Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Midsummer Race 4; 6/30/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Midsummer
Race 4; 6/30/2006

J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Bandwidth 405 J105 Leslie Richter 78 19:18:10 00:48:10 00:48:10 00:00:00
2 2 Alchemy 46847 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:19:44 00:49:44 00:49:44 00:01:34
3 3 Aquavit 103 J 105 Tim russell - 78 19:20:28 00:50:28 00:50:28 00:02:18
4 4 Blackhawk 40 J-105 Scooter Simmons 84 19:31:39 01:01:39 01:01:39 00:13:29
OCS: Rabble Rouser (450);
DNC: Aquavit (103); Arbitrage (116A); Breeze (46308); Donkey Jack (26); Nirvana (342); Strangelve (374); Tiburon (265);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:27:30 00:52:30 00:55:57 00:00:00
2 2 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:33:24 00:58:24 01:01:02 00:05:05
3 3 Perseverance 7080 First 47.7 Daniel Chador 30 19:30:28 00:55:28 01:02:10 00:06:13
4 4 Salient 30 Cal 39/2 Mark Pearce 120 19:39:14 01:04:14 01:02:19 00:06:22
5 5 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:40:10 01:05:10 01:02:40 00:06:43
6 6 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 39 19:32:08 00:57:08 01:03:03 00:07:06
7 7 Arowana 8 Diva 39 Larry Riley 87 19:37:04 01:02:04 01:03:20 00:07:23
8 8 Blue Ribbon 658 Etchells 120 19:40:48 01:05:48 01:03:50 00:07:53
9 9 Ganesha 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:42:35 01:07:35 01:06:46 00:10:49
10 10 Wenlemir 53295 Swan 47 Wen LIn 78 19:49:59 01:14:59 01:17:37 00:21:40
DNC: Aniara (8553); Basic Instinct (8123); Beowulf (87218); Fast Friends (18696); Freedom (18230); Gentle Storm II (38875); Sweetspot (46921); Yucca (8526);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
DNF: Full Throttle (449);
DNC: Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); Serena (28538); sweet jane (38904); Yeofy (35025); Zsa Zsa (35017);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Andiamo 18723 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Warren 135 19:35:01 00:50:01 00:47:28 00:00:00
2 2 Youngster 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:38:44 00:53:44 00:49:28 00:02:00
3 3 Irresponsible 18029 Merit 25 John Coyes 168 19:43:52 00:58:52 00:53:17 00:05:49
4 4 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 19:41:55 00:56:55 00:53:18 00:05:50
DNC: Cuvee II (Non);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Surprise 1691 Catalina 34 Peter Birnbaum 156 19:42:56 00:57:56 00:53:20 00:00:00
2 2 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 141 19:42:36 00:57:36 00:54:11 00:00:51
3 3 Queen Ann 1338 Catalina Richard Selph 147 19:43:17 00:58:17 00:54:21 00:01:01
4 4 La Calou 66 Ericson Bruce Powell 129 19:43:00 00:58:00 00:55:31 00:02:11
5 5 Brezza Bella 46816 Beneteau Oceanis 390 Rob Massey 144 19:45:32 01:00:32 00:56:42 00:03:22
DNC: Absolute (6700); Belle Amie (51111); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kansas (48); Kira (28999); Leda (71); Lone (77184); Sans Souci (28591); Seaghost (63222); Shearwater (22446); Summer Sailstice (142); Windhover (47126);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:35:29 00:45:29 00:43:32 00:00:00
2 2 Henry Hannah 7903/59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:34:39 00:44:39 00:43:43 00:00:11
3 3 Beer Run 97546 Hot Foot 20 Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 174 19:39:33 00:49:33 00:44:29 00:00:57
4 4 Abbba Zabba 8112 Tartan 10 charles pick 126 19:37:34 00:47:34 00:45:44 00:02:12
5 5 Flashman 116M Moore 24 Daniel Perrin 150 19:39:57 00:49:57 00:46:23 00:02:51
6 6 306 LP 100 IOD Jim Davies 156 19:41:31 00:51:31 00:47:26 00:03:54
7 7 Shenanigans 67 Express 27 Moore Bill 129 19:40:41 00:50:41 00:48:31 00:04:59
8 8 Blue Pearl 38083 Hunter 41 John Dahle 123 19:41:15 00:51:15 00:49:30 00:05:58
9 9 Red Stripe 8195 J-24 Amy Lyons 168 19:50:10 01:00:10 00:54:28 00:10:56
DNF: JRMoore (76);
DNC: Aggressor (87075); Another White Boat (8180); Bird Dog (960); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); Ice Nine (67386); JREtchells (897); Larkin (144); Mickey Finn (1); Moorigami (77); Winter Moon (116K);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:38:38 00:43:38 00:34:51 00:00:00
2 2 Tension II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:40:39 00:45:39 00:36:27 00:01:36
3 3 Slainte 4099 Cal 20 Bill Hughes 264 19:41:10 00:46:10 00:36:52 00:02:01
4 4 ITSAZOO 77419 Sprinta Sport 23 Al Widenhofer 198 19:38:13 00:43:13 00:37:33 00:02:42
5 5 Fantasea Islander 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 213 19:44:25 00:49:25 00:42:06 00:07:15
DNC: Geronimo (198); Mischief (38005); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (353);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Vague Unrest 1328 Rhodes 19 Phil Simon 258 19:37:26 00:42:26 00:34:08 00:00:00
2 2 Big Wow! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:37:40 00:42:40 00:34:19 00:00:11
3 3 Never the Less 769 Rhodes 19 William Mastrangelo 258 19:39:51 00:44:51 00:36:05 00:01:57
DNC: Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Malolo (245); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 19:00
DNC: Tuki (1);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________