Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Spring

Series Totals Through race 8
J 105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Tiburon (J 105 #265) Steve Stroub 8.0 2 5 1 2 1 2 1 1
Bandwidth (J105 #405) Leslie Richter 12.0 2 1 3 1 3 3 2 6
Alchemy (J105 #46847) Walter Sanford 16.0 2 7 4 3 5 1 4 2
Blackhawk (J-105 #40) Scooter Simmons 17.0 2 7 2 5 2 3 3 6
Donkey Jack (J105 #26) Rolf Kaiser 19.0 1 2 7 5 7 3 4 4
Strangelve (J105 #374) Justin Oberhauer 19.0 2 3 7 4 4 3 4 3
Breeze (J-105 #46308) Franci Fridell 23.0 2 4 5 5 6 3 4 6
Nirvana (J105 #342) Peter Heilbrun 25.0 2 6 6 5 7 3 4 5
NonSpinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 7.5 1 1 2 2 1 1.5 1 2
QE 3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 13.5 3 5 1 1 2 1.5 6 5
Perseverance (First 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 18.0 4 2 7 6 5 3 3 1
Veronese (First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 22.0 5 4 4 4 9 5 2 3
Jarlen (J 35 #28528) Robert Bloom 28.0 10 11 3 3 3 5 8 6
Salient (Cal 39/2 #30) Mark Pearce 32.0 6 9 7 6 6 5 5 4
Fast Friends (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 33.0 2 6 5 6 9 5 9 9
Ganesha (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 34.0 7 8 6 5 4 5 7 8
Aniara (Swan 38 #8553) Larry Mathews/Eric Schou 36.0 8 3 7 6 8 5 9 7
Arowana (Diva 39 #8) Larry Riley 40.0 10 11 7 6 9 5 4 9
Beowulf (Swan 51 #87218) Hakan Bille 42.0 10 10 7 6 7 4 9 9
Sweetspot (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 43.0 10 7 7 6 9 5 9 9
Freedom (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 45.0 10 11 7 6 9 5 9 9
Gentle Storm II (Catalina 42 #38875) 45.0 10 11 7 6 9 5 9 9
Spinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Yucca (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 6.0 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Yeofy (ID 35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 10.0 3 2 5 2 2 1 1 2
Zsa Zsa (ID - 35 #35017) Gary Fanger 11.0 1 3 5 3 3 1 1 2
Inspired Environments (Beneteau First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 12.0 4 4 2 3 3 1 1 2
Sapphire (Synergy 1000 #38008) David Rasmussen 14.0 4 4 4 3 3 1 1 2
Full Throttle (Melges 24 #449) David Joyner 14.0 4 4 5 3 3 1 1 2
NonSpinnaker 2R
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Youngster (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 6.0 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1
Smogen III (Sarna 36 #18180) Julle Le Vicki 10.0 2 4 2 3 2 1 1 2
Cuvee II (Nonsuch 36 #Non) Frank Tulp 15.0 3 2 3 2 4 2 4 3
Irresponsible (Merit 25 #18029) John Coyes 17.0 3 3 3 4 3 2 3 3
Cruising Class
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Aria (Grand Soleil 38 #5449) Dan Carrico 10.0 1 2 4 1 1 1 7 8
La Calou (Ericson #66) Bruce Powell 11.0 2 1 3 2 2 2 2 6
Lone (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 21.0 5 5 2 3 10 5 1 9
Belle Amie (Hunter #51111) Dale Weibel 23.0 3 4 5 5 7 4 3 4
Summer Sailstice (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 25.0 5 5 1 6 10 5 7 3
Brezza Bella (Beneteau Oceanis 390 #46816) Rob Massey 25.0 4 3 6 4 6 5 4 5
Boog-a-loo (Cal 29 #6669) Julia Yost 29.0 5 5 7 6 10 5 7 1
Kansas (Ericson 29 #48) Joh Kephart 30.0 5 5 7 6 10 5 7 2
Kira (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 30.0 5 5 7 6 4 3 7 9
Windhover (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 31.0 5 5 7 6 3 5 7 7
Queen Ann (Catalina #1338) Richard Selph 33.0 5 5 7 6 10 5 5 9
Surprise (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 33.0 5 5 7 6 5 5 7 9
Seaghost (Beneteau 42 #63222) Ron Roberts 35.0 5 5 7 6 8 5 7 9
Shearwater (C&C 36 #22446) Jennifer Lacy 35.0 5 5 7 6 9 5 7 9
Absolute (Islander 36 #6700) Steve Schneider 35.0 5 5 7 6 10 5 7 9
Spinnaker 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Henry Hannah (Cal 40 #7903/59) David Holscher 12.0 5 1 7 1 1 3 1 5
JRMoore (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 13.0 5 2 1 3 3 2 2 8
Abigail Morgan (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 17.0 5 6 2 7 5 1 3 1
Another White Boat (J -24 #8180) Richard Feeny 21.0 2 3 6 2 6 4 4 8
Shenanigans (Express 27 #67) Moore Bill 26.0 3 4 4 5 9 4 6 7
Mickey Finn (Thompson 650 #1) Ben landon 28.0 5 6 7 7 2 4 8 4
306 LP (IOD #100) Jim Davies 29.0 5 6 3 7 4 4 8 8
Flashman (Moore 24 #116M) Daniel Perrin 29.0 4 5 5 4 7 4 8 8
Blue Pearl (Hunter 41 #38083) John Dahle 30.0 1 6 7 7 10 4 5 8
Winter Moon (Knarr #116K) Bryan Kemnitzer 31.0 5 6 7 7 10 4 7 2
Larkin (Knarr #144) Duane Kime 32.0 5 6 7 7 10 4 8 3
Red Stripe (J-24 #8195) Amy Lyons 35.0 5 6 7 7 10 4 8 6
Ice Nine (Santana 35 #67386) James Bradford 36.0 5 6 7 6 10 4 8 8
Aggressor (Capri 30 #87075) Lance Dildine & John Stevens 37.0 5 6 7 7 8 4 8 8
Beer Run (Hot Foot 20 #97546) Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 37.0 5 6 7 7 10 4 8 8
Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (Etchells #530) Jeff Wayne 37.0 5 6 7 7 10 4 8 8
JREtchells (Etchells #897) Brian Moore Melbostad 37.0 5 6 7 7 10 4 8 8
NonSpinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Tension II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 8.0 4 1 1 1 2 2 1 2
Chica (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 10.0 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 3
Fantasea Islander (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 18.0 2 5 3 4 3 2 4 5
Geronimo (Lance 30 MK5 #198) Michael Campbell 20.0 3 7 4 2 4 2 5 7
Seebar (Electra #117) Dennis Brewer 23.0 4 7 6 5 6 2 5 1
Slainte (Cal 20 #4099) Bill Hughes 23.0 4 7 6 5 6 1 3 4
Raccoon (Cal 20 #8008) David Crow Jim Snow 25.0 4 3 6 5 6 2 5 7
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport 23 #77419) Al Widenhofer 25.0 4 4 5 5 6 2 5 7
Mischief (Hunter 29.4 #38005) Karl Belgum 27.0 4 6 6 5 5 2 5 6
Scotia (Catalina 30 #5766) Scott Lord 28.0 4 7 6 5 6 2 5 7
Sizzler (Farr 727 #353) Peter Yolles 28.0 4 7 6 5 6 2 5 7
Spinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Vague Unrest (Rhodes 19 #1328) Phil Simon 7.0 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1
Big Wow! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 8.0 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2
Malolo (Islander 30 #245) Gabriel and Tilton 8.0 1 1 2 3 3 1 1 2
Blitzen (Ranger 22 #21918) John Crutcher 9.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 2
Blowfish (Santana 52.5 #18250) Denebeim Kirk 9.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 2
Never the Less (Rhodes 19 #769) William Mastrangelo 9.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 2
Patience (Ranger 23T #37987) John Baier 9.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 2
Ridiculous (Rhodes 19 #3021) Robert Ferno 9.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 2
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______