Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Spring

Series Totals Through race 7
J 105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Tiburon (J 105 #265) Steve Stroub 7.0 2 5 1 2 1 2 1
Bandwidth (J105 #405) Leslie Richter 9.0 2 1 3 1 3 3 2
Blackhawk (J-105 #40) Scooter Simmons 12.0 2 7 2 5 2 3 3
Alchemy (J105 #46847) Walter Sanford 14.0 2 7 4 3 5 1 4
Donkey Jack (J105 #26) Rolf Kaiser 15.0 1 2 7 5 7 3 4
Strangelve (J105 #374) Justin Oberhauer 16.0 2 3 7 4 4 3 4
Breeze (J-105 #46308) Franci Fridell 18.0 2 4 5 5 6 3 4
Nirvana (J105 #342) Peter Heilbrun 20.0 2 6 6 5 7 3 4
NonSpinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Q (Schumacher 40 #28901) Glenn Isaacson 5.5 1 1 2 2 1 1.5 1
QE 3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Tom Perot 9.5 4 5 1 1 2 1.5 6
Perseverance (First 47.7 #7080) Daniel Chador 19.0 3 2 7 6 5 3 9
Veronese (First 47.7 #28458) Chris Dawson 20.0 5 4 4 4 10 5 3
Blue Ribbon (Etchells #658) 23.0 10 11 7 6 3 5 2
Jarlen (J 35 #28528) Robert Bloom 23.0 10 11 3 3 4 5 8
Fast Friends (Santana 35 #18696) Bill Smith 24.0 2 6 5 6 10 5 10
Aniara (Swan 38 #8553) Larry Mathews/Eric Schou 29.0 8 3 7 6 9 5 10
Salient (Cal 39/2 #30) Mark Pearce 29.0 6 9 7 6 7 5 5
Ganesha (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 29.0 7 8 6 5 6 5 7
Arowana (Diva 39 #8) Larry Riley 32.0 10 11 7 6 10 5 4
Beowulf (Swan 51 #87218) Hakan Bille 35.0 10 10 7 6 8 4 10
Sweetspot (C&C 121 #46921) Jim Forni 35.0 10 7 7 6 10 5 10
Freedom (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 38.0 10 11 7 6 10 5 10
Gentle Storm II (Catalina 42 #38875) 38.0 10 11 7 6 10 5 10
Spinnaker 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Yucca (8 Meter #8526) Hank Easom 5.0 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Yeofy (ID 35 #35025) Eliel Redstone 8.0 3 2 5 2 2 1 1
Zsa Zsa (ID - 35 #35017) Gary Fanger 9.0 1 3 5 3 3 1 1
Inspired Environments (Beneteau First 40.7 #28423) Timothy Ballard 10.0 4 4 2 3 3 1 1
Sapphire (Synergy 1000 #38008) David Rasmussen 12.0 4 4 4 3 3 1 1
Full Throttle (Melges 24 #449) David Joyner 12.0 4 4 5 3 3 1 1
NonSpinnaker 2R
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Youngster (IOD #82Y) Ron Young 5.0 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Smogen III (Sarna 36 #18180) Julle Le Vicki 8.0 2 4 2 3 2 1 1
Cuvee II (Nonsuch 36 #Non) Frank Tulp 12.0 3 2 3 2 4 2 4
Irresponsible (Merit 25 #18029) John Coyes 14.0 3 3 3 4 3 2 3
Cruising Class
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Aria (Grand Soleil 38 #5449) Dan Carrico 6.0 1 2 4 1 1 1 7
La Calou (Ericson #66) Bruce Powell 9.0 2 1 3 2 2 2 2
Lone (Ranger 33 #77184) Tod Moody 16.0 5 5 2 3 10 5 1
Belle Amie (Hunter #51111) Dale Weibel 19.0 3 4 5 5 7 4 3
Brezza Bella (Beneteau Oceanis 390 #46816) Rob Massey 20.0 4 3 6 4 6 5 4
Summer Sailstice (Ranger 33 #142) John Arndt 22.0 5 5 1 6 10 5 7
Kira (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 23.0 5 5 7 6 4 3 7
Windhover (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 24.0 5 5 7 6 3 5 7
Queen Ann (Catalina #1338) Richard Selph 26.0 5 5 7 6 10 5 5
Surprise (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 26.0 5 5 7 6 5 5 7
Seaghost (Beneteau 42 #63222) Ron Roberts 28.0 5 5 7 6 8 5 7
Shearwater (C&C 36 #22446) Jennifer Lacy 28.0 5 5 7 6 9 5 7
Absolute (Islander 36 #6700) Steve Schneider 28.0 5 5 7 6 10 5 7
Boog-a-loo (Cal 29 #6669) Julia Yost 28.0 5 5 7 6 10 5 7
Spinnaker 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Henry Hannah (Cal 40 #7903/59) David Holscher 7.0 4 1 6 1 1 3 1
JRMoore (Moore 24 #76) Rich Korman 10.0 4 2 1 3 3 2 2
Abigail Morgan (Express 27 #18394) Ron Kell 15.0 4 5 2 6 5 1 3
Another White Boat (J -24 #8180) Richard Feeny 15.0 2 3 5 2 6 4 4
Flashman (Moore 24 #116M) Daniel Perrin 19.0 3 4 4 4 7 4 7
306 LP (IOD #100) Jim Davies 20.0 4 5 3 6 4 4 7
Blue Pearl (Hunter 41 #38083) John Dahle 21.0 1 5 6 6 9 4 5
Mickey Finn (Thompson 650 #1) Ben landon 21.0 4 5 6 6 2 4 7
Ice Nine (Santana 35 #67386) James Bradford 24.0 4 5 6 5 9 4 7
Winter Moon (Knarr #116K) Bryan Kemnitzer 25.0 4 5 6 6 9 4 6
Aggressor (Capri 30 #87075) Lance Dildine & John Stevens 25.0 4 5 6 6 8 4 7
Beer Run (Hot Foot 20 #97546) Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 25.0 4 5 6 6 9 4 7
Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (Etchels #530) Jeff Wayne 25.0 4 5 6 6 9 4 7
JREtchells (Etchells #897) Brian Moore Melbostad 25.0 4 5 6 6 9 4 7
Red Stripe (J-24 #8195) Amy Lyons 25.0 4 5 6 6 9 4 7
NonSpinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Tension II (Cal 20 #1171) John Nooteboom 6.0 4 1 1 1 2 2 1
Chica (Cal 20 #1234) Ted Goldbeck 8.0 1 2 2 3 1 2 2
Fantasea Islander (Islander 28 #82F) Kevin Reilly 14.0 2 5 3 4 3 2 4
Geronimo (Lance 30 MK5 #198) Michael Campbell 15.0 3 7 4 2 4 2 5
Slainte (Cal 20 #4099) Bill Hughes 19.0 4 7 6 5 6 1 3
Raccoon (Cal 20 #8008) David Crow Jim Snow 19.0 4 3 6 5 6 2 5
ITSAZOO (Sprinta Sport 23 #77419) Al Widenhofer 20.0 4 4 5 5 6 2 5
Mischief (Hunter 29.4 #38005) Karl Belgum 21.0 4 6 6 5 5 2 5
Larkin (Knarr #144) Duane Kime 22.0 4 7 6 5 6 2 5
Scotia (Catalina 30 #5766) Scott Lord 22.0 4 7 6 5 6 2 5
Seebar (Electra #117) Dennis Brewer 22.0 4 7 6 5 6 2 5
Sizzler (Farr 727 #353) Peter Yolles 22.0 4 7 6 5 6 2 5
Spinnaker 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Big Wow! (Rhodes 19 #1093) Tom Royall 6.0 2 1 2 2 1 1 1
Vague Unrest (Rhodes 19 #1328) Phil Simon 6.0 2 1 2 1 2 1 1
Malolo (Islander 30 #245) Gabriel and Tilton 6.0 1 1 2 3 3 1 1
Blitzen (Ranger 22 #21918) John Crutcher 7.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1
Blowfish (Santana 52.5 #18250) Denebeim Kirk 7.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1
Never the Less (Rhodes 19 #769) William Mastrangelo 7.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1
Patience (Ranger 23T #37987) John Baier 7.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1
Ridiculous (Rhodes 19 #3021) Robert Ferno 7.0 2 1 2 4 3 1 1
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______