Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Summer Half Race 4; 7/28/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Summer Half
Race 4; 7/28/2006

J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Bandwidth 405 J105 Leslie Richter 78 19:16:55 00:46:55 00:46:55 00:00:00
2 2 Alchemy 46847 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:19:36 00:49:36 00:49:36 00:02:41
3 3 Rabble Rouser 450 J105 Sue Hoescher Melanson 78 19:20:23 00:50:23 00:50:23 00:03:28
4 4 Breeze 46308 J-105 Franci Fridell 78 19:24:04 00:54:04 00:54:04 00:07:09
5 5 Nirvana 342 J105 Peter Heilbrun 78 19:24:36 00:54:36 00:54:36 00:07:41
DNC: Aquavit (103); Arbitrage (116A); Blackhawk (40); Donkey Jack (26); Strangelve (374); Tiburon (265);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:23:20 00:48:20 00:51:30 00:00:00
2 2 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:26:39 00:51:39 00:53:59 00:02:29
3 3 Salient 30 Cal 39/2 Mark Pearce 120 19:34:52 00:59:52 00:58:05 00:06:35
4 4 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 39 19:28:06 00:53:06 00:58:36 00:07:06
5 5 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:37:59 01:02:59 01:00:34 00:09:04
6 6 Ganesha 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:38:47 01:03:47 01:03:00 00:11:30
7 7 Fast Friends 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:41:50 01:06:50 01:05:25 00:13:55
DNF: Wenlemir (53295);
DNC: Aniara (8553); Arowana (8); Basic Instinct (8123); Beowulf (87218); Blue Ribbon (658); Freedom (18230); Gentle Storm II (38875); Nina (27); Perseverance (7080); Sweetspot (46921); Yucca (8526);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
DNF: White Fang (28187);
DNC: Double Trouble (38009); Ego (555); Full Throttle (449); Great Sensation (35045); Humblebee (39); Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); Serena (28538); sweet jane (38904); Yeofy (35025); Zsa Zsa (35017);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 19:24:47 00:39:47 00:37:16 00:00:00
2 2 Irresponsible 18029 Merit 25 John Coyes 168 19:26:16 00:41:16 00:37:22 00:00:06
DNC: Andiamo (18723); Cuvee II (Non);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Lone 77184 Ranger 33 Tod Moody 153 19:25:27 00:40:27 00:37:24 00:00:00
2 2 Ka-Nina 357 Catalina 34 Gary Stypulkoski 156 19:25:58 00:40:58 00:37:43 00:00:19
3 3 Surprise 1691 Catalina 34 Peter Birnbaum 156 19:26:03 00:41:03 00:37:48 00:00:24
4 4 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 141 19:25:22 00:40:22 00:37:58 00:00:34
5 5 Kira 28999 Cal 33 Jim Erskine 135 19:25:11 00:40:11 00:38:08 00:00:44
6 6 Boog-a-loo 6669 Cal 29 Julia Yost 180 19:30:43 00:45:43 00:40:42 00:03:18
7 7 Queen Ann 1338 Catalina Richard Selph 147 19:29:42 00:44:42 00:41:41 00:04:17
8 8 Aphrodite 811 Ranger 33 150 19:30:10 00:45:10 00:41:56 00:04:32
9 9 Belle Amie 51111 Hunter Dale Weibel 153 19:31:36 00:46:36 00:43:05 00:05:41
DNS: Seaghost (63222);
DNC: Absolute (6700); Brezza Bella (46816); Kansas (48); La Calou (66); Leda (71); Mer Tranquille (28364); Sans Souci (28591); Shearwater (22446); Summer Sailstice (142); Windhover (47126);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Mickey Finn 1 Thompson 650 Ben landon 108 19:22:44 00:32:44 00:32:20 00:00:00
2 2 Flashman 116M Moore 24 Daniel Perrin 150 19:25:53 00:35:53 00:33:19 00:00:59
3 3 Youngster 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:26:27 00:36:27 00:33:34 00:01:14
4 4 Shenanigans 67 Express 27 Moore Bill 129 19:25:20 00:35:20 00:33:49 00:01:29
5 5 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:26:27 00:36:27 00:33:51 00:01:31
6 6 Pegasus 1262 Etchells Philippe Kahn 120 19:25:23 00:35:23 00:34:20 00:02:00
7 7 Another White Boat 8180 J -24 Richard Feeny 168 19:28:10 00:38:10 00:34:33 00:02:13
8 8 Beer Run 97546 Hot Foot 20 Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 174 19:28:30 00:38:30 00:34:34 00:02:14
9 9 306 LP 100 IOD Jim Davies 156 19:27:39 00:37:39 00:34:40 00:02:20
10 10 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:27:55 00:37:55 00:36:18 00:03:58
11 11 Henry Hannah 7903/59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:27:56 00:37:56 00:37:08 00:04:48
DNF: emma (135);
DNC: Abbba Zabba (8112); Aggressor (87075); Bird Dog (960); Blue Pearl (38083); Dry Land (354); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); Ice Nine (67386); JREtchells (897); Larkin (144); Moorigami (77); Red Stripe (8195); Winter Moon (116K);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Tension II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:23:16 00:28:16 00:22:34 00:00:00
2 2 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:27:40 00:32:40 00:26:05 00:03:31
3 3 Slainte 4099 Cal 20 Bill Hughes 264 19:28:02 00:33:02 00:26:23 00:03:49
4 4 Fantasea Islander 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 213 19:26:53 00:31:53 00:27:10 00:04:36
5 5 Sweet Reward 562 Santana Craig McDow 240 19:37:03 00:42:03 00:34:36 00:12:02
DNS: Mischief (38005);
DNC: Geronimo (198); ITSAZOO (77419); Pequad (6374); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (353);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Big Wow! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:23:06 00:28:06 00:22:36 00:00:00
2 2 Dragonfly 702 Rhodes 19 Kevin Cole 258 19:23:44 00:28:44 00:23:07 00:00:31
3 3 Vague Unrest 1328 Rhodes 19 Phil Simon 258 19:27:01 00:32:01 00:25:45 00:03:09
DNC: Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Malolo (245); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 19:00
DNC: Tuki (1);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________