Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 14; 07/15/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 14; 07/15/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BLACKHAWK 40 J105 Scooter Simmons
19:17:27 00:57:27 00:57:27 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:18:00 00:58:00 00:58:00 00:00:33
3 3 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 David Johnson
19:23:28 01:03:28 01:03:28 00:06:01
DNC: DONKEY JACK (26); LULU (400); BREEZE (120); DANAE (265); ROXANNE (163); YIKES! (450); NATCHO LIBRE (42);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 HANA HO 77007 SC 50 Mark Dowdy -3 19:13:42 00:48:42 00:57:52 00:00:00
2 2 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:23:24 00:58:24 00:59:52 00:02:00
3 3 HIGH 5 52219 Farr 40 Custom Joseph Andresen 12 19:17:11 00:52:11 01:00:21 00:02:29
4 4 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 51 19:20:51 00:55:51 01:00:24 00:02:32
5 5 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 19:28:28 01:03:28 01:00:45 00:02:53
DNC: INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); MIRTHMAKER (18250); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); SHENANIGANS (67); TIBURON (38042); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); KUAI (114); YUCCA (8526); JR (76); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); FLIGHT RISK (T650); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); VIN SANTO (990); VITESSE (0);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
TIE 1.5 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:18:38 00:48:38 00:46:58 00:00:00
TIE 1.5 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:13:39 00:43:39 00:46:58 00:00:00
3 3 ARIADNE 403 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 19:16:31 00:46:31 00:47:55 00:00:57
4 4 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 66 19:15:56 00:45:56 00:48:28 00:01:30
5 5 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:20:31 00:50:31 00:48:34 00:01:36
6 6 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911 Jan Schoenecker 126 19:20:38 00:50:38 00:48:41 00:01:43
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:20:20 00:50:20 00:49:30 00:02:32
8 8 HENRY HANNAH 59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:20:36 00:50:36 00:49:32 00:02:34
9 9 LONGBOARD 18433 Express 27 Paul Mourani 129 19:23:38 00:53:38 00:51:21 00:04:23
10 10 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:20:08 00:50:08 00:51:39 00:04:41
OCS: ANIARA (8553); JARLEN (28528);
DNC: FREEDOM (18230); TOY BOX (87324); MIN FLICKA (38028); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); NINA (27); FAST FRIENDS (18696); TOPGALLANT (18608); DONA (447); SWEETSPOT (46921); PEG LEG (33); LIBERTY (57261);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:13:35 00:38:35 00:31:52 00:00:00
2 2 WINTERSMOON 116 Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 194 19:12:07 00:37:07 00:32:26 00:00:34
3 3 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:21:29 00:46:29 00:36:43 00:04:51
4 4 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:20:49 00:45:49 00:37:50 00:05:58
5 5 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Std Rig Greg Demetrulias 216 19:21:25 00:46:25 00:39:23 00:07:31
6 6 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:22:58 00:47:58 00:39:37 00:07:45
7 7 AQUILA 28465 Santana 22 Derek Meyer 237 19:23:01 00:48:01 00:39:39 00:07:47
8 8 ITSAZOO 77419 Sprinta Sport Al Widenhofer 198 19:21:27 00:46:27 00:40:22 00:08:30
9 9 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:23:56 00:48:56 00:41:51 00:09:59
DNC: KELLY SHAWN (38000); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); INSHALLAH (5100);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:10:16 00:35:16 00:31:56 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:10:04 00:35:04 00:32:17 00:00:21
3 3 LIL FLIP 2853 J24 Jack Bartonian 168 19:12:38 00:37:38 00:34:04 00:02:08
4 4 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:19:54 00:44:54 00:39:49 00:07:53
DNC: WUDA SHUDA (20354); BIG WOW! (1093); POCKET ROCKET (1328); DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); RED STRIPE (12853);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:16:14 00:36:14 00:33:39 00:00:00
2 2 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:15:08 00:35:08 00:34:05 00:00:26
3 3 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:21:10 00:41:10 00:35:38 00:01:59
4 4 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:21:04 00:41:04 00:36:25 00:02:46
5 5 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:20:45 00:40:45 00:36:53 00:03:14
6 6 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:20:14 00:40:14 00:37:12 00:03:33
7 7 BELLE AMIE 51111 Hunter 356 Dale Weibel 147 19:21:33 00:41:33 00:38:45 00:05:06
8 8 KIRA 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 135 19:21:07 00:41:07 00:39:01 00:05:22
9 9 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:25:46 00:45:46 00:42:41 00:09:02
10 10 TENACIOUS 5553 Catalina 30 Aaron de Zafra 183 19:33:28 00:53:28 00:47:25 00:13:46
11 na WILLIN 38049 Catalina 30 Mark Tishler 180 19:34:08 00:54:08 00:48:12 00:14:33
DNF: SIZZLER (28824);
DNC: HAUTE ROUTE (23); LONE (77184); SIRIUS (38730); WINDHOVER (47126); NO AGENDA (6809); SURPRISE (1691); AMANDLA (796); CARITA (38035); BLUE RIBBON (658);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________