Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Race 9; 6/13/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014
Race 9; 6/13/2014

SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KLUSTER BUCK 229 K6 Darren Buck 114 19:30:21 01:10:21 01:08:52 00:00:00
2 2 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 David Schumann 114 19:34:29 01:14:29 01:12:55 00:04:03
DNC: FLYGFISK (225); KUAI (7676); KUAI-B BOAT (43S); LE RASCATORE (131); PROBLEM CHILD (134);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BABY BLUE 506 Cal-20 Craig McDow 273 20:07:55 01:42:55 01:21:17 00:00:00
2 2 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 20:01:10 01:36:10 01:21:55 00:00:38
3 3 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Jim or Woody Robinson 237 20:04:20 01:39:20 01:22:02 00:00:45
4 4 CROISSANT 42cro Bahama 25 Jennifer Hinkel 252 20:10:01 01:45:01 01:25:07 00:03:50
DNF: RACCOON (8008);
DNC: BIG SHOT (5100); END GAME (?); JIMRIT (1523); JUST/EM (1234); OREO (5044); PIP (5168); TICKER TAPE (283);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 20:05:00 01:35:00 01:43:47 00:00:00
2 2 MIRAMAR 97490 Frers 41 Jeff Brucia 72 20:28:22 01:58:22 02:03:42 00:19:55
DNF: ALLEGRO (56657); NOTHING VENTURED (248);
OCS: BRIGHT HOUR (50092);
DNC: ANGEL (46730); ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); LADY JANE (7913); RAGTIME (50090); TIBURON (38042); YUCCA (8526);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 20:11:59 01:41:59 01:45:33 00:00:00
2 2 BREEZE 120 J105 Kurt Jordan 78 20:13:59 01:43:59 01:47:38 00:02:05
DNF: PERSERVERANCE (216); SHELOVESIT (183);
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J); JOSE CUERVO (42J);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 20:06:40 01:31:40 01:38:39 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 20:27:56 01:52:56 01:48:35 00:09:56
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 20:26:18 01:51:18 01:56:19 00:17:40
4 4 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 20:33:11 01:58:11 01:57:49 00:19:10
5 5 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 20:37:35 02:02:35 01:57:52 00:19:13
6 6 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 20:38:28 02:03:28 02:01:25 00:22:46
7 7 MIRTHMAKER 18250 Archambault A35 Kirk Denebeim 63 20:31:13 01:56:13 02:03:14 00:24:35
8 8 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 20:37:55 02:02:55 02:03:41 00:25:02
9 9 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 Gregory Demetrulias 54 20:30:41 01:55:41 02:04:30 00:25:51
10 10 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 20:33:40 01:58:40 02:04:37 00:25:58
11 11 ANDALE 105 J109 Bruce Reeves 72 20:37:12 02:02:12 02:07:42 00:29:03
DNF: CATTITUDE (860); EXPRESS LANE (3416); FLYING BABY (138); SALIENT (30CAL);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); CHANCES R (28372); FAST FRIENDS (18696); SWEETSPOT (46921); VENTO (40841);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:43:05 01:03:05 00:58:20 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:51:11 01:11:11 01:05:49 00:07:29
3 3 MAXINE 43Y Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:57:04 01:17:04 01:08:04 00:09:44
4 4 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 20:00:44 01:20:44 01:14:58 00:16:38
5 5 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 20:06:08 01:26:08 01:16:23 00:18:03
6 6 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 20:08:54 01:28:54 01:16:57 00:18:37
7 7 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Morey 171 20:07:04 01:27:04 01:18:30 00:20:10
8 8 SEASCAPE 28326 Ericson 32-3 Michael Bender 159 20:09:43 01:29:43 01:22:15 00:23:55
DNF: CARITA (38035); WINTERSMOON (116K);
DNC: ELEKTRA (30CAT); H2OSPREY (173); KIRA (28999); LION (28047); LONE (77184); MINNA (254); SEAYA (252); SURPRISE (1691); SWAN (N/A);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:37:29 00:52:29 00:50:15 00:00:00
2 2 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:40:03 00:55:03 00:52:42 00:02:27
3 3 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:40:29 00:55:29 00:53:07 00:02:52
DNF: TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD (18353);
DNC: ELUSIVE (42133); FLASHMAN (116M); JR (76); MAGIC (960); OUESSANT (8214); ROADRUNNER (6422); SIMBA (87275); SONATA (33685); WHITE-JACKET (USA - 901); YOUNGSTER (82Y);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________