Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 6; 5/20/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 6; 5/20/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ALCHEMY 275J J105 Walter Sanford
19:12:54 00:52:54 00:52:54 00:00:00
2 2 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:13:21 00:53:21 00:53:21 00:00:27
3 3 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:15:23 00:55:23 00:55:23 00:02:29
4 4 NATCHO LIBRE 42 J105 Stephen Pugh
19:15:44 00:55:44 00:55:44 00:02:50
5 5 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 David Johnson
19:19:04 00:59:04 00:59:04 00:06:10
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BREEZE (120); DONKEY JACK (26); LULU (400); ROXANNE (163);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JR 76 Moore 24 Richard Korman 150 19:16:21 00:51:21 00:47:41 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:16:28 00:51:28 00:49:16 00:01:35
3 3 KUAI 114 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:16:05 00:51:05 00:50:14 00:02:33
4 4 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 54 19:13:22 00:48:22 00:52:03 00:04:22
5 5 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:12:06 00:47:06 00:53:04 00:05:23
DNC: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); FLIGHT RISK (T650); INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS (28423); LONGBOARD (18433); MIRTHMAKER (18250); MOONLIGHT (28059); NOTHING VENTURED (248); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979); PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); YUCCA (8526);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:15:42 00:45:42 00:49:11 00:00:00
2 2 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:21:04 00:51:04 00:50:55 00:01:44
3 3 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Jan Braid 66 19:20:27 00:50:27 00:53:14 00:04:03
4 4 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elloitt 1050 Jan Borjeson 69 19:21:20 00:51:20 00:53:54 00:04:43
5 5 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:21:40 00:51:40 00:54:00 00:04:49
6 6 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:30:41 01:00:41 00:58:37 00:09:26
7 7 ELUSIVE 42133 Olson 911 Jan Schoenecker 126 19:31:19 01:01:19 00:58:58 00:09:47
8 8 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:32:20 01:02:20 00:59:56 00:10:45
9 9 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:32:41 01:02:41 01:01:38 00:12:27
10 10 ANIARA 8553 Swan 38 Eric Schou 120 19:35:16 01:05:16 01:03:19 00:14:08
DNF: TOY BOX (87324);
DNC: AMANDLA (796); ARIADNE (403); CHANCES R (28372); DONA (447); FAST FRIENDS (18696); FREEDOM (18230); HENRY HANNAH (59); NINA (27); TOPGALLANT (18608);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:27:20 00:52:20 00:41:20 00:00:00
2 2 SWEET REWARD 562 Santana 22 Craig McDow 237 19:27:56 00:52:56 00:43:43 00:02:23
3 3 AQUILA 28465 Santana 22 Derek Meyer 237 19:29:50 00:54:50 00:45:17 00:03:57
4 4 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:31:03 00:56:03 00:47:56 00:06:36
DNC: BELAFONTE (5000); FJORDING (449); ITSAZOO (77419); KELLY SHAWN (38000); PIP (5168); RACCOON (8008); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:23:23 00:48:23 00:38:55 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:18:12 00:43:12 00:39:46 00:00:51
3 3 WUDA SHUDA 20354 26 Soverel Craig Page 171 19:20:19 00:45:19 00:40:51 00:01:56
4 4 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:25:27 00:50:27 00:45:40 00:06:45
DNC: DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); LIL FLIP (18180); MOXIE (28217); POCKET ROCKET (1328); ROADRUNNER (6422);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:25:18 00:45:18 00:42:04 00:00:00
2 2 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:27:49 00:47:49 00:43:17 00:01:13
3 3 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 Mark Thompson 120 19:24:51 00:44:51 00:43:31 00:01:27
4 4 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:29:06 00:49:06 00:43:32 00:01:28
5 5 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:26:53 00:46:53 00:43:43 00:01:39
6 6 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 19:31:27 00:51:27 00:44:32 00:02:28
OCS: SUMMER SAILSTICE (142);
DNC: BELLE AMIE (51111); HAUTE ROUTE (23); KIRA (28999); LONE (77184); NO AGENDA (6809); SIRIUS (38730); SIZZLER (28824); SURPRISE (1691); TENACIOUS (5553); WINDHOVER (47126);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________