Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 9; 6/10/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 9; 6/10/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
DNF: YIKES! (450); BLACKHAWK (40); SHELOVESIT (183); DANAE (265);
DNC: DONKEY JACK (26); NATCHO LIBRE (42); BREEZE (120); ROXANNE (163); ALCHEMY (275J); LULU (400);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 20:17:47 01:52:47 01:44:44 00:00:00
2 2 LOW SPEED CHASE 38009 Sydney 38 James Bradford 27 20:12:42 01:47:42 02:01:20 00:16:36
3 3 HANA HO 77007 SC 50 Mark Dowdy -3 20:39:37 02:14:37 02:39:58 00:55:14
DNF: SHENANIGANS (67); KUAI (114); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); MOONLIGHT (28059);
DNC: NOTHING VENTURED (248); VIN SANTO (990); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); YUCCA (8526); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); MIRTHMAKER (18250); LONGBOARD (18433); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); TIBURON (38042); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); RAGTIME (50090); FLIGHT RISK (T650);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:51:33 01:21:33 01:27:46 00:00:00
2 2 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 20:04:41 01:34:41 01:34:24 00:06:38
3 3 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 20:11:52 01:41:52 01:37:57 00:10:11
4 4 TOY BOX 87324 Capo 30 Pete Campfield 120 20:13:12 01:43:12 01:40:07 00:12:21
5 5 HENRY HANNAH 59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 20:13:48 01:43:48 01:41:37 00:13:51
6 6 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 20:10:20 01:40:20 01:43:21 00:15:35
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 20:17:46 01:47:46 01:45:58 00:18:12
8 8 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 20:11:46 01:41:46 01:46:21 00:18:35
9 9 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elloitt 1050 Jan Borjeson 69 20:12:40 01:42:40 01:47:48 00:20:02
10 10 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 20:19:24 01:49:24 01:50:05 00:22:19
DNF: FAST FRIENDS (18696); WILLOW (38300); ELUSIVE (42133);
DNC: NINA (27); SALIENT (30); PEG LEG (33); ARIADNE (403); DONA (447); ANIARA (8553); TOPGALLANT (18608); SWEETSPOT (46921);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 20:26:13 01:51:13 01:35:07 00:00:00
2 2 PIP 5168 Santana 22 James Dilworth 237 20:37:04 02:02:04 01:40:49 00:05:42
DNF: SWEET REWARD (562); CHICA (1234);
DNC: SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); FJORDING (449); BELAFONTE (5000); RACCOON (8008); AQUILA (28465); KELLY SHAWN (38000); ITSAZOO (77419); WINTERSMOON (116);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 LIL FLIP 2853 J24 Jack Bartonian 168 20:19:04 01:44:04 01:34:13 00:00:00
2 2 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 20:19:57 01:44:57 01:35:01 00:00:48
3 3 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 20:33:52 01:58:52 01:35:37 00:01:24
4 4 ROADRUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 Std Rig Greg Demetrulias 216 20:28:58 01:53:58 01:36:42 00:02:29
DNF: MOXIE (28217);
DNC: YOUNGSTER (82Y); DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); POCKET ROCKET (1328); RED STRIPE (12853); WUDA SHUDA (20354);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 153 20:07:43 01:27:43 01:21:06 00:00:00
2 2 KIRA 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 135 20:09:38 01:29:38 01:25:03 00:03:57
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 20:11:22 01:31:22 01:25:12 00:04:06
4 4 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 20:12:01 01:32:01 01:25:27 00:04:21
5 5 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 20:22:16 01:42:16 01:30:41 00:09:35
6 6 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 20:25:16 01:45:16 01:31:07 00:10:01
7 7 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 20:20:54 01:40:54 01:31:21 00:10:15
8 8 AMANDLA 796 Catalina 34 Kurt Magdanz 147 20:18:51 01:38:51 01:32:11 00:11:05
DNC: HAUTE ROUTE (23); SEAYA (252); SURPRISE (1691); TENACIOUS (5553); NO AGENDA (6809); SIZZLER (28824); SIRIUS (38730); WINDHOVER (47126); BELLE AMIE (51111); LONE (77184);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________