Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Summer Half

Series Totals Through race 8 Corrected, Validated, Updated, and Re-Posted
J 105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Bandwidth (J105 #405) Leslie Richter 9.0 3 2 6 1 4 1 1 1
Alchemy (J105 #46847) Walter Sanford 11.0 2 1 1 2 4 2 3 3
Rabble Rouser (J105 #450) Sue Hoescher Melanson 15.0 4 2 3 3 1 5 7 2
Breeze (J-105 #46308) Franci Fridell 18.0 4 2 2 4 2 6 5 4
Aquavit (J 105 #103) Tim russell - 19.0 1 2 4 6 4 6 4 4
Blackhawk (J-105 #40) Scooter Simmons 22.0 4 2 6 6 4 6 2 4
Nirvana (J105 #342) Peter Heilbrun 22.0 4 2 5 5 3 4 7 4
Donkey Jack (J105 #26) Rolf Kaiser 23.0 4 2 6 6 4 3 6 4
Strangelve (J105 #374) Justin Oberhauer 26.0 4 2 6 6 4 6 7 4
Tiburon (J 105 #265) Steve Stroub 26.0 4 2 6 6 4 6 7 4
NonSpinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 11.0 9 3 1 1 1 2 3 6
Jarlen (J 35 #28528) Robert Bloom 16.0 1 2 7.5 2 2 5 4 5
QE 3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 18.5 4 6 2 5 3 3.5 2 4
Yucca (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 24.0 11 1 4 9 8 1 12 1
Double Trouble (Sydney 38 #38009) James Bradford Adam McAfee 29.5 11 5 12 9 8 3.5 1 3
Salient (Cal 39/2 #30) Mark Pearce 31.0 6 7 7.5 3 7 6 8 2
Veronese (First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 32.0 2 4 10 4 4 8 12 11
Fast Friends (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 36.0 3 10 6 7 5 11 5 11
Ganesha (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 38.0 7 10 5 6 6 11 6 8
Nina (Olson 29 #27) Robert MacDonald 48.0 11 10 3 9 8 7 12 11
Sweetspot (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 50.0 5 10 9 9 8 9 12 11
Perseverance (First 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 50.0 9 10 12 9 8 11 7 7
Wenlemir (Swan 47 #53295) Wen LIn 51.0 8 8 10 8 8 10 11 9
Freedom (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 58.0 11 10 12 9 8 11 9 11
Aniara (Swan 38 #8553) Larry Mathews/Eric Schou 59.0 11 9 12 9 8 11 12 11
A Vela (Hunter 38 #h38) Lewis Byington 59.0 11 10 12 9 8 11 10 11
Blue Ribbon (Etchells #658) 60.0 11 10 12 9 8 11 12 11
Arowana (Diva 39 #8) Larry Riley 60.0 11 10 12 9 8 11 12 11
Basic Instinct (Elliot 10.50 #8123) Jan Borjeson 60.0 11 10 12 9 8 11 12 11
Beowulf (Swan 51 #87218) Hakan Bille 60.0 11 10 12 9 8 11 12 11
Gentle Storm II (Catalina 42 #38875) 60.0 11 10 12 9 8 11 12 11
Spinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Ego (Melges 24 #555) Peter Jesberg 8.0 2 2 1 2 1 3 1 1
Full Throttle (Melges 24 #449) David Joyner 9.0 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
White Fang (Beneteau 40.7 #28187) Mark Howe 9.0 2 2 2 1 2 3 1 1
Great Sensation (ID35 #35045) Gerry F 9.0 2 1 2 2 2 3 1 1
Serena (t1150 #28538) david kuttel 9.0 1 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
Sweet Sensation (ID35 #35008) Gary Fanger 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1
Humblebee (Megles 24 #39) Rich Morse 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
Inspired Environments (Beneteau First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
Sapphire (Synergy 1000 #38008) David Rasmussen 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
sweet jane (J90 #38904) Blake Davis 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
Yeofy (ID 35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
Zsa Zsa (ID - 35 #35017) Gary Fanger 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
Javelin (J124 #14) Patrick Nolan 10.0 2 2 2 2 2 3 1 1
NonSpinnaker 2R
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Smogen III (Sarna 36 #18180) Julle Le Vicki 6.0 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1
Irresponsible (Merit 25 #18029) John Coyes 11.0 3 3 2 2 2 1 2 2
Andiamo (Santa Cruz 27 #18723) Mike Warren 12.0 2 1 2 3 3 2 3 2
Cuvee II (Nonsuch 36 #Non) Frank Tulp 15.0 4 4 2 3 3 2 3 2
Cruising Class
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Ka-Nina (Catalina 34 #357) Gary Stypulkoski 13.0 2 1 9 4 2 3 1 6
Aria (Grand Soleil 38 #5449) Dan Carrico 14.0 1 3 2 3 1 4 5 5
Summer Sailstice (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 17.5 6 2 1 10 8 1.5 3 4
Surprise (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 18.5 5 4 9 2 4 1.5 10 2
Queen Ann (Catalina #1338) Richard Selph 26.0 3 6 5 7 3 5 4 10
Kira (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 33.0 6 10 3 5 8 10 10 1
Belle Amie (Hunter #51111) Dale Weibel 39.0 6 7 4 9 6 10 7 10
Boog-a-loo (Cal 29 #6669) Julia Yost 42.0 6 10 9 6 8 10 10 3
Brezza Bella (Beneteau Oceanis 390 #46816) Rob Massey 42.0 4 8 9 10 5 8 9 8
Lone (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 44.0 6 10 9 1 8 10 10 10
La Calou (Ericson #66) Bruce Powell 44.0 6 10 9 10 8 10 2 9
Sans Souci (Beneteau 32 #28591) Madeline Selig 44.0 6 9 5 10 8 9 10 7
Windhover (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 47.0 6 10 9 10 8 6 8 10
Aphrodite (Ranger 33 #811) 47.0 6 10 9 8 7 7 10 10
Leda (La????? 36 #71) David James 48.0 6 5 9 10 8 10 10 10
Seaghost (Beneteau 42 #63222) Ron Roberts 49.0 6 10 5 10 8 10 10 10
Kansas (Ericson 29 #48) Joh Kephart 49.0 6 10 5 10 8 10 10 10
Mer Tranquille (Jeanneau #28364) Mark Miller Renny Slatkin 49.0 6 10 9 10 8 10 6 10
Absolute (Islander 36 #6700) Steve Schneider 53.0 6 10 9 10 8 10 10 10
PainKiller (Beneteau 35 #28635) Eric Verity 53.0 6 10 9 10 8 10 10 10
Shearwater (C&C 36 #22446) Jennifer Lacy 53.0 6 10 9 10 8 10 10 10
Spinnaker 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Youngster (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 11.0 3 2 7 3 1 2 1 2
Abigail Morgan (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 14.0 4 1 2 10 3 1 3 5
Shenanigans (Express 27 #67) Moore Bill 17.0 2 6 1 4 2 11 4 4
JRMoore (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 27.0 5 7 6 5 5 3 7 3
306 LP (IOD #100) Jim Davies 29.0 9 4 3 9 6 8 2 6
Flashman (Moore 24 #116M) Daniel Perrin 31.0 8 3 4 2 6 9 9 8
Henry Hannah (Cal 40 #7903/59) David Holscher 32.0 9 8 8 11 6 4 5 1
Mickey Finn (Thompson 650 #1) Ben landon 39.0 9 11 9 1 6 6 9 8
Beer Run (Hot Foot 20 #97546) Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 41.0 9 5 5 8 6 10 9 8
Blue Pearl (Hunter 41 #38083) John Dahle 42.0 6 11 9 13 6 7 6 8
Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (Etchells #530) Jeff Wayne 44.0 1 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
Wetsu (Express 27 #70) Phil Krasner 46.0 9 11 9 13 6 5 9 8
Pegasus (Etchells #1262) Philippe Kahn 47.0 9 11 9 6 6 11 9 8
Another White Boat (J -24 #8180) Richard Feeny 48.0 9 11 9 7 6 11 9 8
Red Stripe (J-24 #8195) Amy Lyons 49.0 7 10 9 13 6 11 9 8
Winter Moon (Knarr #116K) Bryan Kemnitzer 49.0 9 9 9 13 6 11 8 8
Abbba Zabba (Tartan 10 #8112) charles pick 50.0 9 11 9 13 4 11 9 8
emma (Knarr #135) Michael Carrier 52.0 9 11 9 12 6 11 9 8
Dry Land (Etchells #354) David Johnson 52.0 9 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
Aggressor (Capri 30 #87075) Lance Dildine & John Stevens 52.0 9 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
Bird Dog (Etchells #960) Jeff Wayne 52.0 9 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
Ice Nine (Santana 35 #67386) James Bradford 52.0 9 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
JREtchells (Etchells #897) Brian Moore Melbostad 52.0 9 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
Larkin (Knarr #144) Duane Kime 52.0 9 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
Moorigami (Moore 24 #77) Siegel John 52.0 9 11 9 13 6 11 9 8
NonSpinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Tension II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 7.0 1 4 3 1 1 2 1 1
Chica (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 10.0 3 1 5 2 2 1 1 3
Slainte (Cal 20 #4099) Bill Hughes 12.0 2 2 2 3 3 3 1 2
Fantasea Islander (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 20.0 4 3 4 4 4 4 1 4
Seebar (Electra #117) Dennis Brewer 25.0 6 6 1 6 6 5 1 8
Sweet Reward (Santana #562) Craig McDow 27.0 6 6 7 5 5 5 1 5
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport 23 #77419) Al Widenhofer 29.0 5 6 7 6 6 5 1 6
Pequad (Catalina 27 #6374) Justin Fook 29.0 6 5 7 6 6 5 1 8
Mischief (Hunter 29.4 #38005) Karl Belgum 30.0 6 6 6 6 6 5 1 7
Geronimo (Lance 30 MK5 #198) Michael Campbell 30.0 6 6 7 6 6 5 1 8
Raccoon (Cal 20 #8008) David Crow Jim Snow 30.0 6 6 7 6 6 5 1 8
Scotia (Catalina 30 #5766) Scott Lord 30.0 6 6 7 6 6 5 1 8
Sizzler (Farr 727 #28824) Peter Yolles 30.0 6 6 7 6 6 5 1 8
Spinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Big Wow! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 6.0 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1
Dragonfly (Rhodes 19 #702) Kevin Cole 10.0 3 1 1 2 3 2 1 3
Vague Unrest (Rhodes 19 #1328) Phil Simon 13.0 4 2 2 3 3 3 1 2
Never the Less (Rhodes 19 #769) William Mastrangelo 15.0 5 3 2 4 2 3 1 4
Ridiculous (Rhodes 19 #3021) Robert Ferno 15.0 2 4 2 4 3 3 1 4
Blitzen (Ranger 22 #21918) John Crutcher 17.0 6 4 2 4 3 3 1 4
Blowfish (Santana 52.5 #18250) Denebeim Kirk 17.0 6 4 2 4 3 3 1 4
Malolo (Islander 30 #245) Gabriel and Tilton 17.0 6 4 2 4 3 3 1 4
Patience (Ranger 23T #37987) John Baier 17.0 6 4 2 4 3 3 1 4
Multihull
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Tuki (Prosail 40 #1) Peter Stoneberg 6.0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______