Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 18; 08/12/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 18; 08/12/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:21:25 01:01:25 01:01:25 00:00:00
2 2 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:28:30 01:08:30 01:08:30 00:07:05
3 3 BREEZE 120 J105 Franci Fridell
19:31:25 01:11:25 01:11:25 00:10:00
4 4 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:33:34 01:13:34 01:13:34 00:12:09
DNC: SHELOVESIT (183); DONKEY JACK (26); NATCHO LIBRE (42); BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400); ROXANNE (163);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 51 19:25:48 01:00:48 01:05:45 00:00:00
2 2 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:24:20 00:59:20 01:06:50 00:01:05
3 3 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:30:36 01:05:36 01:07:15 00:01:30
4 4 KUAI 114 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:34:46 01:09:46 01:08:36 00:02:51
5 na 134 (no name) 148 Melges 20 Eliott James 111 19:36:25 01:11:25 01:10:14 00:04:29
6 5 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:38:53 01:13:53 01:10:44 00:04:59
7 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:48:39 01:23:39 01:20:05 00:14:20
DNC: HANA HO (77007); MIRTHMAKER (18250); OHANA (1181); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); HIGH 5 (52219); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); VITESSE (0); YUCCA (8526); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); FLIGHT RISK (T650); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); VIN SANTO (990); JR (76);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:35:55 01:05:55 01:10:56 00:00:00
2 2 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911 Jan Schoenecker 126 19:43:54 01:13:54 01:11:03 00:00:07
3 3 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 120 19:44:30 01:14:30 01:12:17 00:01:21
4 4 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:43:36 01:13:36 01:14:03 00:03:07
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 66 19:40:25 01:10:25 01:14:18 00:03:22
6 6 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:48:32 01:18:32 01:15:51 00:04:55
7 7 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:43:00 01:13:00 01:16:17 00:05:21
8 8 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:49:13 01:19:13 01:17:54 00:06:58
9 9 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:48:50 01:18:50 01:21:12 00:10:16
DNF: LONGBOARD (18433);
DNC: ARIADNE (403); QE3 (8049); PEG LEG (33); SWEETSPOT (46921); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); Another Girl (XX(20)); NINA (27); DONA (447); MIN FLICKA (38028); LIBERTY (57261); HENRY HANNAH (59); TOY BOX (87324); ANIARA (8553); TOPGALLANT (18608);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:29:31 00:54:31 00:43:03 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:29:01 00:54:01 00:44:37 00:01:34
3 3 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:30:10 00:55:10 00:45:34 00:02:31
4 4 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:29:48 00:54:48 00:46:52 00:03:49
DNC: KELLY SHAWN (38000); WINTERSMOON (116); ROADRUNNER (6422); DARWIND (107); ITSAZOO (77419); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); BLASING (48); AQUILA (28465); INSHALLAH (5100); PIP (5168); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:15:07 00:40:07 00:36:19 00:00:00
2 2 LIL FLIP 2853 J24 Jack Bartonian 168 19:19:54 00:44:54 00:40:39 00:04:20
3 3 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:31:05 00:56:05 00:45:07 00:08:48
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:36:09 01:01:09 00:56:18 00:19:59
5 5 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:44:01 01:09:01 01:01:12 00:24:53
DNF: RED STRIPE (12853);
DNC: WUDA SHUDA (20354); DRAGONFLY (702); POCKET ROCKET (1328);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:23:45 00:43:45 00:40:27 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:25:17 00:45:17 00:42:14 00:01:47
3 3 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:25:40 00:45:40 00:42:24 00:01:57
4 4 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:28:31 00:48:31 00:43:01 00:02:34
5 5 WINDHOVER 47126 Pearson 10M John Dodge 147 19:27:58 00:47:58 00:44:44 00:04:17
6 6 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:34:12 00:54:12 00:46:55 00:06:28
7 7 WILLIN 38049 Catalina 30 Mark Tishler 180 19:37:54 00:57:54 00:51:33 00:11:06
8 8 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:38:28 00:58:28 00:52:56 00:12:29
DNF: SEAYA (252);
DNC: BLUE RIBBON (658); KIRA (28999); HAUTE ROUTE (23); AMANDLA (796); SURPRISE (1691); BELLE AMIE (51111); SIRIUS (38730); LONE (77184); CARITA (38035); NO AGENDA (6809); TENACIOUS (5553); SIZZLER (28824);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________