Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races

Series Totals Through race 8
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
YIKES! (J105 #450) Sue Hoeschler 8.0 2 4 1 1 1 1 2 3
ALCHEMY (J105 #275J) Walter Sanford 9.0 1 2 2 3 2 4 1 1
DANAE (J105 #265) Steven Block 16.0 2 4 4 5 3 2 3 2
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40) Scooter Simmons 20.0 2 1 3 5 5 5 4 5
DONKEY JACK (J105 #26) Rolf and Shannon Kaiser 22.0 2 4 6 2 5 5 4 5
SHELOVESIT (J105 #183) David Johnson 22.0 2 3 5 5 4 5 4 4
BREEZE (J105 #120) Franci Fridell 23.0 2 4 6 5 5 3 4 5
NATCHO LIBRE (J105 #42) Stephen Pugh 24.0 2 4 6 4 5 5 4 5
LULU (J105 #400) Don Wieneke 25.0 2 4 6 5 5 5 4 5
ROXANNE (J105 #163) Charles James 25.0 2 4 6 5 5 5 4 5
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
TIBURON (SC 37 #38042) Steve Stroub 8.0 2 6 1 1 2 2 1 1
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) Duane Yoslov 16.0 8 2 3 2 9 3 4 2
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) Trig Liljestrand 18.0 4 4 2 4 8 1 3 5
HANA HO (SC 50 #77007) Mark Dowdy 18.0 3 1 4 7 3 7 4 3
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Bill Moore 23.0 5 6 5 3 1 5 4 5
KUAI (Melges 20 #114) Daniel Thielman 28.0 8 6 7 5 4 4 4 5
PARACHUTE WOMAN (J/92 #43979) Carter Ott 30.0 1 6 7 7 7 7 4 5
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 32.0 8 6 7 6 9 7 2 4
HIGH 5 (Farr 40 Custom #52219) Joseph Andresen 33.0 8 3 7 7 9 7 4 5
VIN SANTO (Moorings 38 SD #990) Mollie Modern Sailing Academy 33.0 6 6 5 7 9 7 4 5
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 34.0 8 5 7 7 9 6 4 5
MIRTHMAKER (Archambault A-35 #18250) Doug/Kirk Holm/Denebeim 34.0 8 6 7 7 5 7 4 5
OHANA (Beneteau 45F5 #1181) Steve Hocking 35.0 8 6 7 7 6 7 4 5
JR (Moore 24 #76) Richard Korman 36.0 7 6 7 7 9 7 4 5
LOW SPEED CHASE (Sydney 38 #38009) James Bradford 36.0 8 6 7 7 9 7 4 5
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Bene. First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 36.0 8 6 7 7 9 7 4 5
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 36.0 8 6 7 7 9 7 4 5
BLOOM COUNTY (Mancebo 31 #18151) Elliott James 36.0 8 6 7 7 9 7 4 5
FLIGHT RISK (Thompson t650 #T650) Ben Landon 36.0 8 6 7 7 9 7 4 5
PEGASUS-MOTIONX (Etchells #1262) Philippe Kahn 36.0 8 6 7 7 9 7 4 5
NonSpin 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 6.5 1 1.5 1 2 1 1 1 5
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 22.0 13 4 2 5 4 5 3 4
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 29.0 13 12 8 3 2 4 11 1
FAST FRIENDS (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 30.0 8 12 3 4 3 3 11 9
SALIENT (Cal 2/39 #30) Mark Pearce 30.5 5 1.5 4 7 7 6 10 7
ARIADNE (Beneteau 36.7 #403) Tristan Ruhland 32.0 2 3 5 9 5 11 8 12
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 34.0 4 5 6 6 9 11 4 9
ELUSIVE (Olson 911 #42133) Jan Schoenecker 38.0 7 6 8 9 9 2 6 9
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 42.0 10 12 8 1 9 7 9 8
BASIC INSTINCT (Elloitt 1050 #8123) Jan Borjeson 42.0 3 12 8 9 9 11 11 2
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle LeVicki 42.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 2 3
GANESHA (Sabre 36-2 #28862) Thomas Bauch 45.0 6 7 7 9 8 8 11 12
HENRY HANNAH (Cal 40 #59) David Holscher 50.0 9 8 8 9 9 11 7 12
CHANCES R (Beneteau 36.7 #28372) Kim von Blohn 52.0 11 10 8 8 6 9 11 12
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 54.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 5 12
ANIARA (Swan 38 #8553) Eric Schou 54.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 11 6
LONGBOARD (Express 27 #18433) Paul Mourani 56.0 13 9 8 9 9 10 11 12
TOY BOX (Capo 30 #87324) Pete Campfield 60.0 12 12 8 9 9 11 11 12
PEG LEG (Santa Cruz 40 #33) Shawn Price 60.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 11 12
NINA (Olson 29 #27) Jan MacDonald 60.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 11 12
DONA (Catalina 42 #447) Greg Quilici 60.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 11 12
LIBERTY (Choate 37 #57261) Justin Barton 60.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 11 12
TOPGALLANT (Tartan 10 #18608) Carl Flemming 60.0 13 12 8 9 9 11 11 12
NonSpin 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
CHICA (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 8.0 4 3 1 2 1 1 2 1
BELAFONTE (Santana 22 #5000) Woody or Jim Robinson 9.0 2 1 4 1 2 2 2 1
WINTERSMOON (Knarr #116) Bryan Kemnitzer 14.0 1 2 4 4 5 5 2 1
SWEET REWARD (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 16.0 6 6 2 5 3 3 2 1
TICKER TAPE (Harbor 20 #283) Chris Povio 18.0 6 9 3 3 5 4 2 1
AQUILA (Santana 22 #28465) Derek Meyer 20.0 3 7 4 8 5 5 2 1
PIP (Santana 22 #5168) James Dilworth 21.0 6 4 4 8 5 5 2 1
FJORDING (Cal 20 #449) Tina Lundh 22.0 6 10 4 8 5 5 1 1
KELLY SHAWN (Santana 22 #38000) Leah Pepe 22.0 6 10 4 8 4 5 2 1
ROADRUNNER (Ranger 23 Std Rig #6422) Greg Demetrulias 22.0 6 5 4 6 5 5 2 1
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport #77419) Al Widenhofer 22.0 5 8 4 8 5 5 2 1
DARWIND (Pearson Triton #107) Thomas Watson 23.0 6 10 4 7 5 5 2 1
SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (HARBOR 20 #226) John Colver 23.0 6 10 4 8 5 5 2 1
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 23.0 6 10 4 8 5 5 2 1
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
YOUNGSTER (IOD (International One Design) #82Y) Ron Young 8.0 1 2 1 1 1 4 2 3
VITAMIN J (J24 #533) Raymundoe Lynch 10.0 2 1 3 4 2 1 3 1
BIG WOW! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 16.0 4 5 2 5 3 3 1 3
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) Laurence Bekins 18.0 3 4 6 2 3 5 4 2
LIL FLIP (J24 #2853) Jack Bartonian 19.0 4 3 4 6 3 2 5 3
RED STRIPE (J24 #12853) Corey Lynch 25.0 4 5 5 6 3 6 5 3
WUDA SHUDA (26 Soverel #20354) Craig Page 27.0 4 5 7 3 3 7 5 7
DRAGONFLY (Rhodes 19 #702) Jan Cole 30.0 4 5 7 6 3 7 5 7
POCKET ROCKET (Rhodes 19 #1328) Frank Glassner 30.0 4 5 7 6 3 7 5 7
NonSpin 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 11.0 1 6 1 6 8 1 1 1
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 15.0 5 4 4 1 1 4 3 2
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 16.0 2 9 5 2 2 2 8 3
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275S) Julia Yost 18.0 6 1 2 5 4 3 5 3
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 22.0 3 2 3 3 8 9 10 3
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 25.0 8 3 9 6 3 6 4 3
SANS SOUCI (Beneteau 321 #28591) Madeline Morey 30.0 11 5 7 4 5 8 6 3
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 36.0 4 13 9 6 6 5 7 8
BELLE AMIE (Hunter 356 #51111) Dale Weibel 38.0 7 7 8 6 8 10 2 8
WILLIN (Catalina 30 #38049) Mark Tishler 43.0 10 11 6 6 7 7 9 8
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 49.0 11 8 9 6 8 10 10 8
BLUE RIBBON (E22 #658) Kevin Burrell 50.0 9 13 9 6 8 10 10 8
TENACIOUS (Catalina 30 #5553) Aaron de Zafra 51.0 11 10 9 6 8 10 10 8
SIZZLER (Northstar 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 51.0 11 12 9 6 8 10 10 8
HAUTE ROUTE (Jeanneau SF 32i #23) MillerSlatkin Corvin 51.0 11 13 9 6 8 10 10 8
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 51.0 11 13 9 6 8 10 10 8
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 51.0 11 13 9 6 8 10 10 8
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 51.0 11 13 9 6 8 10 10 8
LONE (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 51.0 11 13 9 6 8 10 10 8
NO AGENDA (Newport 30 Mk II #6809) Jan Forster 51.0 11 13 9 6 8 10 10 8
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______