Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Spring Race 7; 5/26/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Spring
Race 7; 5/26/2006

J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Tiburon 265 J 105 Steve Stroub 78 19:24:51 00:54:51 00:54:51 00:00:00
2 2 Bandwidth 405 J105 Leslie Richter 78 19:25:39 00:55:39 00:55:39 00:00:48
3 3 Blackhawk 40 J-105 Scooter Simmons 84 19:26:48 00:56:48 00:56:48 00:01:57
DNC: Alchemy (46847); Strangelve (374); Breeze (46308); Nirvana (342); Donkey Jack (26); Arbitrage (116A);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:28:24 00:53:24 00:56:54 00:00:00
2 na Blue Ribbon 658 Etchells 120 19:33:59 00:58:59 00:57:13 00:00:19
3 2 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 39 19:27:23 00:52:23 00:57:49 00:00:55
4 3 Perseverance 7080 First 47.7 Daniel Chador 36 19:27:54 00:52:54 00:59:17 00:02:23
5 4 Arowana 8 Diva 39 Larry Riley 87 19:33:38 00:58:38 00:59:50 00:02:56
6 5 Salient 30 Cal 39/2 Mark Pearce 120 19:37:33 01:02:33 01:00:41 00:03:47
7 6 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:38:32 01:03:32 01:01:05 00:04:11
8 7 Ganesha 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:39:33 01:04:33 01:03:46 00:06:52
9 8 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:39:40 01:04:40 01:07:35 00:10:41
DNC: Beowulf (87218); Fast Friends (18696); Aniara (8553); Sweetspot (46921); Freedom (18230); Gentle Storm II (38875);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
DNC: Yucca (8526); Yeofy (35025); Inspired Environments (28423); Sapphire (38008); Zsa Zsa (35017); Full Throttle (449);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 19:20:33 00:35:33 00:33:18 00:00:00
2 2 Youngster 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:21:36 00:36:36 00:33:42 00:00:24
3 3 Irresponsible 18029 Merit 25 John Coyes 168 19:25:02 00:40:02 00:36:15 00:02:57
DNC: Cuvee II (Non);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Lone 77184 Ranger 33 Tod Moody 153 19:22:47 00:37:47 00:34:56 00:00:00
2 2 La Calou 66 Ericson Bruce Powell 129 19:21:40 00:36:40 00:35:06 00:00:10
3 3 Belle Amie 51111 Hunter Dale Weibel 153 19:23:09 00:38:09 00:35:16 00:00:20
4 4 Brezza Bella 46816 Beneteau Oceanis 390 Rob Massey 144 19:23:25 00:38:25 00:35:59 00:01:03
5 5 Queen Ann 1338 Catalina Richard Selph 147 19:30:48 00:45:48 00:42:43 00:07:47
DNF: Summer Sailstice (142);
DNC: Aria (5449); Kira (28999); Sans Souci (28591); Absolute (6700); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kansas (48); Seaghost (63222); Shearwater (22446); Surprise (1691); Windhover (47126);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Henry Hannah 7903/59 Cal 40 David Holscher 114 19:19:00 00:29:00 00:28:23 00:00:00
2 2 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:21:44 00:31:44 00:29:28 00:01:05
3 3 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:22:25 00:32:25 00:31:02 00:02:39
4 4 Another White Boat 8180 J -24 Richard Feeny 168 19:25:23 00:35:23 00:32:02 00:03:39
5 5 Blue Pearl 38083 Hunter 41 John Dahle 123 19:24:39 00:34:39 00:33:28 00:05:05
6 6 Shenanigans 67 Express 27 Moore Bill 129 19:25:24 00:35:24 00:33:53 00:05:30
7 7 Winter Moon 116K Knarr Bryan Kemnitzer 198 19:29:04 00:39:04 00:33:57 00:05:34
DNC: Flashman (116M); Ice Nine (67386); 306 LP (100); Aggressor (87075); Beer Run (97546); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); JREtchells (897); Larkin (144); Mickey Finn (1); Moorigami (77); Red Stripe (8195);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Tension II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:33:04 00:38:04 00:30:24 00:00:00
2 2 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:34:08 00:39:08 00:31:15 00:00:51
3 3 Slainte 4099 Cal 20 Bill Hughes 264 19:34:59 00:39:59 00:31:56 00:01:32
4 4 Fantasea Islander 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 213 19:33:17 00:38:17 00:32:37 00:02:13
DNC: Geronimo (198); ITSAZOO (77419); Mischief (38005); Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (353);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
DNC: Vague Unrest (1328); Big Wow! (1093); Malolo (245); Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________