Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 MidWinters

Series Totals Through race 4
PHRF 0
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Astra (Farr 40 #40079) Mary Coleman 7.0 1 2 3 1
Flash (TP52 #7353) Dick Watts 7.0 2 1 2 2
Emily Carr (SC 50 #49211) Ray Minehan 10.0 3 3 1 3
Sydney 38
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Double Trouble (Sydney 38 #38009) Andy Costello 5.0 1 1 1 2
Howl (Sydney 38 #93102) Peter Kruger 10.0 4 3 2 1
Absolute 02 (Sydney 38 #40) Captains Langer/Stimson 12.0 2 4 3 3
Copernicus (Sydney 38 #38004) Michael Kennedy 13.0 3 2 4 4
One Design 35
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Sweet Sensation (1D35 #35035) Gary Fanger 6.0 3 1 1 1
Zsa-Zsa (1D35 #35017) Chris Busch 9.0 1 2 3 3
Great Sensation (1D35 #35045) Bojo Pehlivanov 12.0 2 4 2 4
Yeofy (1D35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 15.0 4 5 4 2
Jazzy (1D35 #35043) Bob Turnbull 18.0 5 3 5 5
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Quiver (McCord 36 #28669) Jeff McCord 8.0 2 1 1 4
Mr. Magoo (J-120 #28289) Steve Madiera 12.0 1 3 2 6
Tupelo Honey (Elan 40 #28908) Gerard Sheridan 14.0 6 2 5 1
Q (Schumacher #28901) Glen Isaacson 14.0 3 5 4 2
Knots2 (Squared) (J109 #168) Bob/John Doscher/Notman 17.0 5 4 3 5
El Jefe (Beneteau 36.7 #51984) Richard Green 23.0 7 6 7 3
X-Dream (X-119 #42637) Steen Moller 25.0 4 8 6 7
Basic Instinct (Eliott 10.50 #8123) Jan Borjeson 34.0 7 7 10 10
Macondo (Beneteau First 47.7 #52304) Camilo Martinez 35.0 7 10 9 9
Great Fun II (Cheetah 30 #59949) Stanley Glaros 35.0 10 9 8 8
Express 37
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Eclipse (Express 37 #18495) Mark Dowdy 8.0 4 2 1 1
Golden Moon (Express 37 #18488) Kame Richards 8.0 2 1 2 3
Elan (Express 37 #87700) Bill Riess 10.0 1 4 3 2
Expeditious (Express 37 #18478) Bartz Schneider 13.0 3 3 4 3
Beneteau 40.7
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Phantom Mist (Beneteau 40.7 #38407) Gary Massari 6.0 1 3 1 1
Shaddy Daddy (Beneteau 40.7 #28183) Joel Davis 7.0 2 1 2 2
Inspired Environments (Beneteau 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 13.0 3 4 3 3
White Fang (Beneteau 40.7 #28187) Mark Howe 15.0 5 2 4 4
Tout Suite (Beneteau 40.7 #51705) Tim Merrill 17.0 4 5 4 4
IOR
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
True North (Baltic 42 DP #18127) Jeff Dunnavant 6.0 1 1 2 2
Tiger Beetle (NM45 #77985) Rob Macfarlane 10.0 2 2 3 3
Samiko (Serendipity 43 (IOR) #26) Dexter Bailey/Salyer 14.0 3 5 5 1
Aleta (Peterson 46 #67205) Keith Brown 14.0 5 4 1 4
Infinity (Custom Holland 47 #41212) Gary Gephart 17.0 4 3 5 5
J/105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Joyride (J-105 #31) Bill Hoehler 11.0 2 3 1 5
374 (J/105 #374) Mazzie Obermeyer 14.0 7 4 2 1
Tiburon (J-105 #265) Steve Stroub 17.0 3 2 5 7
Orion (J-105 #28905) Gary Kneeland 17.0 4 5 6 2
Jabberwocky (J-105 #149) Brent Vaughn 18.0 11 1 3 3
Lulu (J-105 #400) Don Weineke 20.0 1 11 4 4
Aquavit/Out Of Options (J-105 #103) Tim Russell 28.0 9 6 7 6
Frisky (J-105 #432) JT Hansen 30.0 6 7 8 9
Jupiter (J-105 #468) Paul Farr 33.0 8 8 8 9
Walloping Swede (J-105 #157) Brandner and Allen 35.0 5 14 8 8
Whisper (J-105 #355) Eden Kim 38.0 11 10 8 9
Peregrine (J-105 #449) Tim Sullivan 39.0 10 12 8 9
RumTumTugger (J-105 #495) Bob Campbell 40.0 14 9 8 9
Irrational Again (J-105 #46456) Ray Lotto Jaren Leet 41.0 11 13 8 9
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Yucca (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 11.0 2 1 4 4
Baleineau (Olson 34 #42147) Charlie Brochard 15.0 5 6 1 3
Mintaka 4 (Farr 38 #18441) Gerry Brown 15.0 6 2 5 2
Flexi Flyer (Soverel 33 #18282) Mitchell Wells 17.0 1 7 8 1
Petard (Farr 36 #59284) Keith/Andy Buck/Newell 20.0 4 5 6 5
Faster Horses (J100 #4) Doug Holm 22.0 3 3 8 8
RedSky (Olson 34-SM #28340) Brian Boschma 24.0 11 4 2 7
Razzberries (Olson 34 #97479) Bruce/Lina Nesbit 29.0 10 8 3 8
Sierra II (Sabre 362 #28362) Paul Eisenhardt 32.0 9 9 8 6
Eurydice II (Ross 930 #79747) George Biery 33.0 7 10 8 8
Shockwave (Santana 35 #30873) Michael Bruington 34.0 8 11 7 8
Non-Spin 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Youngster (IOD #82) Ron Young 5.0 1 2 1 1
Ganesha (Saber 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 14.0 4 4 3 3
La Calou (Ericson 38 #66E) Bruce Powell 16.0 6 3 2 5
Veronese (First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 17.0 5 1 4 7
Never Again II (IOD #75) John Evans 19.0 2 8 7 2
Perseverance (Beneteau 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 23.0 3 9 5 6
Fast Friends (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith Kyle Elliott 25.0 8 6 7 4
Sea Ghost (Beneteau 42 #68222) Ron Roberts 27.0 7 7 5 8
Wenlemir (Swan #53295) Wen Lin 29.0 8 5 7 9
Beowulf (Swan 51 #87128) Haakan Bille 33.0 8 9 7 9
Salient (Cal 39 #30) Mark Pearce 33.0 8 9 7 9
SF Bay 30
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Shameless (Schumacher 30 #18480) George Ellison 7.0 2 1 3 1
Jane Doe (Olson 911S #28555) Robert Izmirian 7.0 1 3 1 2
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 17.0 5 4 2 6
Abba Zaba (Tartan 10 #8112) Charlie Pick 19.0 7 2 5 5
Fire Drill (Tartan Ten #18608) Serge Bissont Ken Jones 19.0 3 5 4 7
Takeoff (Laser 28 #33685) Joan Byrne 21.0 4 7 6 4
Gammon (Tartan 10 #8084) Jeff Gammon 22.0 6 6 7 3
Lazy Lightning Tartan (Tartan 10 #860) Tim McDonald 32.0 8 8 8 8
Plan B (J29 #28594) Bob/Brett Stubblefield/Dewine 35.0 9 9 8 9
Cruisers (Non-Spin 2)
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Windhover (Pearson 10 m #47126) John Dodge 7.0 2 1 2 2
KaNina (Catalina 34 #357) Gary Stypulkoski 12.0 1 6 1 4
Smogen III (Custom #18180) Julle LeVicki 14.0 4 4 5 1
Aria (Grand Soleil #5449) Dan Carrico 14.0 5 2 4 3
Kira (Cal 33-2 #28999) Jim Erskine 17.0 6 3 3 5
Surprise (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 29.0 7 7 7 8
Nantucket (Islander 36 #648) Michael Jefferies 31.0 11 5 9 6
Sirius (Catalina 34 #38730) Diana Fischer 33.0 9 8 9 7
Moonlight Lady (Sabre 34-1 #63109) Jerry Florence 34.0 3 11 9 11
Belle Amie (Hunter #51111) Dale Weibel 34.0 8 10 7 9
Brezza Bella (Beneteau Oceanis 390 #46816) Rob Massey 36.0 10 9 7 10
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Desperado (Express 27 #77539) Mike Bruzzone 5.0 1 2 1 1
Silkye (Wyliecat 30 #38003) John Skinner Stefe Seel 7.0 2 1 2 2
Lynx (Wyliecat 30 #28349) Steve Overton 14.0 3 4 3 4
Uno (Wyliecat 30 (Modified) #2) Steve Wonner 19.0 5 6 5 3
Carlene (Wyliecat 30 #28890) Fred Soltero 22.0 7 3 6 6
Moonlight (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 24.0 4 7 7 6
Harp (Catalina 38 #18003) Mike Mannix 24.0 6 5 7 6
Blue Pearl (Hunter 41 #38083) John Dahle 25.0 8 8 4 5
Dry Land (Etchells #354) David/Larry Johnson/Burnworth 31.0 9 9 7 6
Kaien (Waterline 45 #28575) Steve Saul 31.0 9 9 7 6
PHRF 4
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Chorus (Kettenburg 38 #8199) Peter English 7.0 4 1 1 1
Bolero (IOD #103) Richard Pearce 9.0 2 2 3 2
306LP (IOD #100) John Davies 15.0 7 3 2 3
Thanks Mom (Cal 9.2 R #18179) Mike Wommack 19.0 1 5 6 7
Mer Tranquille (Jenneau 34.2 #28364) Larry Moraes 19.0 5 4 5 5
Hurrah (Yankee 30 #5994) John Rolien 22.0 3 7 8 4
Kelika (Hunter 33.5 #28815) Mike Weaver 25.0 6 6 7 6
Mirage (Cust. Black Soo #8500) Ben Mewes 30.0 9 9 4 8
Cayenne (Passport 40 #52) Michael Moradzadeh 34.0 8 8 9 9
Alerion Express 28
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Eagle (AE 28 #133) Chuck Eaton 6.0 1 3 1 1
Mil Besos (AE28 #279) Chris Vaughn 8.0 2 1 3 2
Dream (AE 28 #222) Kirk Smith 13.0 4 2 4 3
Lazy Lightning AE (AE 28 #238) Jason Freskos 13.0 3 4 2 4
Maeve II (AE28 #83) Nancy Pettengill 20.0 5 5 5 5
Moore 24
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Frenzy (Moore 24 #66M) Lon Woodrum 7.0 1 3 1 2
E-9 (Moore 24 #89) Lesa Kinney Peter Schone 7.0 2 2 2 1
US101 (Moore 24 #101) Rudy Salazar 11.0 4 1 3 3
JR (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 15.0 3 4 4 4
Non-Spin 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Red Hawk (Hawkfarm #59024) Gerry Gunn 11.0 2 2 5 2
Roeboat (Catalina 30 #1993) Rod Decker 12.0 5 1 5 1
Little Feet (Cal 20 #8008) David Crowe Jim Snow 15.0 1 6 5 3
Smooth (Santana 22 #588) Jean Vaury 19.0 4 6 5 4
Geronimo (Lancer 30 #198) Michael Campbell 20.0 7 3 5 5
Tension II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 21.0 3 5 5 8
Zora (Catalina 310 #197) Bill Brady 21.0 6 4 5 6
Sweet Reward (Santana 22 #562) Craig McDow 27.0 9 6 5 7
Tenacious (Catalina 30 #5553) Aaron deZafra 27.0 8 6 5 8
Cheeky Monkey (Cal 20 #302) Scott Cyphers 29.0 10 6 5 8
Mischief (Hunter 29.5 #38005) Karl Belgum 30.0 11 6 5 8
PHRF 5
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Wuvulu (Islander 30 Bahama #61) John New 9.0 1 3 4 1
Fast Freight (Newport 30 #18456) Bob Harford 11.0 4 1 4 2
Elaine (Santana 22 #38000) Patrick Broderick 13.0 2 4 4 3
Starkite (Catalina 30 #8427) Laurie Miller 16.0 5 2 4 5
Patience (Ranger 23 TM #37987) John Baier 17.0 3 5 4 5
Supercal (Harbor 20 #226) John Colver 20.0 6 6 4 4
Gannet (Knarr #114) Bob Thalman 21.0 6 6 4 5
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______