Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races

Series Totals Through race 4
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12
YIKES! (J105 #450) Sue Hoeschler 3.0 1 1 1 4
DANAE (J105 #265) Steven Block 6.0 1 3 2 5
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40) Scooter Simmons 6.0 1 2 3 7
ALCHEMY (J105 #275J) Walter Sanford 8.0 5 4 3 1
SHELOVESIT (J105 #183) David Johnson 8.0 1 4 3 6
ROXANNE (J105 #163) Charles James 9.0 5 4 3 2
DONKEY JACK (J105 #26) Rolf and Shannon Kaiser 10.0 5 4 3 3
BREEZE (J105 #120) Franci Fridell 12.0 5 4 3 7
LULU (J105 #400) Don Wieneke 12.0 5 4 3 7
NATCHO LIBRE (J105 #42) Stephen Pugh 12.0 5 4 3 7
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12
JR (Moore 24 #76) Richard Korman 6.0 1 4 1 6
HANA HO (SC 50 #77007) Mark Dowdy 9.0 3 1 5 6
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 9.0 4 3 2 5
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) Trig Liljestrand 10.0 8 4 5 1
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Bill Moore 10.0 4 4 5 2
LOW SPEED CHASE (Sydney 38 #38009) James Bradford 10.0 2 4 4 6
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) Duane Yoslov 11.0 8 2 3 6
TIBURON (SC 37 #38042) Steve Stroub 12.0 8 4 5 3
INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (Bene. First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 13.0 8 4 5 4
KUAI (Melges 20 #114) Daniel Thielman 13.0 4 4 5 6
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 13.0 4 4 5 6
BLOOM COUNTY (Mancebo 31 #18151) Elliott James 15.0 8 4 5 6
FLIGHT RISK (Thompson t650 #T650) Ben Landon 15.0 8 4 5 6
LONGBOARD (Express 27 #18433) Paul Mourani 15.0 8 4 5 6
MIRTHMAKER (Archambault A-35 #18250) Doug/Kirk Holm/Denebeim 15.0 8 4 5 6
PARACHUTE WOMAN (J/92 #43979) Carter Ott 15.0 8 4 5 6
PEGASUS-MOTIONX (Etchells #1262) Philippe Kahn 15.0 8 4 5 6
VIN SANTO (Moorings 38 SD #990) Mollie Modern Sailing Academy 15.0 8 4 5 6
YUCCA (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 15.0 8 4 5 6
NonSpin 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 3.0 1 1 1 1
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Julle LeVicki 7.0 2 2 3 5
HENRY HANNAH (Cal 40 #59) David Holscher 11.0 5 11 4 2
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 14.0 3 9 2 9
ELUSIVE (Olson 911 #42133) Jan Schoenecker 17.0 11 4 10 3
FAST FRIENDS (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 19.0 11 3 10 6
TOY BOX (Capo 30 #87324) Pete Campfield 20.0 4 11 5 11
JARLEN (J35 #28528) Robert Bloom 21.0 8 7 6 11
BASIC INSTINCT (Elloitt 1050 #8123) Jan Borjeson 23.0 9 11 10 4
CHANCES R (Beneteau 36.7 #28372) Kim von Blohn 23.0 6 8 9 11
ARIADNE (Beneteau 36.7 #403) Tristan Ruhland 24.0 14 6 10 8
SALIENT (Cal 2/39 #30) Mark Pearce 25.0 14 11 7 7
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 26.0 11 5 10 11
GANESHA (Sabre 36-2 #28862) Thomas Bauch 26.0 7 11 10 9
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 29.0 10 11 8 11
ANIARA (Swan 38 #8553) Eric Schou 30.0 14 9 10 11
DONA (Catalina 42 #447) Greg Quilici 32.0 14 11 10 11
LIBERTY (Choate 37 #57261) Justin Barton 32.0 14 11 10 11
NINA (Olson 29 #27) Jan MacDonald 32.0 14 11 10 11
PEG LEG (Santa Cruz 40 #33) Shawn Price 32.0 14 11 10 11
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 32.0 14 11 10 11
TOPGALLANT (Tartan 10 #18608) Carl Flemming 32.0 14 11 10 11
NonSpin 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12
CHICA (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 8.0 4 2 2 6
BELAFONTE (Santana 22 #5000) Woody or Jim Robinson 9.0 6 1 6 2
TICKER TAPE (Harbor 20 #283) Chris Povio 11.0 1 7 3 7
AQUILA (Santana 22 #28465) Derek Meyer 11.0 6 5 1 5
ROADRUNNER (Ranger 23 Std Rig #6422) Greg Demetrulias 11.0 2 4 5 8
SWEET REWARD (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 11.0 4 3 4 4
PIP (Santana 22 #5168) James Dilworth 12.0 3 6 6 3
WINTERSMOON (Knarr #116) Bryan Kemnitzer 13.0 6 8 6 1
FJORDING (Cal 20 #449) Tina Lundh 20.0 6 8 6 8
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport #77419) Al Widenhofer 20.0 6 8 6 8
KELLY SHAWN (Santana 22 #38000) Leah Pepe 20.0 6 8 6 8
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 20.0 6 8 6 8
SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (HARBOR 20 #226) John Colver 20.0 6 8 6 8
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12
VITAMIN J (J24 #533) Raymundoe Lynch 3.0 2 1 1 1
LIL FLIP (J24 #2853) Jack Bartonian 6.0 1 3 2 3
YOUNGSTER (IOD (International One Design) #82Y) Ron Young 7.0 5 2 3 2
BIG WOW! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 11.0 3 4 5 4
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) Laurence Bekins 12.0 4 4 4 4
DARWIND (Pearson Triton #107) Thomas Watson 13.0 5 4 5 4
DRAGONFLY (Rhodes 19 #702) Jan Cole 13.0 5 4 5 4
POCKET ROCKET (Rhodes 19 #1328) Frank Glassner 13.0 5 4 5 4
RED STRIPE (J24 #12853) Corey Lynch 13.0 5 4 5 4
WUDA SHUDA (26 Soverel #20354) Craig Page 13.0 5 4 5 4
NonSpin 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 9 10 11 12
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) Robert Long 5.0 3 1 1 5
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 8.0 9 2 5 1
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 8.0 2 8 3 3
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275S) Julia Yost 9.0 4 3 2 9
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 11.0 5 4 8 2
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 15.0 1 8 6 9
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 15.0 6 5 4 6
SIZZLER (Northstar 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 20.0 9 8 8 4
SANS SOUCI (Beneteau 321 #28591) Madeline Morey 20.0 7 6 7 7
BELLE AMIE (Hunter 356 #51111) Dale Weibel 24.0 9 7 8 9
SIRIUS (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 24.0 9 8 8 8
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 24.0 8 8 8 9
HAUTE ROUTE (Jeanneau SF 32i #23) MillerSlatkin Corvin 25.0 9 8 8 9
LONE (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 25.0 9 8 8 9
NO AGENDA (Newport 30 Mk II #6809) Jan Forster 25.0 9 8 8 9
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 25.0 9 8 8 9
TENACIOUS (Catalina 30 #5553) Aaron de Zafra 25.0 9 8 8 9
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 25.0 9 8 8 9
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______