Corinthian Yacht Club Friday Night Races Race 1; 4/15/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday Night Races
Race 1; 4/15/2011

J105 (One Design) Start J at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ALCHEMY 275 J105 Walter Sanford
19:45:43 01:25:43 01:25:43 00:00:00
2 2 BREEZE 120 J105 Franci Fridell
19:54:15 01:34:15 01:34:15 00:08:32
3 3 YIKES! 450 J105 Sue Hoeschler
19:57:51 01:37:51 01:37:51 00:12:08
DNF: DANAE (265);
DNC: DONKEY JACK (26); SHELOVESIT (183); BLACKHAWK (40); LULU (400); ROXANNE (163);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:40:38 01:15:38 01:16:49 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Bill Moore 129 19:57:13 01:32:13 01:28:17 00:11:28
3 3 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Bene. First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 54 20:03:13 01:38:13 01:45:42 00:28:53
4 4 TIBURON 38042 SC 37 Steve Stroub 27 19:58:57 01:33:57 01:45:50 00:29:01
DNF: NOTHING VENTURED (248); PARACHUTE WOMAN (43979);
DNC: PEGASUS-MOTIONX (1262); RAGTIME (50090); LONGBOARD (18433); FLIGHT RISK (T650); BLOOM COUNTY (18151); JR (76); KUAI (114); MIRTHMAKER (18250); MOONLIGHT (28059);
NonSpin 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVicki 102 19:37:04 01:07:04 01:06:52 00:00:00
2 2 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:41:43 01:11:43 01:12:10 00:05:18
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 Robert Bloom 72 19:42:42 01:12:42 01:15:58 00:09:06
4 4 ARIADNE 28596 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 19:44:09 01:14:09 01:16:23 00:09:31
DNF: SALIENT (30);
OCS: ANIARA (8553); WILLOW (38300); Q (28901); QE3 (8049); ELUSIVE (42133);
DNC: TOY BOX (87324); GANESHA (28862); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); CHANCES R (28372); FAST FRIENDS (18696); NINA (27); TOPGALLANT (18608);
NonSpin 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
DNF: FJORDING (449); TICKER TAPE (283); ITSAZOO (77419); CHICA (1234); PIP (5168);
DNC: BELAFONTE (5000); SWEET REWARD (562); AQUILA (28465); KELLY SHAWN (38000); RACCOON (8008); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WUDA SHUDA 20354 26 Soverel Craig Page 171 19:47:31 01:12:31 01:05:23 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82 IOD (International One Design) Ron Young 156 20:09:54 01:34:54 01:27:22 00:21:59
DNF: MOXIE (28217); ROADRUNNER (6422); VITAMIN J (533); BIG WOW! (1093);
DNC: DARWIND (107); DRAGONFLY (702); POCKET ROCKET (1328);
NonSpin 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
DNF: MIMICAT (2707); NO AGENDA (6809); SANS SOUCI (28591); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82); SPIRIT (275);
DNC: SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); MAXINE (43); BELLE AMIE (51111); HAUTE ROUTE (23); KIRA (28999); LONE (77184); SEAYA (252); SIRIUS (38730); SIZZLER (28824); SURPRISE (1691); TENACIOUS (5553); WINDHOVER (47126);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________