Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races

Series Totals Through race 8
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
YIKES! (J105 #450) Sue Hoeschler 7.0 3 1 1 1 1 2 5 1
ALCHEMY (J105 #275J) Walter Sanford 9.0 1 2 2 2 4 1 2 1
DANAE (J105 #265) Steven Block 17.0 4 5 4 8 2 3 3 1
BREEZE (J105 #120) Franci Fridell 18.0 2 3 6 3 4 6 5 1
DONKEY JACK (J105 #26) Rolf and Shannon Kaiser 20.0 5 6 3 8 4 6 1 1
SHELOVESIT (J105 #183) David Johnson 22.0 5 4 5 8 3 5 4 1
NATCHO LIBRE (J105 #42) Stephen Pugh 25.0 5 7 6 8 4 4 5 1
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40) Scooter Simmons 27.0 5 7 6 8 4 6 5 1
ROXANNE (J105 #163) Charles James 27.0 5 7 6 9 4 6 5 1
LULU (J105 #400) Don Wieneke 27.0 5 7 6 9 4 6 5 1
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Bill Moore 11.0 2 1 4 2 2 2 2 3
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) Trig Liljestrand 16.0 7 3 3 1 5 4 2 3
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Bene. First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 18.0 3 7 9 3 3 6 1 2
TIBURON (SC 37 #38042) Steve Stroub 19.0 4 6 1 4 6 5 2 3
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) Duane Yoslov 20.0 5 2 5 5 8 6 2 1
PEGASUS-MOTIONX (Etchells #1262) Philippe Kahn 21.0 7 7 2 9 1 6 2 3
JR (Moore 24 #76) Richard Korman 23.0 7 5 9 5 10 1 2 3
KUAI (Melges 20 #114) Daniel Thielman 24.0 7 7 9 5 4 3 2 3
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 25.0 1 4 9 9 10 6 2 3
LONGBOARD (Express 27 #18433) Paul Mourani 29.0 7 7 6 5 10 6 2 3
PARACHUTE WOMAN (J/92 #43979) Carter Ott 30.0 5 7 7 9 9 6 2 3
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 32.0 7 7 9 9 7 6 2 3
FLIGHT RISK (Thompson t650 #T650) Ben Landon 33.0 7 7 8 9 10 6 2 3
MIRTHMAKER (Archambault A-35 #18250) Doug/Kirk Holm/Denebeim 34.0 7 7 9 9 10 6 2 3
BLOOM COUNTY (Mancebo 31 #18151) Elliott James 34.0 7 7 9 9 10 6 2 3
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 34.0 7 7 9 9 10 6 2 3
HANA HO (SC 50 #77007) Mark Dowdy 34.0 7 7 9 9 10 6 2 3
NonSpin 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 19.0 9 5 4 1 4 1 8 4
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle LeVicki 19.0 1 9 7 5 2 2 3 6
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 26.0 2 6 9 4 5 12 4 5
BASIC INSTINCT (Elloitt 1050 #8123) Jan Borjeson 28.0 9 14 8 2 12 4 2 3
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 32.0 3 1 5 9 11 5 10 9
SALIENT (Cal 2/39 #30) Mark Pearce 32.0 8 7 6 6 6 6 1 9
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 32.0 9 2 13 13 9 3 7 2
CHANCES R (Beneteau 36.7 #28372) Kim von Blohn 38.0 9 10 10 10 3 12 5 1
GANESHA (Sabre 36-2 #28862) Thomas Bauch 40.0 9 12 3 8 7 9 6 7
ELUSIVE (Olson 911 #42133) Jan Schoenecker 44.0 9 4 13 3 12 7 13 9
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 46.5 9 14 1 12 8 8 11.5 9
TOY BOX (Capo 30 #87324) Pete Campfield 51.0 9 8 2 13 12 11 13 9
FAST FRIENDS (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 54.0 9 3 13 13 12 12 9 9
HENRY HANNAH (Cal 40 #59) David Holscher 57.0 9 14 13 13 1 12 13 9
ARIADNE (Beneteau 36.7 #403) Tristan Ruhland 57.0 4 11 11 13 12 12 13 7
ANIARA (Swan 38 #8553) Eric Schou 61.5 9 13 12 13 10 10 11.5 9
TOPGALLANT (Tartan 10 #18608) Carl Flemming 62.0 9 14 13 7 12 12 13 9
DONA (Catalina 42 #447) Greg Quilici 67.0 9 14 13 12 12 12 13 9
NINA (Olson 29 #27) Jan MacDonald 68.0 9 14 13 13 12 12 13 9
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 68.0 9 14 13 13 12 12 13 9
NonSpin 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
BELAFONTE (Santana 22 #5000) Woody or Jim Robinson 10.0 1 3 2 2 2 5 2 1
CHICA (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 11.0 1 7 6 1 1 1 3 4
FJORDING (Cal 20 #449) Tina Lundh 13.0 1 1 1 3 5 5 6 2
SWEET REWARD (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 17.0 1 8 5 5 5 2 1 3
TICKER TAPE (Harbor 20 #283) Chris Povio 20.0 1 6 3 5 4 4 4 4
AQUILA (Santana 22 #28465) Derek Meyer 23.0 1 5 7 5 3 3 6 6
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 24.0 1 2 7 5 5 5 6 6
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport #77419) Al Widenhofer 26.0 1 8 4 5 5 5 6 6
KELLY SHAWN (Santana 22 #38000) Leah Pepe 26.0 1 4 7 5 5 5 6 6
PIP (Santana 22 #5168) James Dilworth 27.0 1 8 7 4 5 5 6 6
WintersMoon (Knarr #116) Bryan Kemnitzer 27.0 1 8 7 5 5 5 5 6
SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (HARBOR 20 #226) John Colver 28.0 1 8 7 5 5 5 6 6
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
YOUNGSTER (IOD (International One Design) #82Y) Ron Young 10.0 2 1 3 7 1 2 1 3
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) Laurence Bekins 13.0 3 2 1 2 4 5 3 2
WUDA SHUDA (26 Soverel #20354) Craig Page 15.0 1 6 2 1 5 3 6 3
VITAMIN J (J24 #533) Raymundoe Lynch 15.0 3 4 4 3 2 4 2 1
BIG WOW! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 18.0 3 6 7 4 3 1 4 3
ROADRUNNER (Ranger 23 Std Rig #6422) Greg Demetrulias 24.0 3 3 7 5 6 5 5 3
DARWIND (Pearson Triton #107) Thomas Watson 30.0 7 5 5 6 6 5 6 3
POCKET ROCKET (Rhodes 19 #1328) Frank Glassner 33.0 7 6 7 7 6 5 6 3
LIL FLIP (J24 #18180) Jack Bartonian 33.0 7 6 7 7 6 5 6 3
DRAGONFLY (Rhodes 19 #702) Jan Cole 33.0 7 6 7 7 6 5 6 3
NonSpin 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 12.0 1 8 3 2 2 5 2 2
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 13.0 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 3
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 17.0 1 2 1 8 10 8 4 1
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275S) Julia Yost 19.5 1 5.5 8 7 1 1 7 4
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 20.0 1 9 8 1 10 3 1 6
SANS SOUCI (Beneteau 321 #28591) Madeline Morey 23.0 1 4 6 5 5 2 8 6
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 27.0 1 3 7 4 8 6 9 6
BELLE AMIE (Hunter 356 #51111) Dale Weibel 28.0 1 12 4 8 7 8 3 5
NO AGENDA (Newport 30 Mk II #6809) Jan Forster 32.0 1 11 5 6 6 8 9 6
HAUTE ROUTE (Jeanneau SF 32i #23) MillerSlatkin Corvin 35.0 1 12 8 8 4 8 9 6
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 36.5 1 5.5 8 8 9 8 9 6
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 37.0 1 12 8 8 10 8 6 6
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 38.0 1 7 8 8 10 8 9 6
LONE (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 40.0 1 10 8 8 10 8 9 6
TENACIOUS (Catalina 30 #5553) Aaron de Zafra 40.0 1 12 8 8 10 8 9 6
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 40.0 1 12 8 8 10 8 9 6
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 40.0 1 12 8 8 10 8 9 6
SIZZLER (Northstar 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 40.0 1 12 8 8 10 8 9 6
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______