and Paul Kent 78 19:12:25 00:42:25 00:43:54 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:12:57 00:42:57 00:44:27 00:00:33
3 3 BREEZE 120 J105 Kurt Jordan 78 19:23:16 00:53:16 00:55:08 00:11:14
DNF: BLACKHAWK (40);
OCS: SHELOVESIT (183);
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J); JOSE CUERVO (42J);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:21:25 00:46:25 00:49:57 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:24:55 00:49:55 00:52:10 00:02:13
3 3 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:29:26 00:54:26 00:52:20 00:02:23
4 4 SALIENT 30CAL Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:29:15 00:54:15 00:52:24 00:02:27
5 5 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:30:47 00:55:47 00:53:38 00:03:41
6 6 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:28:24 00:53:24 00:56:04 00:06:07
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 19:38:08 01:03:08 01:02:05 00:12:08
8 8 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 Michael Malaga 99 19:48:20 01:13:20 01:13:27 00:23:30
9 9 EXPRESS LANE 3416 Express 34 Paul / Lisa Tomita / Brinkmann 102 19:49:25 01:14:25 01:14:11 00:24:14
DNF: CATTITUDE (860);
DNC: ANDALE (105); ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); ARGO (46933); ARIADNE (28596); CHANCES R (28372); FAST FRIENDS (18696); FLYING BABY (138); FREEDOM (18230); MIN FLICKA (38028); MIRTHMAKER (18250); SWEETSPOT (46921);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 LEDA 71 Lapworth 36 David James 150 19:35:59 00:55:59 00:51:59 00:00:00
2 2 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:43:37 01:03:37 00:56:25 00:04:26
3 3 WINTERSMOON 116K Knarr bryan kemnitzer 186 19:45:48 01:05:48 00:58:07 00:06:08
4 4 SURPRISE 1691 CATALINA 34 Peter Birnbaum 147 19:43:20 01:03:20 00:59:04 00:07:05
5 5 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 19:44:39 01:04:39 01:00:02 00:08:03
6 6 MINNA 254 Alerion Express 28 Tom Royal 150 19:48:03 01:08:03 01:03:11 00:11:12
7 7 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:53:24 01:13:24 01:03:32 00:11:33
8 8 H2OSPREY 173 Alerion 28 Team Wickland/Jesberg 150 19:52:39 01:12:39 01:07:28 00:15:29
9 9 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Morey 171 19:56:05 01:16:05 01:08:35 00:16:36
DNC: CARITA (38035); ELEKTRA (30CAT); ENCORE (370); KIRA (28999); LION (28047); LONE (77184); MAXINE (43Y); MIMICAT (2707); SEASCAPE (28326); SEAYA (252); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); SWAN (N/A);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MAGIC 960 etchells 22 Laurence Pulgram 120 19:16:02 00:31:02 00:30:06 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:18:19 00:33:19 00:31:54 00:01:48
TIE 3.5 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:20:35 00:35:35 00:33:03 00:02:57
TIE 3.5 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 129 19:19:31 00:34:31 00:33:03 00:02:57
5 5 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:21:11 00:36:11 00:34:38 00:04:32
6 6 ACQUA VELOCE 384 J 80 Peter Bouland 117 19:21:23 00:36:23 00:35:27 00:05:21
7 7 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl Belgum 129 19:24:40 00:39:40 00:37:58 00:07:52
8 8 CHOCOLATE THUNDER 2853 J24 Graham Gooding 171 19:30:11 00:45:11 00:40:44 00:10:38
DNC: ABIGIL MORGAN (18394); ELUSIVE (42133); FLASHMAN (116M); OUESSANT (8214); SONATA (33685); WHITE-JACKET (901); YOUNGSTER (82Y);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNC: SHADOW (49); VAMANOS (60045);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________