Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 10; 6/17/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 10; 6/17/2011
J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:24:42 01:04:42 01:04:42 00:00:00
2 2 BLACKHAWK 40 J105 Scooter Simmons
19:28:35 01:08:35 01:08:35 00:03:53
3 3 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:31:31 01:11:31 01:11:31 00:06:49
DNC: DONKEY JACK (26); NATCHO LIBRE (42); BREEZE (120); ROXANNE (163); SHELOVESIT (183); ALCHEMY (275J); LULU (400);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 HANA HO 77007 SC 50 Mark Dowdy -3 19:24:47 00:59:47 01:11:02 00:00:00
2 2 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:34:21 01:09:21 01:11:06 00:00:04
3 3 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:42:38 01:17:38 01:14:19 00:03:17
DNC: SHENANIGANS (67); JR (76); KUAI (114); VIN SANTO (990); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); YUCCA (8526); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); MIRTHMAKER (18250); LONGBOARD (18433); MOONLIGHT (28059); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); LOW SPEED CHASE (38009); TIBURON (38042); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); RAGTIME (50090); FLIGHT RISK (T650);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:35:46 01:05:46 01:10:47 00:00:00
2 2 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:44:55 01:14:55 01:14:41 00:03:54
3 3 FAST FRIENDS 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 120 19:47:17 01:17:17 01:14:59 00:04:12
4 4 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911 Jan Schoenecker 126 19:50:15 01:20:15 01:17:10 00:06:23
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 66 19:44:16 01:14:16 01:18:22 00:07:35
6 6 ARIADNE 403 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 19:48:08 01:18:08 01:20:29 00:09:42
7 7 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:48:03 01:18:03 01:21:34 00:10:47
8 8 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 20:01:53 01:31:53 01:34:39 00:23:52
DNF: QE3 (8049); ANIARA (8553);
DNC: NINA (27); SALIENT (30); PEG LEG (33); HENRY HANNAH (59); DONA (447); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); FREEDOM (18230); TOPGALLANT (18608); GANESHA (28862); SWEETSPOT (46921); TOY BOX (87324);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:12:48 00:37:48 00:31:13 00:00:00
2 2 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:15:07 00:40:07 00:31:41 00:00:28
3 3 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:14:54 00:39:54 00:32:57 00:01:44
4 4 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Std Rig Greg Demetrulias 216 19:16:28 00:41:28 00:35:11 00:03:58
5 5 AQUILA 28465 Santana 22 Derek Meyer 237 19:19:12 00:44:12 00:36:30 00:05:17
6 6 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 19:21:44 00:46:44 00:38:36 00:07:23
DNF: TICKER TAPE (283);
DNC: WINTERSMOON (116); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008); KELLY SHAWN (38000); ITSAZOO (77419);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:11:11 00:36:11 00:32:45 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:11:04 00:36:04 00:33:12 00:00:27
3 3 LIL FLIP 2853 J24 Jack Bartonian 168 19:14:08 00:39:08 00:35:26 00:02:41
DNC: DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); BIG WOW! (1093); POCKET ROCKET (1328); RED STRIPE (12853); WUDA SHUDA (20354); MOXIE (28217);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:14:52 00:34:52 00:32:31 00:00:00
2 2 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:14:04 00:34:04 00:33:03 00:00:32
3 3 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:16:54 00:36:54 00:34:16 00:01:45
4 4 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:21:13 00:41:13 00:36:33 00:04:02
5 5 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:23:32 00:43:32 00:37:41 00:05:10
6 6 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:23:24 00:43:24 00:39:17 00:06:46
7 7 BELLE AMIE 51111 Hunter 356 Dale Weibel 147 19:25:45 00:45:45 00:42:40 00:10:09
DNC: SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); HAUTE ROUTE (23); AMANDLA (796); SURPRISE (1691); TENACIOUS (5553); NO AGENDA (6809); SIZZLER (28824); KIRA (28999); SIRIUS (38730); WINDHOVER (47126); LONE (77184);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________