Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Summer Race 13; 7/11/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014 Summer
Race 13; 7/11/2014
SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
DNC: BOTTLE ROCKET (538); FLYGFISK (225); KLUSTER BUCK (229); KUAI (7676); KUAI-B BOAT (43S); LE RASCATORE (131); PROBLEM CHILD (134);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O'WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:10:20 00:45:20 00:35:48 00:00:00
2 2 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:12:25 00:47:25 00:37:27 00:01:39
3 3 BABY BLUE 506 Cal-20 Craig McDow 273 19:14:23 00:49:23 00:39:00 00:03:12
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:11:02 00:46:02 00:39:13 00:03:25
5 5 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:14:54 00:49:54 00:41:13 00:05:25
DNC: BELAFONTE (5000); BIG SHOT (5100); CROISSANT (42cro); END GAME (?); JIMRIT (1523); OREO (5044); RACCOON (8008); ROADRUNNER (6422); TICKER TAPE (283);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:10:08 00:40:08 00:43:51 00:00:00
2 2 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Beneteau first 40.7 Megan Landeck 54 19:15:05 00:45:05 00:48:31 00:04:40
3 3 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:19:31 00:49:31 00:50:46 00:06:55
4 4 LADY JANE 7913 Jeanneau 39i Gregory Dorn 93 19:23:07 00:53:07 00:53:42 00:09:51
DNC: ALLEGRO (56657); ANGEL (46730); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); BIG BLAST (22); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); MIRAMAR (97490); RAGTIME (50090); TIBURON (38042); YUCCA (8526);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson stucky 78 19:19:02 00:49:02 00:50:45 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:20:11 00:50:11 00:51:56 00:01:11
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:25:28 00:55:28 00:57:25 00:06:40
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BREEZE (120); JOSE CUERVO (42J); PERSERVERANCE (216);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:19:04 00:44:04 00:47:25 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:22:22 00:47:22 00:49:30 00:02:05
3 3 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:29:07 00:54:07 00:52:02 00:04:37
4 4 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:29:34 00:54:34 00:52:28 00:05:03
5 5 SALIENT 30CAL Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:30:34 00:55:34 00:53:40 00:06:15
6 6 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 19:31:38 00:56:38 00:55:41 00:08:16
7 7 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:30:43 00:55:43 00:56:04 00:08:39
8 8 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:27:52 00:52:52 00:56:54 00:09:29
9 9 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:49:11 01:14:11 01:11:20 00:23:55
10 10 EXPRESS LANE 3416 Express 34 Paul / Lisa Tomita / Brinkmann 102 19:53:56 01:18:56 01:18:41 00:31:16
DNC: ANDALE (105); ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); CHANCES R (28372); FAST FRIENDS (18696); FLYING BABY (138); MIN FLICKA (38028); MIRTHMAKER (18250); SWEETSPOT (46921); VENTO (40841); WILLOW (38300);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:38:15 00:58:15 00:56:31 00:00:00
2 2 H2OSPREY 173 Alerion 28 Team Wickland/Jesberg 150 19:41:54 01:01:54 00:57:29 00:00:58
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:42:19 01:02:19 00:57:37 00:01:06
4 4 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 19:43:16 01:03:16 00:58:45 00:02:14
5 5 LEDA 71 Lapworth 36 David James 168 19:45:48 01:05:48 00:59:34 00:03:03
6 6 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:46:38 01:06:38 01:01:37 00:05:06
7 7 MAXINE 43Y Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:54:11 01:14:11 01:05:31 00:09:00
8 8 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:58:33 01:18:33 01:07:59 00:11:28
9 9 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Morey 171 19:59:10 01:19:10 01:11:22 00:14:51
10 10 MINNA 254 Alerion Express 28 Tom Royal 150 19:57:26 01:17:26 01:11:54 00:15:23
11 11 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 20:03:27 01:23:27 01:16:30 00:19:59
DNF: WINTERSMOON (116K);
DNC: CARITA (38035); ELEKTRA (30CAT); KIRA (28999); LION (28047); LONE (77184); MOXIE (28217); SURPRISE (1691); SWAN (N/A);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:42:12 00:57:12 00:54:45 00:00:00
2 2 MAGIC 960 etchells 22 Laurence Pulgram 120 19:41:37 00:56:37 00:54:56 00:00:11
3 3 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:45:12 01:00:12 00:57:38 00:02:53
4 4 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:48:39 01:03:39 00:59:06 00:04:21
5 5 ACQUA VELOCE 384
Peter Bouland 117 19:50:04 01:05:04 01:03:24 00:08:39
DNC: ABIGIL MORGAN (18394); CHOCOLATE THUNDER (2853); ELUSIVE (42133); FLASHMAN (116M); OUESSANT (8214); SIMBA (87275); SONATA (33685); TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD (18353); WHITE-JACKET (901); YOUNGSTER (82Y);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHADOW 49 Pro 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg -99 19:35:48 00:45:48 01:06:01 00:00:00
DNC: VAMANOS (60045);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________