Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 21; 09/02/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 21; 09/02/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
21:20:21 03:00:21 03:00:21 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
21:31:57 03:11:57 03:11:57 00:11:36
DNF: SHELOVESIT (183); DANAE (265);
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); DONKEY JACK (26); LULU (400); NATCHO LIBRE (42); ROXANNE (163); BREEZE (120);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 na 134 (no name) 148 Melges 20 Eliott James 111 21:29:02 03:04:02 03:00:58 00:00:00
2 1 KUAI 114 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 21:31:26 03:06:26 03:03:20 00:02:22
3 2 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 21:21:27 02:56:27 03:18:46 00:17:48
DNF: JR (76);
DNC: HANA HO (77007); HIGH 5 (52219); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); RAGTIME (50090); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); OHANA (1181); MIRTHMAKER (18250); VITESSE (0); NOTHING VENTURED (248); YUCCA (8526); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); FLIGHT RISK (T650); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); MOONLIGHT (28059); SHENANIGANS (67); VIN SANTO (990);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 21:33:41 03:03:41 03:03:07 00:00:00
2 2 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 21:37:17 03:07:17 03:08:27 00:05:20
3 3 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 21:28:03 02:58:03 03:11:37 00:08:30
4 4 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 21:38:03 03:08:03 03:13:43 00:10:36
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 66 21:34:42 03:04:42 03:14:54 00:11:47
DNF: JARLEN (28528); FAST FRIENDS (18696); QE3 (8049);
DNC: PEG LEG (33); SWEETSPOT (46921); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ARIADNE (403); Another Girl (XX(20)); NINA (27); DONA (447); LIBERTY (57261); GANESHA (28862); HENRY HANNAH (59); TOY BOX (87324); ANIARA (8553); SALIENT (30); ELUSIVE (42133); TOPGALLANT (18608); LONGBOARD (18433);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WINTERSMOON 116 Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 194 21:36:22 03:01:22 02:38:27 00:00:00
DNF: ROADRUNNER (6422); SWEET REWARD (562); CHICA (1234);
DNC: ITSAZOO (77419); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); TICKER TAPE (283); DARWIND (107); KELLY SHAWN (38000); BLASING (48); AQUILA (28465); BELAFONTE (5000); INSHALLAH (5100); PIP (5168); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 21:37:29 03:02:29 02:26:48 00:00:00
2 2 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 21:33:29 02:58:29 02:41:35 00:14:47
3 3 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 21:33:20 02:58:20 02:44:11 00:17:23
DNC: LIL FLIP (2853); RED STRIPE (12853); WUDA SHUDA (20354); MOXIE (28217); DRAGONFLY (702); POCKET ROCKET (1328);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 21:34:55 02:54:55 02:41:44 00:00:00
2 2 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 21:48:36 03:08:36 02:55:08 00:13:24
DNF: SANS SOUCI (28591);
OCS: MAXINE (43);
DNC: SEAYA (252); BLUE RIBBON (658); KIRA (28999); HAUTE ROUTE (23); AMANDLA (796); SURPRISE (1691); MIMICAT (2707); BELLE AMIE (51111); WINDHOVER (47126); SIRIUS (38730); LONE (77184); CARITA (38035); NO AGENDA (6809); WILLIN (38049); TENACIOUS (5553); SIZZLER (28824); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________