Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Summer Half Race 6; 8/11/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Summer Half
Race 6; 8/11/2006
J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Bandwidth 405 J105 Leslie Richter 78 19:11:54 00:41:54 00:41:54 00:00:00
2 2 Alchemy 46847 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:13:50 00:43:50 00:43:50 00:01:56
3 3 Donkey Jack 26 J105 Rolf Kaiser 78 19:15:48 00:45:48 00:45:48 00:03:54
4 4 Nirvana 342 J105 Peter Heilbrun 78 19:23:54 00:53:54 00:53:54 00:12:00
DNF: Rabble Rouser (450);
DNC: Aquavit (103); Arbitrage (116A); Blackhawk (40); Breeze (46308); Strangelve (374); Tiburon (265);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Yucca 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:21:05 00:46:05 00:46:48 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:20:08 00:45:08 00:48:06 00:01:18
TIE 3.5 Double Trouble 38009 Sydney 38 James Bradford Adam McAfee 27 19:18:18 00:43:18 00:48:47 00:01:59
TIE 3.5 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:25:44 00:50:44 00:48:47 00:01:59
5 5 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:21:56 00:46:56 00:49:03 00:02:15
6 6 Salient 30 Cal 39/2 Mark Pearce 120 19:28:12 00:53:12 00:51:37 00:04:49
7 7 Nina 27 Olson 29 Robert MacDonald 99 19:26:33 00:51:33 00:51:38 00:04:50
8 8 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 39 19:22:55 00:47:55 00:52:53 00:06:05
9 9 Sweetspot 46921 C&C 121 Jim Forni 51 19:24:47 00:49:47 00:53:51 00:07:03
10 10 Wenlemir 53295 Swan 47 Wen LIn 78 19:36:47 01:01:47 01:03:57 00:17:09
DNC: Aniara (8553); Arowana (8); Basic Instinct (8123); Beowulf (87218); Blue Ribbon (658); Fast Friends (18696); Freedom (18230); Ganesha (28862); Gentle Storm II (38875); Perseverance (7080);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Full Throttle 449 Melges 24 David Joyner 90 19:25:43 00:45:43 00:46:26 00:00:00
2 2 Sweet Sensation 35008 ID35 Gary Fanger 36 19:24:08 00:44:08 00:48:57 00:02:31
DNC: Ego (555); Great Sensation (35045); Humblebee (39); Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); Serena (28538); sweet jane (38904); White Fang (28187); Yeofy (35025); Zsa Zsa (35017);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Irresponsible 18029 Merit 25 John Coyes 168 19:25:22 00:40:22 00:36:33 00:00:00
DNC: Andiamo (18723); Cuvee II (Non); Smogen III (18180);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
TIE 1.5 Summer Sailstice 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 150 19:23:01 00:38:01 00:35:18 00:00:00
TIE 1.5 Surprise 1691 Catalina 34 Peter Birnbaum 156 19:23:20 00:38:20 00:35:18 00:00:00
3 3 Ka-Nina 357 Catalina 34 Gary Stypulkoski 156 19:25:01 00:40:01 00:36:51 00:01:33
4 4 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 141 19:24:55 00:39:55 00:37:33 00:02:15
5 5 Queen Ann 1338 Catalina Richard Selph 147 19:25:47 00:40:47 00:38:02 00:02:44
6 6 Windhover 47126 Pearson 10M John Dodge 147 19:26:59 00:41:59 00:39:09 00:03:51
7 7 Aphrodite 811 Ranger 33 150 19:31:39 00:46:39 00:43:19 00:08:01
8 8 Brezza Bella 46816 Beneteau Oceanis 390 Rob Massey 144 19:35:34 00:50:34 00:47:22 00:12:04
9 9 Sans Souci 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Selig 174 19:38:21 00:53:21 00:47:54 00:12:36
DNC: Absolute (6700); Belle Amie (51111); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kansas (48); Kira (28999); La Calou (66); Leda (71); Lone (77184); Mer Tranquille (28364); Seaghost (63222); Shearwater (22446); PainKiller (28635);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:24:02 00:34:02 00:32:35 00:00:00
2 2 Youngster 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:25:29 00:35:29 00:32:40 00:00:05
3 3 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:25:29 00:35:29 00:32:57 00:00:22
4 4 Henry Hannah 7903/59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:23:42 00:33:42 00:32:59 00:00:24
5 5 Wetsu 70 Express 27 Phil Krasner 129 19:25:48 00:35:48 00:34:16 00:01:41
6 6 Mickey Finn 1 Thompson 650 Ben landon 108 19:25:24 00:35:24 00:34:58 00:02:23
7 7 Blue Pearl 38083 Hunter 41 John Dahle 123 19:26:23 00:36:23 00:35:08 00:02:33
8 8 306 LP 100 IOD Jim Davies 156 19:28:30 00:38:30 00:35:27 00:02:52
9 9 Flashman 116M Moore 24 Daniel Perrin 150 19:28:27 00:38:27 00:35:42 00:03:07
10 10 Beer Run 97546 Hot Foot 20 Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 174 19:30:58 00:40:58 00:36:47 00:04:12
DNC: Abbba Zabba (8112); Aggressor (87075); Another White Boat (8180); Bird Dog (960); Dry Land (354); emma (135); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); Ice Nine (67386); JREtchells (897); Larkin (144); Moorigami (77); Pegasus (1262); Red Stripe (8195); Shenanigans (67); Winter Moon (116K);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:36:11 00:41:11 00:32:53 00:00:00
2 2 Tension II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:36:56 00:41:56 00:33:29 00:00:36
3 3 Slainte 4099 Cal 20 Bill Hughes 264 19:38:23 00:43:23 00:34:39 00:01:46
4 4 Sizzler 353 Farr 727 Peter Yolles 195 19:35:18 00:40:18 00:35:10 00:02:17
5 5 Fantasea Islander 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 213 19:40:03 00:45:03 00:38:23 00:05:30
DNC: Geronimo (198); ITSAZOO (77419); Mischief (38005); Pequad (6374); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sweet Reward (562);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Big Wow! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:31:42 00:36:42 00:29:31 00:00:00
2 2 Dragonfly 702 Rhodes 19 Kevin Cole 258 19:41:44 00:46:44 00:37:36 00:08:05
DNC: Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Malolo (245); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021); Vague Unrest (1328);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 19:00
DNC: Tuki (1);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________