Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Race 4; 5/9/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014
Race 4; 5/9/2014
SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KUAI 7676 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:02:54 00:42:54 00:42:11 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI-B BOAT 226 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:10:38 00:50:38 00:49:47 00:07:36
DNC: BOTTLE ROCKET (538); KLUSTER BUCK (229); PROBLEM CHILD (134);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:28:58 01:03:58 00:50:31 00:00:00
2 2 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:27:47 01:02:47 00:51:51 00:01:20
3 3 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:41:14 01:16:14 01:04:57 00:14:26
DNF: BABY BLUE (506);
DNC: BELAFONTE (5000); BIG SHOT (5100); END GAME (?); JIMRIT (1523); OREO (5044); RACCOON (8008); TICKER TAPE (283);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YUCCA 8526 8 meter hank easom 90 19:13:35 00:43:35 00:44:16 00:00:00
2 2 ANGEL 46730 J 120 John Kerslake 48 19:11:26 00:41:26 00:45:02 00:00:46
3 3 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:14:41 00:44:41 00:45:49 00:01:33
4 4 Peregrine 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 19:11:57 00:41:57 00:45:50 00:01:34
5 5 LADY JANE 7913 Jeanneau 39i Gregory Dorn 93 19:21:49 00:51:49 00:52:23 00:08:07
6 6 MIRAMAR 97490 Frers 41 Jeff Brucia 72 19:26:30 00:56:30 00:59:03 00:14:47
DNF: ALLEGRO (56657);
DNC: ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); RAGTIME (50090); TIBURON (38042);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:07:53 00:37:53 00:39:13 00:00:00
2 2 BREEZE 120 J105 Kurt Jordan 78 19:14:52 00:44:52 00:46:26 00:07:13
3 3 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson stucky 78 19:17:49 00:47:49 00:49:30 00:10:17
4 4 PERSERVERANCE 216 J105 Steve and Paul Kent 78 19:23:07 00:53:07 00:54:59 00:15:46
DNS: ALCHEMY (275J);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:13:00 00:38:00 00:40:54 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:17:55 00:42:55 00:44:51 00:03:57
3 3 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:21:59 00:46:59 00:45:11 00:04:17
4 4 MIRTHMAKER 18250 Archambault A35 Kirk Denebeim 63 19:18:15 00:43:15 00:45:52 00:04:58
5 5 ANDALE 105 J109 Bruce Reeves 72 19:21:31 00:46:31 00:48:37 00:07:43
6 6 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau first 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:22:29 00:47:29 00:48:55 00:08:01
7 7 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:25:39 00:50:39 00:50:30 00:09:36
8 8 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:28:07 00:53:07 00:51:04 00:10:10
9 9 SAILENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:28:56 00:53:56 00:52:05 00:11:11
10 10 EXPRESS LANE 3416 Express 34 Paul / Lisa Tomita / Brinkmann 102 19:29:02 00:54:02 00:53:52 00:12:58
11 11 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:26:19 00:51:19 00:53:53 00:12:59
12 12 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:30:07 00:55:07 00:53:57 00:13:03
13 13 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 Michael Malaga 99 19:33:50 00:58:50 00:58:55 00:18:01
DNF: GANESHA (28862);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); FREEDOM (18230); TOPGALLANT (18608);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 19:31:00 00:51:00 00:47:21 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 19:31:49 00:51:49 00:47:55 00:00:34
3 3 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:32:17 00:52:17 00:48:20 00:00:59
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:38:49 00:58:49 00:50:54 00:03:33
5 5 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 186 19:37:44 00:57:44 00:50:59 00:03:38
6 6 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:37:47 00:57:47 00:51:14 00:03:53
7 7 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:33:16 00:53:16 00:51:41 00:04:20
8 8 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Morey 171 19:37:25 00:57:25 00:51:46 00:04:25
9 9 LION 28047 Olson 25 Peter Boland 159 19:38:41 00:58:41 00:53:48 00:06:27
DNS: SWAN (N/A);
DNC: CARITA (38035); H2OSPREY (173); KIRA (28999); LONE (77184); MINNA (254); SURPRISE (1691); WINTERSMOON (116K);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911S Eben Charlie Marsh Pick 126 19:24:04 00:39:04 00:37:34 00:00:00
2 2 FLASHMAN 116M Moore 24 Ashley / Tina Perrin / Lundh 150 19:27:31 00:42:31 00:39:29 00:01:55
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 EXPRESS 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:28:02 00:43:02 00:41:12 00:03:38
4 4 SONATA 33685 Laser 28 Jonathan Shinn 135 19:30:48 00:45:48 00:43:28 00:05:54
5 5 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 129 19:32:06 00:47:06 00:45:05 00:07:31
6 6 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Dean Hocking 219 19:38:45 00:53:45 00:45:26 00:07:52
7 7 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:33:23 00:48:23 00:46:19 00:08:45
8 8 OUESSANT 8214 Farallon Clipper Jennifer Hinkel 159 19:40:01 00:55:01 00:50:26 00:12:52
DNC: JR (76); MAGIC (960); MOONLIGHT (28059); SIMBA (87275); WHITE-JACKET (USA - 901); YOUNGSTER (82Y);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________