Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Race 2; 4/25/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014
Race 2; 4/25/2014

SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KUAI-B BOAT 226 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:22:15 01:02:15 01:01:13 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI 7676 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:24:56 01:04:56 01:03:51 00:02:38
DNC: BOTTLE ROCKET (538); KLUSTER BUCK (229);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BLUE RIBBON 343 Catalina 27 Kevin Moore 213 19:41:14 01:16:14 01:04:57 00:00:00
DNF: JIMRIT (1523);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); JUST/EM (1234); RACCOON (8008); TICKER TAPE (283); BELAFONTE (5000); BIG SHOT (5100); OREO (5044); END GAME (?);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 48 19:21:11 00:51:11 00:55:38 00:00:00
2 2 ANGEL 46730 J 120 John Kerslake 48 19:21:48 00:51:48 00:56:18 00:00:40
3 3 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:30:36 01:00:36 01:02:08 00:06:30
DNF: ALLEGRO (56657); YUCCA (8526) [RAF];
DNC: ANOTHER GIRL (XX (20)); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); LADY JANE (7913); TIBURON (38042);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PERSERVERANCE 216 J105 Steve and Paul Kent 78 19:20:55 00:50:55 00:52:42 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:28:30 00:58:30 01:00:33 00:07:51
DNF: SHELOVESIT (183);
DNC: MASQUERADE (111);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:12:14 00:37:14 00:37:07 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:11:52 00:36:52 00:38:32 00:01:25
3 3 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 19:13:09 00:38:09 00:40:04 00:02:57
4 4 SAILENT 30 Cal 2-39 Mark Pearce 123 19:16:42 00:41:42 00:40:16 00:03:09
5 5 CATTITUDE 860 Tartan 10 Deana Maggard 126 19:18:15 00:43:15 00:41:35 00:04:28
6 6 QE3 8049 TARTAN 10 Tom Perot 126 19:18:47 00:43:47 00:42:06 00:04:59
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 19:18:38 00:43:38 00:42:54 00:05:47
8 8 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 19:15:21 00:40:21 00:43:25 00:06:18
9 9 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 Michael Malaga 99 19:26:11 00:51:11 00:51:16 00:14:09
OCS: CHANCES R (28372);
DNC: MIRTHMAKER (18250); EXPRESS LANE (3416); ANDALE (105); FAST FRIENDS (18696); TOPGALLANT (18608); FREEDOM (18230);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 19:28:41 00:48:41 00:45:12 00:00:00
2 2 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:34:02 00:54:02 00:47:55 00:02:43
DNF: SANS SOUCI (28591); CARITA (38035);
DNC: H2OSPREY (173); KIRA (28999); SURPRISE (1691); SEAYA (252); SWAN (N/A); MIMICAT (2707); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); WINTERSMOON (116K); LION (28047); LONE (77184); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); MAXINE (43);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SONATA 33685 Laser 28 Jonathan Shinn 135 19:24:44 00:39:44 00:37:42 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:26:00 00:41:00 00:37:45 00:00:03
3 3 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 Karl Belgum 129 19:24:50 00:39:50 00:38:08 00:00:26
4 4 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:27:10 00:42:10 00:40:22 00:02:40
5 5 TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD 18353 Express 27 Matt & Bethanie Krogstad 129 19:33:36 00:48:36 00:46:31 00:08:49
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:34:42 00:49:42 00:47:35 00:09:53
DNF: OUESSANT (8214);
DNC: WHITE-JACKET (USA - 901); MAGIC (960); SHENANIGANS (67); FLASHMAN (116M); JR (76); ELUSIVE (42133);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________