Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2014 Race 1; 4/18/2014 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2014
Race 1; 4/18/2014

SportBoats (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KLUSTER BUCK 229 K6 Darren Buck 114 19:16:07 00:56:07 00:54:56 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI 7676 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:17:29 00:57:29 00:56:32 00:01:36
3 3 KUAI-B BOAT 226 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:25:34 01:05:34 01:04:29 00:09:33
DNC: BOTTLE ROCKET (538);
Non Spinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:38:49 01:13:49 00:58:18 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Jim or Woody Robinson 237 19:35:58 01:10:58 00:58:37 00:00:19
3 3 BIG SHOT 5100 Santana 22 Cameron McCloskey 234 19:43:53 01:18:53 01:05:24 00:07:06
DNF: TICKER TAPE (283); BLUE RIBBON (343); BABY BLUE (506);
OCS: OREO (5044);
DNC: RACCOON (8008); END GAME (?);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 48 19:15:09 00:45:09 00:49:05 00:00:00
2 2 TIBURON 38042 santa cruz 37 steve stroub 27 19:13:35 00:43:35 00:49:06 00:00:01
3 3 YUCCA 8526 8 meter hank easom 90 19:22:06 00:52:06 00:52:55 00:03:50
4 4 ANGEL 46730 J 120 John Kerslake 48 19:19:12 00:49:12 00:53:29 00:04:24
5 5 ANOTHER GIRL XX (20) Alerion Express 38 Cinde Lou Delmas 90 19:26:42 00:56:42 00:57:35 00:08:30
6 6 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Beneteau first 40.7 Megan Landeck 54 19:23:53 00:53:53 00:57:59 00:08:54
DNF: ALLEGRO (56657);
DNC: NOTHING VENTURED (248); LADY JANE (7913);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 111 J105 Tom Coates 78 19:19:19 00:49:19 00:51:03 00:00:00
2 2 PERSERVERANCE 216 J105 Steve and Paul Kent 78 19:20:54 00:50:54 00:52:41 00:01:38
3 3 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 Johnson stucky 78 19:37:20 01:07:20 01:09:42 00:18:39
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J);
Non Spinn 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
DNF: SAILENT (30); ANDALE (105); CATTITUDE (860); MIRTHMAKER (18250); CHANCES R (28372); Q (28901); MIN FLICKA (38028); WILLOW (38300);
DNS: TOPGALLANT (18608); EXPRESS LANE (3416);
DNC: QE3 (8049); FREEDOM (18230); FAST FRIENDS (18696); GANESHA (28862); VENTO (40841);
Non Spinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:57:43 01:17:43 01:11:51 00:00:00
2 2 SPIRIT 275A Alerion28 Steve Rogers 150 19:59:10 01:19:10 01:13:31 00:01:40
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 153 20:00:20 01:20:20 01:14:17 00:02:26
DNF: MAXINE (43); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); WINTERSMOON (116K); SURPRISE (1691); SANS SOUCI (28591); SEAYA (252);
DNC: H2OSPREY (173); LION (28047); MOXIE (28217); KIRA (28999); CARITA (38035); LONE (77184); SWAN (N/A);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FLASHMAN 116M Moore 24 Ashley / Tina Perrin / Lundh 150 19:50:53 01:05:53 01:01:11 00:00:00
2 2 JR 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:51:22 01:06:22 01:01:38 00:00:27
3 3 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:50:23 01:05:23 01:02:35 00:01:24
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:57:12 01:12:12 01:06:28 00:05:17
DNF: SHENANIGANS (67); MAGIC (960); TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD (18353); MOONLIGHT (28059); SONATA (33685);
DNC: ELUSIVE (42133); SIMBA (87275); WHITE-JACKET (USA - 901);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________