Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 11; 6/24/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 11; 6/24/2011
J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:12:21 00:52:21 00:52:21 00:00:00
2 2 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:15:14 00:55:14 00:55:14 00:02:53
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J); DONKEY JACK (26); SHELOVESIT (183); LULU (400); BLACKHAWK (40); BREEZE (120); ROXANNE (163); NATCHO LIBRE (42);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 19:22:14 00:57:14 00:53:09 00:00:00
2 2 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:23:00 00:58:00 00:55:31 00:02:22
3 3 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:20:39 00:55:39 00:57:03 00:03:54
4 4 LOW SPEED CHASE 38009 Sydney 38 James Bradford 27 19:22:43 00:57:43 01:05:01 00:11:52
DNC: INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); MIRTHMAKER (18250); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); SHENANIGANS (67); TIBURON (38042); MOONLIGHT (28059); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); KUAI (114); YUCCA (8526); RAGTIME (50090); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); LONGBOARD (18433); FLIGHT RISK (T650); HANA HO (77007); VIN SANTO (990);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:21:44 00:51:44 00:55:40 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:28:36 00:58:36 00:56:21 00:00:41
3 3 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:28:27 00:58:27 00:58:16 00:02:36
4 4 HENRY HANNAH 59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:31:08 01:01:08 00:59:51 00:04:11
5 5 TOY BOX 87324 Capo 30 Pete Campfield 120 19:32:17 01:02:17 01:00:25 00:04:45
6 6 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:27:54 00:57:54 01:00:30 00:04:50
7 7 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:33:03 01:03:03 01:00:54 00:05:14
8 8 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:31:15 01:01:15 01:01:38 00:05:58
9 9 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:29:52 00:59:52 01:01:40 00:06:00
DNC: GANESHA (28862); ARIADNE (403); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ELUSIVE (42133); WILLOW (38300); NINA (27); ANIARA (8553); FAST FRIENDS (18696); TOPGALLANT (18608); DONA (447); SWEETSPOT (46921); PEG LEG (33); LIBERTY (57261);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 AQUILA 28465 Santana 22 Derek Meyer 237 19:39:16 01:04:16 00:53:05 00:00:00
2 2 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:47:06 01:12:06 00:56:57 00:03:52
3 na Inshallah 5100 Santana 22 Shirley Bates 237 19:44:30 01:09:30 00:57:24 00:04:19
4 3 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:43:24 01:08:24 00:58:30 00:05:25
5 4 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:47:52 01:12:52 01:00:11 00:07:06
6 5 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Std Rig Greg Demetrulias 216 19:46:03 01:11:03 01:00:17 00:07:12
DNC: BELAFONTE (5000); KELLY SHAWN (38000); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008); PIP (5168); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); ITSAZOO (77419); WINTERSMOON (116);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:28:45 00:53:45 00:48:40 00:00:00
2 2 LIL FLIP 2853 J24 Jack Bartonian 168 19:30:31 00:55:31 00:50:16 00:01:36
3 3 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:29:48 00:54:48 00:50:27 00:01:47
4 4 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:37:41 01:02:41 00:55:35 00:06:55
DNC: WUDA SHUDA (20354); BIG WOW! (1093); POCKET ROCKET (1328); DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); RED STRIPE (12853);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:38:46 00:58:46 00:54:48 00:00:00
2 2 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:41:50 01:01:50 00:57:25 00:02:37
3 3 KIRA 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 135 19:41:10 01:01:10 00:58:02 00:03:14
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:48:26 01:08:26 00:59:14 00:04:26
5 5 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:42:33 01:02:33 01:00:41 00:05:53
6 6 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 19:45:49 01:05:49 01:00:51 00:06:03
7 7 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:52:01 01:12:01 01:05:12 00:10:24
DNC: BELLE AMIE (51111); MAXINE (43); HAUTE ROUTE (23); LONE (77184); SIRIUS (38730); TENACIOUS (5553); WINDHOVER (47126); SIZZLER (28824); NO AGENDA (6809); SURPRISE (1691); AMANDLA (796);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________