2022 Corinthian Midwinter Regatta: Race Results

2022 Corinthian Midwinter Regatta

Race 2: Jan 16, 2022 (Final)

PHRF 1 Start at 12:35 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Favonius Greg Dorn SFYCDehler 4612381251113:45:581:10:581:22:05
Zamazaan Greg Mullins StFYCFarr 522138832213:56:181:21:181:32:33
Saoirse Russell Huebschle StFYCTripp 4112515973313:55:251:20:251:33:01
California Condor Hill Blackett RYCAntrim Class 400USA 944413:53:551:18:551:33:16
ARSENAL Andrew Picel MBYCJ-125-12521255513:53:401:18:401:35:03
Surprise Robert Hinden EYCCustom Schumacher 463280986613:59:141:24:141:39:01
dnc (10): Bodacious + (48005), Wingman 5 (51584), Destin (NOR 12343)
PHRF 2 Start at 12:40 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Nice Rack Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff EYCMartin 24363CAN 91113:58:161:18:161:22:59
MADMEN Dorian McKelvy StFYCJ/11136USA 172213:57:181:17:181:25:45
Swift Ness reuben rocci RYCJ /11136USA 1013313:57:461:17:461:26:16
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776764413:56:521:16:521:26:35
Nuckelavee Mark Kennedy SBYCMelges 32272085513:59:321:19:321:29:36
Leading Lady Andrew Lindstrom OYC1D3536350436614:02:491:22:491:31:52
dnc (8): Wildcard (37005)
J/105 OD Start at 12:45 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Ne*Ne Timn Russell SFYCJ105780031114:02:011:17:011:17:01
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ/105781202214:04:081:19:081:19:08
Box of Rain Charles Pick SFYCJ/10578463314:04:451:19:451:19:45
Jose Cuervo Michael Stephens SFYCJ/10578424414:05:481:20:481:20:48
Roxanne Elliott James CYCJ105781635514:07:031:22:031:22:03
Kincsem Joerg Esdorn StFYCJ/105781256614:08:111:23:111:23:11
dnc (8): Zuni Bear (284)
PHRF 3 Start at 12:50 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Ravenette Brice Dunwoodie GGYCJ8881USA 801114:07:441:17:441:20:04
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ/12045254872214:05:401:15:401:22:40
Psycho Tiller James Goldberg JPK 108063381033314:09:361:19:361:24:24
Reverie John Arens CYCJ10972524234414:11:191:21:191:24:59
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley Cass's MarinaElliott 10507281235514:11:531:21:531:25:34
Good Call Richard Garman SFYCJ12439567096614:11:051:21:051:29:29
Spindrift V Andy Schwenk RYCExpress 3772183057714:16:321:26:321:30:26
Pelagia Sergey Lubarsky raceQsJ/8881378814:21:091:31:091:33:54
Swan Fun Joe Heinzmann SSSS&S Nautor Swan60437119914:24:031:34:031:40:13
dnc (12): Jeannette (40646), Invictus (USA12)
PHRF 4 Start at 12:55 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit 93Sp11114:21:071:26:071:27:03
Kuda Wuda Craig Page TYCSR 3375584842214:19:481:24:481:28:12
Rhapsody Laurence Pulgram SFYCSabre Spirit 3693883314:23:441:28:441:29:42
Eightball Ben Mercer Easom RiggingJ1006684414:20:331:25:331:30:16
Another Girl Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX5514:25:241:30:241:31:49
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84406614:26:251:31:251:33:43
Windsome Anne Thomas RYCJ100691407714:24:441:29:441:34:14
ret (10): CruzSea Baby (52878)
dnc (10): Feather (USA 23)
PHRF 5 Start at 13:00 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Heart of Gold joan Byrnel Axel Menhert SBYCOlson 911S126413271113:53:130:53:130:51:10
Sea Star Bob Walden RYCCal 39114380222213:55:000:55:000:53:50
Ahi Andy Newell RYCSantana 35114309803313:56:400:56:400:55:28
Arcadia Gordie Nash RYCMull/Nash mishmash12331134413:57:370:57:370:55:39
LiquidAsset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277075514:02:211:02:210:57:54
Siento el Viento Ian Matthew TYCC&C 29-1174383116614:10:001:10:001:02:51
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 3415013697714:15:321:15:321:10:08
dnc (9): Narcissus (143)
PHRF 6 Start at 13:05 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
White-Jacket John Sutak CYCEtchells120USA-9011113:55:420:50:420:49:11
Abigail Morgan RON KELL CYCExpress 27129183942213:56:490:51:490:49:36
Evil Octopu Jasper Van Vliet RYCJ241685273314:00:160:55:160:50:02
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129674413:57:300:52:300:50:15
Sea Witch Ben Wells SFYCMorris 36”120205513:58:040:53:040:51:29
Salty Hotel John Kearney CYCExpress 27129606613:58:520:53:520:51:34
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress27129280597714:00:350:55:350:53:13
Youngster Ron Young SFYCMasthead IOD147828814:08:501:03:500:59:32
dnc (12): JR (76), Bolero (103), Under the Radar (40316)
Cal 20 Start at 13:10 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Can o'Whoopass Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYCCal 202736241114:10:501:00:501:00:50
Lady Bug Wilson Partridge RYCCal2027315412214:12:221:02:221:02:22
Slainte Paul Sutchek SSSCal2027315103314:14:191:04:191:04:19
Raccoon James Snow CYCCal2027380084414:15:581:05:581:05:58
Non Spinnaker 1 Start at 13:15 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCdaysailer54289011113:58:220:43:220:46:40
Jarlen Greg/Eamonn Winters/Cribbens SYCJ3572285282214:01:240:46:240:48:29
Finistere John Arndt CYCSabre 38 Mk II117695453314:04:560:49:560:48:40
Veronese Daniel Chador SFYCBeneteau First 47.739US284584414:01:310:46:310:51:20
Osprey Michael Bender RYCSanta Cruz 4048779745514:03:220:48:220:52:34
Ganesha Tom Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288626614:11:530:56:530:55:56
dnc (9): Argo (46933), Katester (227)
Non-Spinnaker 2 Start at 13:20 PSTStatus: Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Vera Cruz Michael Johnson RYCJeanneau 349138381331114:09:440:49:440:46:59
Sporting Life Jon Stewart SSSTartan Ten12681632214:09:520:49:520:47:57
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186083314:10:320:50:320:48:23
Spirit Donald Wieneke SFYCAlerion 281502754414:15:420:55:420:51:43
Mistral Rich Lauman SYCAlerion1501355514:17:170:57:170:53:12
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 34 MK II14716396614:21:551:01:550:57:44
dnc (9): Bella (45), SURPRISE (1691)