Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Midwinters 2011 Race 3; 2/19/2011 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Midwinters 2011
Race 3; 2/19/2011

PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 12:00
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WAR PONY 2W Farr 36 Mark Howe 9 13:37:06 01:37:06 01:52:54 00:00:00
2 2 TIBURON 38042 Santa Cruz 37 stephen stroub 27 13:40:35 01:40:35 01:53:19 00:00:25
3 3 RACER X 6 Farr 36 Gary Redelberger 9 13:38:21 01:38:21 01:54:22 00:01:28
4 4 WICKED 5 Farr 36 Richard Courcier 9 13:38:43 01:38:43 01:54:47 00:01:53
5 5 DARK AND STORMY 35018 1D35 jonathan hunt 21 13:41:10 01:41:10 01:55:10 00:02:16
6 na TNT 43690 Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 6 13:39:26 01:39:26 01:56:15 00:03:21
7 6 CALIFORNIA CONDOR 94 Antrim Class 40 Buzz Blackett 0 13:38:50 01:38:50 01:56:48 00:03:54
8 7 ASTRA 40079 Farr 40 Mary Coleman -3 13:40:10 01:40:10 01:59:02 00:06:08
9 8 CHAYAH 48001 1D48 Jesse Cartee -30 13:38:14 01:38:14 02:02:48 00:09:54
10 9 DECEPTION 97263 Santa Cruz 50 Bill Helvestine -9 13:44:13 01:44:13 02:05:13 00:12:19
11 10 BODACIOUS Plus 48005 1D48 John Clauser -30 13:44:11 01:44:11 02:10:14 00:17:20
DNC: CHANCE (39528); DOUBLE TROUBLE (93204); EMILY CARR (49211);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 12:05
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 HAWKEYE 50444 IMX 38 Frank Morrow 66 13:39:53 01:34:53 01:40:07 00:00:00
2 2 EASOM RIGGING 57 Farr 30 Scott Easom 54 13:40:58 01:35:58 01:43:17 00:03:10
3 3 ENCORE 3632 Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 54 13:41:05 01:36:05 01:43:24 00:03:17
4 4 MIRTHMAKER 18250 Archambault 35 Kirk Denebeim/Doug Holm 63 13:42:51 01:37:51 01:43:45 00:03:38
5 5 WARP SPEED 28590 C&C 115 Jeff Smith 63 13:43:17 01:38:17 01:44:13 00:04:06
6 6 QUIVER 28669 N/M 36M Jeff McCord 45 13:40:49 01:35:49 01:44:40 00:04:33
7 na INVISIBLE HAND 11104 J/111 Frank Slootman 36 13:40:20 01:35:20 01:45:45 00:05:38
8 7 JEANNETTE 40646 Frers 40 Henry King 60 13:44:17 01:39:17 01:45:48 00:05:41
9 8 INSPIRED ENVIRONMENTS 28423 Bene First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 51 13:44:07 01:39:07 01:47:12 00:07:05
10 9 SPELLBOUND 18983 Olson 40 Bob Gardiner 45 13:46:50 01:41:50 01:51:15 00:11:08
11 10 TUPELO HONEY 28908 Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 69 13:53:08 01:48:08 01:53:33 00:13:26
12 11 OHANA 38023 Beneteau 45f5 Steve Hocking 60 13:52:23 01:47:23 01:54:25 00:14:18
13 12 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 13:56:27 01:51:27 01:57:02 00:16:55
DNF: ALPHA PUPPY (35024);
DNC: SAPPHIRE (38008);
E37 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 12:10
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 GOLDEN MOON 18488 Express 37 Kame Richards 72 13:40:50 01:30:50 01:34:55 00:00:00
2 2 STEWBALL 18278 Express 37 Bob Harford 72 13:46:29 01:36:29 01:40:50 00:05:55
3 3 BULLET 40311 Express 37 Michael Maloney 72 13:48:08 01:38:08 01:42:33 00:07:38
DNF: EXY (40780); PHAT JACK (18257);
DNC: ELAN (87700);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 12:10
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J/105 Charles James 78 13:48:43 01:38:43 01:42:10 00:00:00
2 2 JOYRIDE 31 J/105 Bill Hoehler 78 13:50:24 01:40:24 01:43:55 00:01:45
DNF: JUJU (147); SHELOVESIT (183);
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40J); DONKEY JACK/JENNY (26); LULU (400); WHISPER (355);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 12:15
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YUCCA 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 13:55:03 01:40:03 01:41:37 00:00:00
2 2 BLOOM COUNTY 18151 Mancebo 31 Elliott James 90 13:58:05 01:43:05 01:44:42 00:03:05
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 13:55:42 01:40:42 01:45:14 00:03:37
4 4 TEMERITY 28134 Olson 34 David Nabors 99 14:05:50 01:50:50 01:51:00 00:09:23
5 na RHUM BOOGIE 33007 Quest 33 Wayne Lamprey 75 14:07:11 01:52:11 01:56:40 00:15:03
6 5 GOOD & PLENTY 18263 Soverel 33 Fennell 96 14:44:25 02:29:25 02:30:21 00:48:44
DNF: BALEINEAU (42147); RED-SKY (28340);
DNC: ARIADNE (28596); AY CALIENTE! (38747); FLEXI FLYER (18282); MARISHANNA (87197); MISTRAL (28394); RAZZBERRIES (97479); RELENTLESS (28732); RUM TUM TUGGER (39); SALT PEANUTS (18); WILSON (38054);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 12:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elliott 1050 Jan Borjeson 69 14:01:46 01:41:46 01:46:52 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 54 13:59:54 01:39:54 01:47:30 00:00:38
3 3 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Julle LeVickie 102 14:12:42 01:52:42 01:52:21 00:05:29
4 4 HARP 18003 Catalina 38 mike mannix 117 14:19:41 01:59:41 01:56:38 00:09:46
DNF: SEAGHOST (68222); SEAYA (252); VERONESE (28458);
DNC: FOX SEA (8946); PAU HANA (467); QE3 (8049); RAMPAGE (11); SHOCKWAVE35 (30873); WENLEMIR (30431); WET CORVETTE (67635);
PHRF 4 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 12:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MAX 2M Ultimate 24 Bryan Wade 108 14:08:21 01:43:21 01:42:06 00:00:00
2 2 WHITE-JACKET 901 Etchells John Sutak 120 14:10:17 01:45:17 01:42:08 00:00:02
3 3 AHI 30980 Santana 35 Andy Newell 114 14:18:44 01:53:44 01:51:20 00:09:14
4 4 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36-2 Tom Bauch 111 14:32:58 02:07:58 02:05:50 00:23:44
5 5 KUAI 114Kuai Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 111 14:33:51 02:08:51 02:06:42 00:24:36
DNF: AZYXXI (51965); DAISY CUTTER (530); SEA SPIRIT (108); SIR LEANSALOT (161);
DNC: BREAKOUT (18679); FLIGHT RISK (T650);
SF Bay 30 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 12:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHAMELESS 18480 Schumacher 30 George Ellison 123 14:11:21 01:46:21 01:42:43 00:00:00
2 2 GAMMON 8084 Tartan 10 Jeff Hutter 126 14:12:22 01:47:22 01:43:14 00:00:31
3 3 TAKEOFF 33685 Laser 28 Joan Byrne 135 14:25:45 02:00:45 01:54:35 00:11:52
DNF: HIGH HEEL (38052);
DNC: TOY BOX (87324);
PHRF 5 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 12:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ARCADIA 3113 Santana 27 Modernized Gordie Nash 135 14:21:41 01:51:41 01:45:59 00:00:00
2 2 SILKYE 38003 Wyliecat 30 S. Seal/J. Skinner 129 14:22:22 01:52:22 01:47:34 00:01:35
3 3 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 14:24:21 01:54:21 01:49:28 00:03:29
4 4 TULE FOG 18178 Express 27 steve carroll 129 14:25:53 01:55:53 01:50:56 00:04:57
5 5 YOUNGSTER 82 IOD Ron Young 138 15:43:33 03:13:33 03:02:52 01:16:53
DNF: BANDICOOT (28530); FROLIC (208); NANCY (28890);
DNC: LONGBOARD (18433); THE MAKER (288);
NonSpinn2 (PHRF ToT) Start H at 12:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KIRA 28999 Cal 33-2 Jim Erskine 135 15:49:42 03:14:42 03:04:45 00:00:00
DNF: ATHENA (1244); BELLE AMIE (51111); DREAM KEEPER (450); FRENCH KISS (28713); INVICTUS (1234H); PHOENIX (668); WINDHOVER (47126); ZINGARA (484);
DNC: MELTEMI TOO (8232); SHEARWATER (22446);
C34 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 12:40
DNC: AMANDLA (796); JET LAG (1130); KA-NINA (357); SAILOR DOG (1798); SIRIUS (38730); SURPRISE (1691);
AE28 (PHRF ToT) Start J at 12:40
DNC: DREAM (222); LIZBETH (359); MAEVE II (83); MIL BESOS (279); SNOWBIRD (182); SPIRIT (275);
PHRF 6 (PHRF ToT) Start K at 12:45
DNC: ANOTHER WHITE BOAT (8180); DARWIND (107); FJAER (86); FRENZY (66); GYPSY LADY (7507); INTREPID (18341); JR (76); KELIKA (28815); LEGS (29); RENAISSANCE (1015); SHOCKWAVE525 (188); SIENTO EL VIENTO (38311); STARKITE (8427);
NonSpinn 3 (PHRF ToT) Start M at 12:50
DNC: CAN O'WHOOPASS (624); CHICA (1234C); GANNET (114Gan); GERONIMO (198); MAXINE (43); MERITIME (276); NO AGENDA (6809); RACCOON (8008); ROEBOAT (1993); SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS (226); TENACIOUS (5553); WILLIN' (38049);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start O at 12:55
DNF: BLUEWATER (10105); CHAT DE MER (40C); LANIKAI (116053); SERENITY (116026);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start O at 12:55
DNC: SHADOW (49);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________