Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 12; 7/1/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 12; 7/1/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:01:52 00:41:52 00:41:52 00:00:00
2 2 ROXANNE 163 J105 Charles James
19:01:59 00:41:59 00:41:59 00:00:07
3 3 DONKEY JACK 26 J105 Rolf and Shannon Kaiser
19:02:19 00:42:19 00:42:19 00:00:27
4 4 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:03:47 00:43:47 00:43:47 00:01:55
5 5 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:04:18 00:44:18 00:44:18 00:02:26
6 6 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 David Johnson
19:11:31 00:51:31 00:51:31 00:09:39
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); NATCHO LIBRE (42); BREEZE (120); LULU (400);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 54 19:04:45 00:39:45 00:42:59 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:10:40 00:45:40 00:43:43 00:00:44
3 3 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:04:05 00:39:05 00:44:02 00:01:03
4 4 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Bene. First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 54 19:11:26 00:46:26 00:49:58 00:06:59
5 5 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:21:06 00:56:06 00:53:42 00:10:43
6 na VITESSE 0 Beneteau 473 Thomas Price 72 19:34:55 01:09:55 01:13:04 00:30:05
DNC: JR (76); KUAI (114); NOTHING VENTURED (248); VIN SANTO (990); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); YUCCA (8526); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); MIRTHMAKER (18250); LONGBOARD (18433); MOONLIGHT (28059); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); HANA HO (77007); FLIGHT RISK (T650);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:11:21 00:41:21 00:44:30 00:00:00
2 2 HENRY HANNAH 59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:15:57 00:45:57 00:44:59 00:00:29
3 3 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911 Jan Schoenecker 126 19:18:08 00:48:08 00:46:17 00:01:47
4 4 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elloitt 1050 Jan Borjeson 69 19:14:06 00:44:06 00:46:19 00:01:49
5 5 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:17:29 00:47:29 00:47:20 00:02:50
6 6 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 120 19:18:57 00:48:57 00:47:29 00:02:59
7 7 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:20:46 00:50:46 00:49:02 00:04:32
8 8 ARIADNE 403 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 19:19:31 00:49:31 00:51:00 00:06:30
DNF: QE3 (8049); GANESHA (28862);
DNC: NINA (27); PEG LEG (33); DONA (447); ANIARA (8553); FREEDOM (18230); TOPGALLANT (18608); CHANCES R (28372); JARLEN (28528); WILLOW (38300); SWEETSPOT (46921); LIBERTY (57261); TOY BOX (87324);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WINTERSMOON 116 Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 194 19:13:41 00:38:41 00:33:48 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:18:58 00:43:58 00:36:19 00:02:31
3 3 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:21:14 00:46:14 00:38:11 00:04:23
4 4 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:21:24 00:46:24 00:38:19 00:04:31
5 5 AQUILA 28465 Santana 22 Derek Meyer 237 19:25:11 00:50:11 00:41:27 00:07:39
6 6 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:31:08 00:56:08 00:44:20 00:10:32
DNF: TICKER TAPE (283);
DNC: SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); FJORDING (449); INSHALLAH (5100); ROADRUNNER (6422); RACCOON (8008); KELLY SHAWN (38000); ITSAZOO (77419);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:10:13 00:35:13 00:31:53 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:15:20 00:40:20 00:37:08 00:05:15
3 3 LIL FLIP 2853 J24 Jack Bartonian 168 19:17:43 00:42:43 00:38:40 00:06:47
DNC: DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); BIG WOW! (1093); POCKET ROCKET (1328); RED STRIPE (12853); WUDA SHUDA (20354); MOXIE (28217);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:17:08 00:37:08 00:36:01 00:00:00
2 2 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:23:03 00:43:03 00:38:11 00:02:10
3 3 KIRA 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 135 19:20:58 00:40:58 00:38:52 00:02:51
4 4 SIZZLER 28824 Northstar 727 Peter Yolles 195 19:26:26 00:46:26 00:40:31 00:04:30
5 5 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:23:47 00:43:47 00:40:50 00:04:49
6 6 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:31:47 00:51:47 00:44:49 00:08:48
7 7 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:34:32 00:54:32 00:49:22 00:13:21
DNF: SIRIUS (38730);
OCS: SPIRIT (275S);
DNC: HAUTE ROUTE (23); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); AMANDLA (796); SURPRISE (1691); TENACIOUS (5553); NO AGENDA (6809); CARITA (38035); WILLIN (38049); WINDHOVER (47126); BELLE AMIE (51111); LONE (77184);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________