Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 16; 07/29/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 16; 07/29/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:19:17 00:59:17 00:59:17 00:00:00
2 2 DONKEY JACK 26 J105 Rolf and Shannon Kaiser
19:21:28 01:01:28 01:01:28 00:02:11
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:21:44 01:01:44 01:01:44 00:02:27
4 4 NATCHO LIBRE 42 J105 Stephen Pugh
19:29:54 01:09:54 01:09:54 00:10:37
DNC: SHELOVESIT (183); BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400); ROXANNE (163); BREEZE (120); DANAE (265);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:17:11 00:52:11 00:58:47 00:00:00
2 2 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:24:15 00:59:15 01:00:45 00:01:58
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:30:25 01:05:25 01:02:37 00:03:50
4 4 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 51 19:23:56 00:58:56 01:03:44 00:04:57
5 5 KUAI 114 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:31:29 01:06:29 01:05:23 00:06:36
6 6 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:34:50 01:09:50 01:06:51 00:08:04
DNC: HANA HO (77007); HIGH 5 (52219); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); OHANA (1181); MIRTHMAKER (18250); VITESSE (0); YUCCA (8526); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); FLIGHT RISK (T650); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); 134 (no name) (148); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); MOONLIGHT (28059); VIN SANTO (990); JR (76);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:12:06 00:42:06 00:44:00 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:11:00 00:41:00 00:44:07 00:00:07
3 3 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:14:39 00:44:39 00:44:56 00:00:56
4 4 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 120 19:16:36 00:46:36 00:45:13 00:01:13
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 66 19:13:28 00:43:28 00:45:52 00:01:52
6 6 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:18:16 00:48:16 00:46:25 00:02:25
7 7 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:18:55 00:48:55 00:47:15 00:03:15
8 8 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:17:54 00:47:54 00:49:21 00:05:21
DNC: PEG LEG (33); SWEETSPOT (46921); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ARIADNE (403); Another Girl (XX(20)); NINA (27); DONA (447); MIN FLICKA (38028); LIBERTY (57261); GANESHA (28862); HENRY HANNAH (59); TOY BOX (87324); ANIARA (8553); ELUSIVE (42133); TOPGALLANT (18608); LONGBOARD (18433);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:21:05 00:46:05 00:38:04 00:00:00
2 2 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:25:41 00:50:41 00:40:02 00:01:58
3 3 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:22:31 00:47:31 00:40:38 00:02:34
4 4 WINTERSMOON 116 Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 194 19:21:51 00:46:51 00:40:56 00:02:52
5 5 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:26:47 00:51:47 00:42:46 00:04:42
6 6 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Std Rig Greg Demetrulias 216 19:26:18 00:51:18 00:43:32 00:05:28
7 7 DARWIND 107 Pearson Triton Thomas Watson 234 19:29:00 00:54:00 00:44:46 00:06:42
DNC: ITSAZOO (77419); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); KELLY SHAWN (38000); BLASING (48); AQUILA (28465); INSHALLAH (5100); PIP (5168); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:18:13 00:43:13 00:39:47 00:00:00
2 2 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:20:31 00:45:31 00:40:22 00:00:35
3 3 WUDA SHUDA 20354 26 Soverel Craig Page 171 19:21:11 00:46:11 00:41:38 00:01:51
4 4 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:22:33 00:47:33 00:43:03 00:03:16
DNF: BIG WOW! (1093);
DNC: LIL FLIP (2853); RED STRIPE (12853); DRAGONFLY (702); POCKET ROCKET (1328);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:33:39 00:53:39 00:47:35 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:31:37 00:51:37 00:48:08 00:00:33
3 3 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:29:57 00:49:57 00:48:28 00:00:53
4 4 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:56:27 01:16:27 01:09:13 00:21:38
DNF: SPIRIT (275S);
DNC: BLUE RIBBON (658); KIRA (28999); HAUTE ROUTE (23); AMANDLA (796); SURPRISE (1691); BELLE AMIE (51111); WINDHOVER (47126); SIRIUS (38730); LONE (77184); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); CARITA (38035); NO AGENDA (6809); WILLIN (38049); TENACIOUS (5553); SIZZLER (28824); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________