Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Race 5; 5/16/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014
Race 5; 5/16/2014
SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PROBLEM CHILD 134 Melges 20 Eliott James 111 19:23:57 01:03:57 01:02:53 00:00:00
2 2 Flygfisk 225 Melges 20 Tom Kassberg 111 19:34:40 01:14:40 01:13:25 00:10:32
3 3 Le Rascatore 131 Melges 20 Sam Loughborough 108 19:46:11 01:26:11 01:25:08 00:22:15
DNF: KUAI (7676);
DNC: KUAI-B BOAT (43S); KLUSTER BUCK (229); BOTTLE ROCKET (538);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:13:24 00:48:24 00:38:14 00:00:00
2 2 RACCOON 8008 Cal-20 Jim Snow 273 19:14:57 00:49:57 00:39:27 00:01:13
3 3 BABY BLUE 506 Cal-20 Craig McDow 273 19:25:36 01:00:36 00:47:52 00:09:38
4 4 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:53:14 01:28:14 01:12:52 00:34:38
DNC: BELAFONTE (5000); BLUE RIBBON (343); TICKER TAPE (283); BIG SHOT (5100); JIMRIT (1523); OREO (5044); END GAME (?);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ANGEL 46730 J 120 John Kerslake 48 19:23:49 00:53:49 00:58:30 00:00:00
2 2 YUCCA 8526 8 meter hank easom 90 19:27:43 00:57:43 00:58:37 00:00:07
3 3 Peregrine 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:25:01 00:55:01 01:00:06 00:01:36
4 4 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:45:29 01:15:29 01:17:23 00:18:53
5 5 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 48 19:47:53 01:17:53 01:24:39 00:26:09
DNF: INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423);
DNC: ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); ALLEGRO (56657); LADY JANE (7913); TIBURON (38042); MIRAMAR (97490);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:23:03 00:53:03 00:54:55 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:26:59 00:56:59 00:58:59 00:04:04
3 3 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson stucky 78 19:39:28 01:09:28 01:11:54 00:16:59
DNC: PERSERVERANCE (216); BREEZE (120);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:36:33 01:01:33 01:06:14 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten Carl Flemming 126 19:47:38 01:12:38 01:09:50 00:03:36
3 3 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:48:22 01:13:22 01:10:33 00:04:19
4 4 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:49:04 01:14:04 01:13:50 00:07:36
5 5 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:52:18 01:17:18 01:14:20 00:08:06
6 6 SAILENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:52:21 01:17:21 01:14:42 00:08:28
7 7 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:49:31 01:14:31 01:17:52 00:11:38
8 8 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau first 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:53:19 01:18:19 01:20:40 00:14:26
9 9 Ariadne 28596 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 19:53:23 01:18:23 01:20:45 00:14:31
OCS: EXPRESS LANE (3416);
DNC: ANDALE (105); WILLOW (38300); MIRTHMAKER (18250); GANESHA (28862); FREEDOM (18230); FAST FRIENDS (18696); ARGO (46933); ANIARA (8553); VENTO (40841); ANIARA (8553);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 19:49:52 01:09:52 01:04:53 00:00:00
2 2 H2OSPREY 173 Alerion 28 Team Wickland/Jesberg 150 19:50:35 01:10:35 01:05:33 00:00:40
3 3 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:54:58 01:14:58 01:06:12 00:01:19
4 4 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:52:53 01:12:53 01:07:23 00:02:30
5 5 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:58:03 01:18:03 01:07:33 00:02:40
6 6 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:56:02 01:16:02 01:13:46 00:08:53
7 7 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Morey 171 20:18:06 01:38:06 01:28:26 00:23:33
DNF: ELEKTRA (30CAT);
DNC: SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); SURPRISE (1691); MINNA (254); SWAN (N/A); MOXIE (28217); WINTERSMOON (116K); KIRA (28999); CARITA (38035); LONE (77184); LION (28047);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:14:25 00:29:25 00:28:10 00:00:00
2 2 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl Belgum 129 19:22:09 00:37:09 00:35:34 00:07:24
3 3 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 129 19:23:28 00:38:28 00:36:49 00:08:39
4 4 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:23:35 00:38:35 00:36:56 00:08:46
5 5 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:27:22 00:42:22 00:40:33 00:12:23
6 6 FLASHMAN 116M Moore 24 Ashley / Tina Perrin / Lundh 150 19:29:12 00:44:12 00:41:03 00:12:53
7 7 OUESSANT 8214 Farallon Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 19:56:15 01:11:15 01:05:19 00:37:09
DNF: SONATA (33685); ROADRUNNER (6422);
DNS: ELUSIVE (42133); YOUNGSTER (82Y);
DNC: JR (76); MAGIC (960); WHITE-JACKET (USA - 901);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________