Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Summer Race 12; 7/4/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014 Summer
Race 12; 7/4/2014
SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
DNC: BOTTLE ROCKET (538); FLYGFISK (225); KLUSTER BUCK (229); KUAI (7676); KUAI-B BOAT (43S); LE RASCATORE (131); PROBLEM CHILD (134);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O'WHOOPASS 624 Cal 20 Richard vonEhrenkrook 273 19:19:29 00:54:29 00:43:02 00:00:00
2 2 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:20:45 00:55:45 00:44:02 00:01:00
3 3 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Dean Hocking 219 19:21:34 00:56:34 00:47:49 00:04:47
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:34:23 01:09:23 00:59:06 00:16:04
5 5 CROISSANT 42cro Bahama 25 Jennifer Hinkel 252 19:43:51 01:18:51 01:03:54 00:20:52
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); BELAFONTE (5000); BIG SHOT (5100); END GAME (?); JIMRIT (1523); JUST/EM (1234); OREO (5044); PIP (5168); TICKER TAPE (283);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
DNF: BIG BLAST (22);
DNC: ALLEGRO (56657); ANGEL (46730); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); LADY JANE (7913); MIRAMAR (97490); NOTHING VENTURED (248); PEREGRINE (25487); RAGTIME (50090); TIBURON (38042); YUCCA (8526);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J); BREEZE (120); JOSE CUERVO (42J); MASQUERADE (111); PERSERVERANCE (216); SHELOVESIT (183); BLACKHAWK (40);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:26:57 00:51:57 00:55:54 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:38:35 01:03:35 01:01:08 00:05:14
3 3 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:38:12 01:03:12 01:06:22 00:10:28
4 4 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:43:18 01:08:18 01:08:43 00:12:49
5 5 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:47:05 01:12:05 01:09:19 00:13:25
6 6 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 19:46:05 01:11:05 01:16:30 00:20:36
7 7 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 20:02:20 01:27:20 01:23:58 00:28:04
DNC: ANDALE (105); ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); CHANCES R (28372); EXPRESS LANE (3416); FAST FRIENDS (18696); FLYING BABY (138); GANESHA (28862); JARLEN (28528); MIN FLICKA (38028); MIRTHMAKER (18250); SALIENT (30CAL); SWEETSPOT (46921); VENTO (40841);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 20:07:34 01:27:34 01:15:47 00:00:00
2 2 MAXINE 43Y Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 20:06:48 01:26:48 01:16:39 00:00:52
3 3 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 20:09:06 01:29:06 01:22:44 00:06:57
DNC: CARITA (38035); ELEKTRA (30CAT); H2OSPREY (173); KIRA (28999); LION (28047); LONE (77184); MIMICAT (2707); MINNA (254); MOXIE (28217); SANS SOUCI (28591); SEASCAPE (28326); SEAYA (252); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); SURPRISE (1691); SWAN (N/A); WINTERSMOON (116K);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:45:12 01:00:12 00:57:38 00:00:00
2 2 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 129 19:47:00 01:02:00 00:59:21 00:01:43
3 3 ABIGIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:50:23 01:05:23 01:02:35 00:04:57
4 4 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:53:46 01:08:46 01:03:51 00:06:13
DNC: CHOCOLATE THUNDER (2853); ELUSIVE (42133); FLASHMAN (116M); MAGIC (960); MOONLIGHT (28059); OUESSANT (8214); SIMBA (87275); SONATA (33685); WHITE-JACKET (901); YOUNGSTER (82Y);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 18:50
DNC: VAMANOS (60045);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________