Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Midsummer Race 2; 6/16/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Midsummer
Race 2; 6/16/2006
J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Aquavit 103 J 105 Tim russell - 78 19:17:38 00:47:38 00:47:38 00:00:00
2 2 Nirvana 342 J105 Peter Heilbrun 78 19:35:35 01:05:35 01:05:35 00:17:57
DNC: Alchemy (46847); Aquavit (103); Arbitrage (116A); Bandwidth (405); Blackhawk (40); Breeze (46308); Donkey Jack (26); Strangelve (374); Tiburon (265);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:23:20 00:48:20 00:51:30 00:00:00
2 2 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:30:58 00:55:58 00:53:49 00:02:19
3 3 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:27:12 00:52:12 00:54:33 00:03:03
4 4 Blue Ribbon 658 Etchells 120 19:31:30 00:56:30 00:54:49 00:03:19
5 5 Ganesha 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:31:58 00:56:58 00:56:16 00:04:46
6 6 Perseverance 7080 First 47.7 Daniel Chador 30 19:26:28 00:51:28 00:57:41 00:06:11
7 7 Freedom 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 19:32:38 00:57:38 00:57:59 00:06:29
8 8 Basic Instinct 8123 Elliot 10.50 Jan Borjeson 90 19:33:46 00:58:46 00:59:41 00:08:11
9 9 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 39 19:30:52 00:55:52 01:01:39 00:10:09
DNC: Aniara (8553); Arowana (8); Beowulf (87218); Fast Friends (18696); Gentle Storm II (38875); Salient (30); Sweetspot (46921);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Serena 28538 t1150 david kuttel -3 19:20:26 00:40:26 00:48:03 00:00:00
DNC: Full Throttle (449); Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); sweet jane (38904); Yeofy (35025); Yucca (8526); Zsa Zsa (35017);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 19:36:30 00:51:30 00:48:14 00:00:00
DNC: Cuvee II (Non); Irresponsible (18029); Youngster (82Y);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 141 19:36:30 00:51:30 00:48:27 00:00:00
2 2 Andiamo 18723 Santa Cruz 27 Mike Warren 135 19:36:09 00:51:09 00:48:32 00:00:05
3 3 La Calou 66 Ericson Bruce Powell 129 19:36:22 00:51:22 00:49:10 00:00:43
4 4 Brezza Bella 46816 Beneteau Oceanis 390 Rob Massey 144 19:39:38 00:54:38 00:51:10 00:02:43
5 5 Sans Souci 28591 Beneteau 32 Madeline Selig 174 19:46:32 01:01:32 00:55:15 00:06:48
OCS: Seaghost (63222);
DNC: Absolute (6700); Belle Amie (51111); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kansas (48); Kira (28999); Lone (77184); Queen Ann (1338); Shearwater (22446); Summer Sailstice (142); Surprise (1691); Windhover (47126);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Beer Run 97546 Hot Foot 20 Curtis Press Duane Yoslov 174 19:37:06 00:47:06 00:42:17 00:00:00
2 2 Bird Dog 960 Etchells Jeff Wayne 120 19:33:44 00:43:44 00:42:26 00:00:09
3 3 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:35:06 00:45:06 00:43:10 00:00:53
4 4 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:36:55 00:46:55 00:43:34 00:01:17
5 5 Flashman 116M Moore 24 Daniel Perrin 150 19:37:08 00:47:08 00:43:46 00:01:29
6 6 Abbba Zabba 8112 Tartan 10 charles pick 126 19:36:15 00:46:15 00:44:28 00:02:11
7 7 Blue Pearl 38083 Hunter 41 John Dahle 123 19:38:15 00:48:15 00:46:36 00:04:19
8 8 Larkin 144 Knarr Duane Kime 198 19:45:55 00:55:55 00:48:35 00:06:18
DNC: 306 LP (100); Aggressor (87075); Another White Boat (8180); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); Henry Hannah (7903/59); Ice Nine (67386); JREtchells (897); Mickey Finn (1); Moorigami (77); Red Stripe (8195); Shenanigans (67); Winter Moon (116K);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:44:29 00:49:29 00:39:31 00:00:00
2 2 Slainte 4099 Cal 20 Bill Hughes 264 19:45:07 00:50:07 00:40:01 00:00:30
3 3 Tension II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:46:04 00:51:04 00:40:47 00:01:16
4 4 Fantasea Islander 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 213 19:50:24 00:55:24 00:47:12 00:07:41
5 5 Mischief 38005 Hunter 29.4 Karl Belgum 195 19:57:29 01:02:29 00:54:31 00:15:00
DNC: Geronimo (198); ITSAZOO (77419); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (353);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Vague Unrest 1328 Rhodes 19 Phil Simon 258 19:42:15 00:47:15 00:38:01 00:00:00
2 2 Big Wow! 1093 Rhodes 19 Tom Royall 258 19:46:43 00:51:43 00:41:36 00:03:35
DNC: Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Malolo (245); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________