Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Midsummer Race 3; 6/23/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Midsummer
Race 3; 6/23/2006
J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Bandwidth 405 J105 Leslie Richter 78 19:26:26 00:56:26 00:56:26 00:00:00
DNC: Alchemy (46847); Aquavit (103); Aquavit (103); Arbitrage (116A); Blackhawk (40); Breeze (46308); Donkey Jack (26); Nirvana (342); Strangelve (374); Tiburon (265);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Yucca 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:21:21 00:46:21 00:47:04 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:21:33 00:46:33 00:49:36 00:02:32
3 3 Blue Ribbon 658 Etchells 120 19:28:23 00:53:23 00:51:47 00:04:43
4 4 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:29:38 00:54:38 00:52:32 00:05:28
5 5 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 39 19:22:49 00:47:49 00:52:46 00:05:42
6 6 Salient 30 Cal 39/2 Mark Pearce 120 19:29:32 00:54:32 00:52:54 00:05:50
7 7 Ganesha 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:29:53 00:54:53 00:54:13 00:07:09
8 8 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:27:48 00:52:48 00:55:11 00:08:07
9 9 Perseverance 7080 First 47.7 Daniel Chador 30 19:24:16 00:49:16 00:55:13 00:08:09
10 10 Wenlemir 53295 Swan 47 Wen LIn 78 19:41:33 01:06:33 01:08:53 00:21:49
DNC: Aniara (8553); Arowana (8); Basic Instinct (8123); Beowulf (87218); Fast Friends (18696); Freedom (18230); Gentle Storm II (38875); Sweetspot (46921);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
DNC: Full Throttle (449); Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); Serena (28538); sweet jane (38904); Yeofy (35025); Zsa Zsa (35017);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 20:09:47 01:24:47 01:19:24 00:00:00
2 2 Andiamo 18723 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Warren 135 20:14:53 01:29:53 01:25:17 00:05:53
DNF: Cuvee II (Non);
DNC: Irresponsible (18029); Youngster (82Y);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 La Calou 66 Ericson Bruce Powell 129 20:01:20 01:16:20 01:13:04 00:00:00
2 2 Summer Sailstice 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 150 20:19:09 01:34:09 01:27:26 00:14:22
3 3 Sans Souci 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Selig 174 20:46:37 02:01:37 01:49:11 00:36:07
DNF: Aria (5449); Belle Amie (51111); Brezza Bella (46816); Kansas (48); Leda (71); Queen Ann (1338);
DNC: Absolute (6700); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kira (28999); Lone (77184); Seaghost (63222); Shearwater (22446); Surprise (1691); Windhover (47126);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Red Stripe 8195 J-24 Amy Lyons 168 19:51:36 01:01:36 00:55:46 00:00:00
2 2 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 20:02:09 01:12:09 01:09:04 00:13:18
3 3 Flashman 116M Moore 24 Daniel Perrin 150 20:05:08 01:15:08 01:09:46 00:14:00
4 4 Blue Pearl 38083 Hunter 41 John Dahle 123 20:02:23 01:12:23 01:09:55 00:14:09
5 5 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 20:05:25 01:15:25 01:10:02 00:14:16
6 6 Another White Boat 8180 J -24 Richard Feeny 168 20:15:47 01:25:47 01:17:40 00:21:54
DNF: Larkin (144); Winter Moon (116K);
DNC: 306 LP (100); Abbba Zabba (8112); Aggressor (87075); Beer Run (97546); Bird Dog (960); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); Henry Hannah (7903/59); Ice Nine (67386); JREtchells (897); Mickey Finn (1); Moorigami (77); Shenanigans (67);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 20:04:41 01:09:41 00:55:39 00:00:00
2 2 Slainte 4099 Cal 20 Bill Hughes 264 20:14:49 01:19:49 01:03:44 00:08:05
3 3 Mischief 38005 Hunter 29.4 Karl Belgum 195 20:16:44 01:21:44 01:11:19 00:15:40
DNF: Tension II (1171);
DNC: Fantasea Islander (82F); Geronimo (198); ITSAZOO (77419); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (353);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Vague Unrest 1328 Rhodes 19 Phil Simon 258 20:00:55 01:05:55 00:53:02 00:00:00
2 2 Big Wow! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 20:03:32 01:08:32 00:55:08 00:02:06
DNC: Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Malolo (245); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021);
Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start G at 19:00
DNC: Tuki (1);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________