Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Summer Half Race 7; 8/18/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Summer Half
Race 7; 8/18/2006
J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Bandwidth 405 J105 Leslie Richter 78 19:19:18 00:49:18 00:49:18 00:00:00
2 2 Blackhawk 40 J-105 Scooter Simmons 84 19:23:38 00:53:38 00:53:38 00:04:20
3 3 Alchemy 46847 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:25:06 00:55:06 00:55:06 00:05:48
4 4 Aquavit 103 J 105 Tim russell - 78 19:26:40 00:56:40 00:56:40 00:07:22
5 5 Breeze 46308 J-105 Franci Fridell 78 19:31:33 01:01:33 01:01:33 00:12:15
DNF: Donkey Jack (26);
DNC: Arbitrage (116A); Nirvana (342); Rabble Rouser (450); Strangelve (374); Tiburon (265);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Double Trouble 38009 Sydney 38 James Bradford Adam McAfee 27 19:19:24 00:44:24 00:50:01 00:00:00
2 2 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:28:09 00:53:09 00:51:06 00:01:05
3 3 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:23:55 00:48:55 00:52:07 00:02:06
4 4 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:25:15 00:50:15 00:52:31 00:02:30
5 5 Fast Friends 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:29:44 00:54:44 00:53:35 00:03:34
6 6 Ganesha 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:30:02 00:55:02 00:54:22 00:04:21
7 7 Perseverance 7080 First 47.7 Daniel Chador 30 19:24:04 00:49:04 00:54:59 00:04:58
8 8 Salient 30 Cal 39/2 Mark Pearce 120 19:32:35 00:57:35 00:55:52 00:05:51
9 9 Freedom 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:33:54 00:58:54 00:59:16 00:09:15
10 10 A Vela h38 Hunter 38 Lewis Byington 120 19:37:31 01:02:31 01:00:39 00:10:38
11 11 Wenlemir 53295 Swan 47 Wen LIn 78 19:39:25 01:04:25 01:06:40 00:16:39
DNC: Aniara (8553); Arowana (8); Basic Instinct (8123); Beowulf (87218); Blue Ribbon (658); Gentle Storm II (38875); Nina (27); Sweetspot (46921); Veronese (28458); Yucca (8526);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
DNC: Ego (555); Full Throttle (449); Great Sensation (35045); Humblebee (39); Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); Serena (28538); sweet jane (38904); Sweet Sensation (35008); White Fang (28187); Yeofy (35025); Zsa Zsa (35017);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 19:40:30 00:55:30 00:51:59 00:00:00
2 2 Irresponsible 18029 Merit 25 John Coyes 168 19:44:06 00:59:06 00:53:30 00:01:31
DNC: Andiamo (18723); Cuvee II (Non);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Ka-Nina 357 Catalina 34 Gary Stypulkoski 156 19:35:05 00:50:05 00:46:07 00:00:00
2 2 La Calou 66 Ericson Bruce Powell 129 19:33:46 00:48:46 00:46:41 00:00:34
3 3 Summer Sailstice 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 150 19:39:05 00:54:05 00:50:13 00:04:06
4 4 Queen Ann 1338 Catalina Richard Selph 147 19:43:05 00:58:05 00:54:10 00:08:03
5 5 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 141 19:43:54 00:58:54 00:55:24 00:09:17
6 6 Mer Tranquille 28364 Jeanneau 50 34 Mark Miller Renny Slatkin 162 19:51:00 01:06:00 01:00:15 00:14:08
7 7 Belle Amie 51111 Hunter Dale Weibel 153 19:50:12 01:05:12 01:00:17 00:14:10
8 8 Windhover 47126 Pearson 10M John Dodge 147 19:51:33 01:06:33 01:02:04 00:15:57
9 9 Brezza Bella 46816 Beneteau Oceanis 390 Rob Massey 144 20:04:13 01:19:13 01:14:12 00:28:05
DNC: Absolute (6700); Aphrodite (811); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kansas (48); Kira (28999); Leda (71); Lone (77184); PainKiller (28635); Sans Souci (28591); Seaghost (63222); Shearwater (22446); Surprise (1691);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Youngster 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:35:38 00:45:38 00:42:01 00:00:00
2 2 306 LP 100 IOD Jim Davies 156 19:35:58 00:45:58 00:42:19 00:00:18
3 3 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:36:20 00:46:20 00:44:21 00:02:20
4 4 Shenanigans 67 Express 27 Moore Bill 129 19:36:50 00:46:50 00:44:50 00:02:49
5 5 Henry Hannah 7903/59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:36:30 00:46:30 00:45:31 00:03:30
6 6 Blue Pearl 38083 Hunter 41 John Dahle 123 19:38:55 00:48:55 00:47:15 00:05:14
7 7 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:42:29 00:52:29 00:48:44 00:06:43
DNF: Winter Moon (116K);
DNC: Abbba Zabba (8112); Aggressor (87075); Another White Boat (8180); Beer Run (97546); Bird Dog (960); Dry Land (354); emma (135); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); Flashman (116M); Ice Nine (67386); JREtchells (897); Larkin (144); Mickey Finn (1); Moorigami (77); Pegasus (1262); Red Stripe (8195); Wetsu (70);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
DNC: Chica (1234); Fantasea Islander (82F); Geronimo (198); ITSAZOO (77419); Mischief (38005); Pequad (6374); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (28824); Slainte (4099); Sweet Reward (562); Tension II (1171);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
DNC: Big Wow! (1093); Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Dragonfly (702); Malolo (245); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021); Vague Unrest (1328);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 19:00
DNC: Tuki (1);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________