Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 5; 5/13/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 5; 5/13/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:17:55 00:57:55 00:57:55 00:00:00
2 2 DANAE 265 J105 Steven Block
19:20:57 01:00:57 01:00:57 00:03:02
3 3 SHELOVESIT 183 J105 David Johnson
19:28:44 01:08:44 01:08:44 00:10:49
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J); DONKEY JACK (26); LULU (400); BLACKHAWK (40); BREEZE (120); ROXANNE (163); NATCHO LIBRE (42);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEGASUS-MOTIONX 1262 Etchells Philippe Kahn 120 19:22:08 00:57:08 00:55:26 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:28:17 01:03:17 01:00:35 00:05:09
3 3 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Bene. First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 54 19:23:35 00:58:35 01:03:03 00:07:37
4 4 KUAI 114 Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 19:33:29 01:08:29 01:07:21 00:11:55
5 5 RAGTIME 50090 J90 Trig Liljestrand 54 19:27:39 01:02:39 01:07:25 00:11:59
6 6 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:26:19 01:01:19 01:09:04 00:13:38
7 7 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 Duane Yoslov 84 19:35:44 01:10:44 01:12:31 00:17:05
8 8 PARACHUTE WOMAN 43979 J/92 Carter Ott 105 19:38:54 01:13:54 01:13:20 00:17:54
DNC: MIRTHMAKER (18250); MOONLIGHT (28059); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); YUCCA (8526); JR (76); LONGBOARD (18433); FLIGHT RISK (T650);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 HENRY HANNAH 59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:22:11 00:52:11 00:51:05 00:00:00
2 2 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:21:22 00:51:22 00:51:13 00:00:08
3 3 CHANCES R 28372 Beneteau 36.7 Kim von Blohn 81 19:21:09 00:51:09 00:52:41 00:01:36
4 4 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 19:20:30 00:50:30 00:54:21 00:03:16
5 5 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:24:21 00:54:21 00:54:41 00:03:36
6 6 SALIENT 30 Cal 2/39 Mark Pearce 123 19:26:53 00:56:53 00:54:56 00:03:51
7 7 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Thomas Bauch 111 19:28:55 00:58:55 00:57:56 00:06:51
8 8 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:33:08 01:03:08 01:00:42 00:09:37
9 9 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Jan Braid 66 19:31:40 01:01:40 01:05:04 00:13:59
10 10 ANIARA 8553 Swan 38 Eric Schou 120 19:39:17 01:09:17 01:07:13 00:16:08
11 11 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:35:33 01:05:33 01:08:30 00:17:25
DNC: TOY BOX (87324); ARIADNE (403); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); ELUSIVE (42133); NINA (27); FAST FRIENDS (18696); TOPGALLANT (18608); DONA (447); AMANDLA (796);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CHICA 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 273 19:31:19 00:56:19 00:44:29 00:00:00
2 2 BELAFONTE 5000 Santana 22 Woody or Jim Robinson 237 19:33:01 00:58:01 00:47:55 00:03:26
3 3 AQUILA 28465 Santana 22 Derek Meyer 237 19:35:46 01:00:46 00:50:11 00:05:42
4 4 TICKER TAPE 283 Harbor 20 Chris Povio 210 19:35:12 01:00:12 00:51:29 00:07:00
DNC: KELLY SHAWN (38000); FJORDING (449); RACCOON (8008); PIP (5168); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); ITSAZOO (77419); SWEET REWARD (562);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 19:20:23 00:45:23 00:41:47 00:00:00
2 2 VITAMIN J 533 J24 Raymundoe Lynch 168 19:25:06 00:50:06 00:45:21 00:03:34
3 3 BIG WOW! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:31:27 00:56:27 00:45:25 00:03:38
4 4 MOXIE 28217 Cal 28-2 Laurence Bekins 183 19:32:03 00:57:03 00:50:35 00:08:48
5 5 WUDA SHUDA 20354 26 Soverel Craig Page 171 19:31:55 00:56:55 00:51:19 00:09:32
DNC: ROADRUNNER (6422); POCKET ROCKET (1328); DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); LIL FLIP (18180);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPIRIT 275S Alerion 28 Julia Yost 150 19:34:36 00:54:36 00:50:42 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 Robert Long 147 19:35:06 00:55:06 00:51:23 00:00:41
3 3 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 Stephen Spoja 183 19:38:21 00:58:21 00:51:45 00:01:03
4 4 HAUTE ROUTE 23 Jeanneau SF 32i MillerSlatkin Corvin 141 19:35:39 00:55:39 00:52:21 00:01:39
5 5 SANS SOUCI 28591 Beneteau 321 Madeline Morey 168 19:38:12 00:58:12 00:52:41 00:01:59
6 6 NO AGENDA 6809 Newport 30 Mk II Jan Forster 177 19:44:35 01:04:35 00:57:45 00:07:03
7 7 BELLE AMIE 51111 Hunter 356 Dale Weibel 147 19:43:23 01:03:23 00:59:07 00:08:25
8 8 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 201 20:08:07 01:28:07 01:16:16 00:25:34
DNF: KIRA (28999);
DNC: SEAYA (252); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); LONE (77184); SIRIUS (38730); TENACIOUS (5553); WINDHOVER (47126); SIZZLER (28824); SURPRISE (1691);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________