Corinthian Yacht Club 2006 Friday Night Races - Spring Race 3; 4/28/2006 Corinthian Yacht Club
2006 Friday Night Races - Spring
Race 3; 4/28/2006

J 105 (One Design) Start A at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Tiburon 265 J 105 Steve Stroub 78 19:11:11 00:41:11 00:41:11 00:00:00
2 2 Blackhawk 40 J-105 Scooter Simmons 84 19:11:34 00:41:34 00:41:34 00:00:23
3 3 Bandwidth 405 J105 Leslie Richter 78 19:11:58 00:41:58 00:41:58 00:00:47
4 4 Alchemy 46847 J105 Walter Sanford 78 19:14:42 00:44:42 00:44:42 00:03:31
5 5 Breeze 46308 J-105 Franci Fridell 78 19:18:29 00:48:29 00:48:29 00:07:18
6 6 Nirvana 342 J105 Peter Heilbrun 78 19:22:55 00:52:55 00:52:55 00:11:44
DNC: Donkey Jack (26); Strangelve (374); Arbitrage (116A);
NonSpinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 QE 3 8049 Tartan 10 Tom Perot 126 19:20:56 00:45:56 00:44:10 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 60 19:16:35 00:41:35 00:44:19 00:00:09
3 3 Jarlen 28528 J 35 Robert Bloom 72 19:18:25 00:43:25 00:45:22 00:01:12
4 4 Veronese 28458 First 47.7 Chris Dawson 39 19:17:14 00:42:14 00:46:36 00:02:26
5 5 Fast Friends 18696 Santana 35 Bill Smith 114 19:23:56 00:48:56 00:47:54 00:03:44
6 6 Ganesha 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 108 19:28:02 00:53:02 00:52:23 00:08:13
DNC: Perseverance (7080); Aniara (8553); Sweetspot (46921); Salient (30); Beowulf (87218); Arowana (8); Blue Ribbon (658); Freedom (18230); Gentle Storm II (38875);
Spinnaker 1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Yucca 8526 8 Meter Hank Easom 90 19:20:46 00:40:46 00:41:24 00:00:00
2 2 Inspired Environments 28423 Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 51 19:20:28 00:40:28 00:43:46 00:02:22
DNF: Sapphire (38008);
OCS: Yeofy (35025);
DNC: Zsa Zsa (35017); Full Throttle (449);
NonSpinnaker 2R (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Youngster 82Y IOD Ron Young 156 19:23:19 00:38:19 00:35:17 00:00:00
2 2 Smogen III 18180 Sarna 36 Julle Le Vicki 144 19:27:21 00:42:21 00:39:40 00:04:23
DNC: Cuvee II (Non); Irresponsible (18029);
Cruising Class (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:45
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Summer Sailstice 142 Ranger 33 John Arndt 150 19:25:21 00:40:21 00:37:28 00:00:00
2 2 Lone 77184 Ranger 33 Tod Moody 153 19:25:47 00:40:47 00:37:43 00:00:15
3 3 La Calou 66 Ericson Bruce Powell 129 19:26:06 00:41:06 00:39:21 00:01:53
4 4 Aria 5449 Grand Soleil 38 Dan Carrico 141 19:28:01 00:43:01 00:40:28 00:03:00
5 5 Belle Amie 51111 Hunter Dale Weibel 153 19:33:44 00:48:44 00:45:04 00:07:36
6 6 Brezza Bella 46816 Beneteau Oceanis 390 Rob Massey 144 19:40:10 00:55:10 00:51:40 00:14:12
DNS: Kira (28999);
DNC: Absolute (6700); Boog-a-loo (6669); Kansas (48); Queen Ann (1338); Sans Souci (28591); Seaghost (63222); Shearwater (22446); Surprise (1691); Windhover (47126);
Spinnaker 2 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JRMoore 76 Moore 24 Rich Korman 150 19:26:17 00:36:17 00:33:42 00:00:00
2 2 Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Ron Kell 129 19:25:19 00:35:19 00:33:48 00:00:06
3 3 306 LP 100 IOD Jim Davies 156 19:26:45 00:36:45 00:33:50 00:00:08
4 4 Shenanigans 67 Express 27 Moore Bill 129 19:26:01 00:36:01 00:34:29 00:00:47
5 5 Flashman 116M Moore 24 Daniel Perrin 150 19:27:53 00:37:53 00:35:11 00:01:29
6 6 Another White Boat 8180 J -24 Richard Feeny 168 19:35:23 00:45:23 00:41:05 00:07:23
DNC: Henry Hannah (7903/59); Blue Pearl (38083); Aggressor (87075); Beer Run (97546); Etchels (No Name- 960 or 530) (530); Ice Nine (67386); JREtchells (897); Larkin (144); Mickey Finn (1); Moorigami (77); Red Stripe (8195); Winter Moon (116K);
NonSpinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Tension II 1171 Cal 20 John Nooteboom 264 19:23:12 00:28:12 00:22:31 00:00:00
2 2 Chica 1234 Cal 20 Ted Goldbeck 264 19:23:24 00:28:24 00:22:41 00:00:10
3 3 Fantasea Islander 82F Islander 28 Kevin Reilly 213 19:23:50 00:28:50 00:24:34 00:02:03
4 4 Geronimo 198 Lance 30 MK5 Michael Campbell 198 19:24:19 00:29:19 00:25:29 00:02:58
5 5 ITSAZOO 77419 Sprinta Sport 23 Al Widenhofer 198 19:26:32 00:31:32 00:27:24 00:04:53
DNS: Mischief (38005);
DNC: Raccoon (8008); Scotia (5766); Seebar (117); Sizzler (353); Slainte (4099);
Spinnaker 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 18:55
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
OCS: Big Wow! (1093);
DNC: Malolo (245); Blitzen (21918); Blowfish (18250); Never the Less (769); Patience (37987); Ridiculous (3021); Vague Unrest (1328);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________