Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Midsummer

Series Totals Through race 4
J 105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Bandwidth (J105 #405) Leslie Richter 4.0 2 3 1 1
Aquavit (J 105 #103) Tim russell - 6.0 4 1 2 3
Aquavit (J105 #103) tim russell 6.0 1 3 2 6
Alchemy (J105 #46847) Walter Sanford 7.0 3 3 2 2
Nirvana (J105 #342) Peter Heilbrun 8.0 4 2 2 6
Blackhawk (J-105 #40) Scooter Simmons 9.0 4 3 2 4
Rabble Rouser (J105 #450) Sue Melanson 9.0 4 3 2 6
Breeze (J-105 #46308) Franci Fridell 9.0 4 3 2 6
Donkey Jack (J105 #26) Rolf Kaiser 9.0 4 3 2 6
Strangelve (J105 #374) Justin Oberhauer 9.0 4 3 2 6
Tiburon (J 105 #265) Steve Stroub 9.0 4 3 2 6
NonSpinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 3.0 1 1 2 1
Jarlen (J 35 #28528) Robert Bloom 8.0 3 3 8 2
QE 3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 11.0 5 2 4 5
Veronese (First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 13.0 2 9 5 6
Perseverance (First 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 13.0 4 6 9 3
Blue Ribbon (Etchells #658) 15.0 11 4 3 8
Salient (Cal 39/2 #30) Mark Pearce 16.0 6 10 6 4
Ganesha (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 21.0 9 5 7 9
Yucca (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 22.0 11 10 1 11
Arowana (Diva 39 #8) Larry Riley 24.0 7 10 11 7
Freedom (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 29.0 11 7 11 11
Aniara (Swan 38 #8553) Larry Mathews/Eric Schou 29.0 8 10 11 11
Basic Instinct (Elliot 10.50 #8123) Jan Borjeson 30.0 11 8 11 11
Wenlemir (Swan 47 #53295) Wen LIn 30.0 11 10 10 10
Beowulf (Swan 51 #87218) Hakan Bille 31.0 10 10 11 11
Fast Friends (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 32.0 11 10 11 11
Gentle Storm II (Catalina 42 #38875) 32.0 11 10 11 11
Sweetspot (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 32.0 11 10 11 11
Spinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Full Throttle (Melges 24 #449) David Joyner 4.0 2 2 1 1
Serena (t1150 #28538) david kuttel 4.0 2 1 1 2
sweet jane (J90 #38904) Blake Davis 4.0 1 2 1 2
Inspired Environments (Beneteau First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 5.0 2 2 1 2
Sapphire (Synergy 1000 #38008) David Rasmussen 5.0 2 2 1 2
Yeofy (ID 35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 5.0 2 2 1 2
Zsa Zsa (ID - 35 #35017) Gary Fanger 5.0 2 2 1 2
NonSpinnaker 2R
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Smogen III (Sarna 36 #18180) Julle Le Vicki 4.0 2 1 1 4
Andiamo (Santa Cruz 27 #18723) Mike Warren 5.0 3 2 2 1
Youngster (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 6.0 1 3 4 2
Irresponsible (Merit 25 #18029) John Coyes 9.0 3 3 4 3
Cuvee II (Nonsuch 36 #Non) Frank Tulp 9.0 3 3 3 5
Cruising Class
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
La Calou (Ericson #66) Bruce Powell 4.0 1 2 1 4
Aria (Grand Soleil 38 #5449) Dan Carrico 7.0 7 1 4 2
Summer Sailstice (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 9.0 2 5 2 6
Queen Ann (Catalina #1338) Richard Selph 12.0 7 5 4 3
Brezza Bella (Beneteau Oceanis 390 #46816) Rob Massey 12.0 6 3 4 5
Surprise (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 13.0 7 5 10 1
Sans Souci (Beneteau 32 #28591) Madeline Selig 13.0 7 4 3 6
Windhover (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 14.0 3 5 10 6
Kansas (Ericson 29 #48) Joh Kephart 14.0 5 5 4 6
Belle Amie (Hunter #51111) Dale Weibel 15.0 7 5 4 6
Leda (La????? 36 #71) David James 15.0 7 5 4 6
Kira (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 15.0 4 5 10 6
Seaghost (Beneteau 42 #63222) Ron Roberts 18.0 7 5 10 6
Absolute (Islander 36 #6700) Steve Schneider 18.0 7 5 10 6
Boog-a-loo (Cal 29 #6669) Julia Yost 18.0 7 5 10 6
Lone (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 18.0 7 5 10 6
Shearwater (C&C 36 #22446) Jennifer Lacy 18.0 7 5 10 6
Spinnaker 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Abigail Morgan (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 6.0 10 3 2 1
JRMoore (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 12.0 3 4 5 10
Beer Run (Hot Foot 20 #97546) Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 13.0 10 1 9 3
Blue Pearl (Hunter 41 #38083) John Dahle 13.0 2 7 4 8
Flashman (Moore 24 #116M) Daniel Perrin 13.0 5 5 3 5
306 LP (IOD #100) Jim Davies 16.0 1 9 9 6
Red Stripe (J-24 #8195) Amy Lyons 16.0 6 9 1 9
Abbba Zabba (Tartan 10 #8112) charles pick 19.0 10 6 9 4
Larkin (Knarr #144) Duane Kime 19.0 4 8 7 11
Henry Hannah (Cal 40 #7903/59) David Holscher 20.0 10 9 9 2
Bird Dog (Etchells #960) Jeff Wayne 21.0 10 2 9 11
Shenanigans (Express 27 #67) Moore Bill 22.0 6 9 9 7
Winter Moon (Knarr #116K) Bryan Kemnitzer 22.0 6 9 7 11
Moorigami (Moore 24 #77) Siegel John 24.0 6 9 9 11
Another White Boat (J -24 #8180) Richard Feeny 25.0 10 9 6 11
Aggressor (Capri 30 #87075) Lance Dildine & John Stevens 28.0 10 9 9 11
Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (Etchells #530) Jeff Wayne 28.0 10 9 9 11
Ice Nine (Santana 35 #67386) James Bradford 28.0 10 9 9 11
JREtchells (Etchells #897) Brian Moore Melbostad 28.0 10 9 9 11
Mickey Finn (Thompson 650 #1) Ben landon 28.0 10 9 9 11
NonSpinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Chica (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 3.0 1 1 1 1
Tension II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 7.0 2 3 4 2
Slainte (Cal 20 #4099) Bill Hughes 7.0 5 2 2 3
Fantasea Islander (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 12.0 3 4 5 5
Mischief (Hunter 29.4 #38005) Karl Belgum 13.0 5 5 3 6
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport 23 #77419) Al Widenhofer 14.0 5 6 5 4
Seebar (Electra #117) Dennis Brewer 15.0 4 6 5 6
Geronimo (Lance 30 MK5 #198) Michael Campbell 16.0 5 6 5 6
Raccoon (Cal 20 #8008) David Crow Jim Snow 16.0 5 6 5 6
Scotia (Catalina 30 #5766) Scott Lord 16.0 5 6 5 6
Sizzler (Farr 727 #353) Peter Yolles 16.0 5 6 5 6
Spinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Vague Unrest (Rhodes 19 #1328) Phil Simon 3.0 2 1 1 1
Big Wow! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 5.0 1 2 2 2
Never the Less (Rhodes 19 #769) William Mastrangelo 9.0 3 3 3 3
Blitzen (Ranger 22 #21918) John Crutcher 9.0 3 3 3 4
Blowfish (Santana 52.5 #18250) Denebeim Kirk 9.0 3 3 3 4
Malolo (Islander 30 #245) Gabriel and Tilton 9.0 3 3 3 4
Patience (Ranger 23T #37987) John Baier 9.0 3 3 3 4
Ridiculous (Rhodes 19 #3021) Robert Ferno 9.0 3 3 3 4
Multihull
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Tuki (Prosail 40 #1) Peter Stoneberg 3.0 1 1 1 1
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______