Series Standings

2021 Midwinters

PHRF 1 ToT A/B; 7 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
1Destin/NOR 12343 Landmark 43 (9)Romeo Uriarte RYC21216
2Peregrine/24587 J120 (42)David Halliwill SFYC12328
3Good Call/56709 J124 (39)Richard Garman CYC335314
4Adjudicator/88448 Fast 40 (-48)Paul Dorsey N/A7 (dnc)5 (dnc)15 (dnc)18
5Bodacious+/48005 1D 48 (-12)John Clauser BYC55 (dnc)4418
6Wingman/51584 Swan 48 (30)Jim Diepenbrock CYC447 (ret)5 (dnc)20
7Zsa Zsa/35017 Nelson Merak 1D35 (36)Stanley Glaros CYC65 (dnc)65 (dnc)22
Non-Spin 1 ToT A/B; 14 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
1Freedom/18230 worth 40 (96)Jib Martens SFYC21227
2Jarlen/28528 J 35 (72)Robert/Greg Bloom/Winters SYC331310
3Q/28901 Schumacher 40 (54)Glenn Isaacson SFYC723113
4Bella/45 Alerion 33 (123)Aidan Collins TYC645621
5Ganesha/28862 Sabre 36-2 (111)Tom Bauch CYC856423
6Osprey/61302 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 (147)Todd Arnold SSS1699 (dnc)25
7Willow/38300 Wauquiez 40s (69)Bob Braid Sausalito410 (dnc)49 (dnc)27
8Encore/1639 Catalina 34 (147)Kevin Roesler CYC978529
9Surprise/1691 Catalina 34 (147)Peter Birnbaum CYC5811 (dnc)9 (dnc)33
10Zara/144 Beneteau First 310 (135)Erik Breedlove CYC10 (dnf)910837
11Argo/46933 Beneteau 40.7 (60)Gregory Demetrulias PYC12 (dnc)10 (dnc)79 (dnc)38
12Ventana/38130 Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 (60)Jim Lussier StFYC10 (ret)10 (dnc)11 (dnc)738
13Bullet/40311 Express 37 (72)Laurence Baskin SSS12 (dnc)10 (dnc)11 (dnc)9 (dnc)42
13Lily, too/US9177690752 Beneteau Fast 24 (201)Christian V Bergmann CYC12 (dnc)10 (dnc)11 (dnc)9 (dnc)42
One Design ToT A/B; 0 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
Short Handed ToT A/B; 0 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
PHRF 2 ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
1Nuckelavee/208 Melges 32 (27)Mark Kennedy SBYC613212
2Ragtime/50090 J90 (54)Trygve Liljestrand SFYC225312
3Cento Miglia/15 Flying Tiger 10 (57)Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff EYC362415
4Invictus/USA12 SF3600 (63)Nicolas Popp SBYC4417 (ret)16
5Pelagia/37 J/88 (81)Sergey Lubarsky raceQs7 (ret)34519
6'io/38124 Antrim 27C (66)HILL BLACKETT RYC157 (dnc)8 (dnc)21
7Skeleton Key/USA 115 J/111 (36)Peter Wagner StFYC8 (dnc)8 (dnc)7 (dnc)124
8Hijinks/USA 27 J/88 (81)Logan Ashcraft StFYC8 (dnc)76627
9Ravenette/USA 80 J88 (81)Brice Dunwoodie GGYC58 (dnc)7 (dnc)8 (dnc)28
10Kuai/7676 Melges 32 (27)Daniel Thielman CYC8 (dnc)8 (dnc)7 (dnc)8 (dnc)31
PHRF 3 ToT A/B; 8 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
1Dark Star/185 Hobie 33 (87)Matt Krogstad SFYC12519
2Bloom County/18151 Mancebo 31 (90)Elliott James SFYC214310
3Arcadia/3113 Mull/ Nash hybrid (123)Gordie Nash RYC332412
4Heart of Gold/41327 Olson 911 (126)Joan byrne SBYC443213
5Sea Star/38022 Cal 39 (114)Bob Walden RYC5617 (dnc)19
6Lonestar/40 Beneteau 10R (84)Madeline Morey SFYC657624
7CruzSea Baby/52878 Beneteau 10R (78)Brian Turner SCYC776525
8Carmelita/131 Catalina 42 (105)Christian Lewis StFYC8 (dnc)8 (dnc)8 (dnc)7 (dnc)31
PHRF 4 ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
1Serenade/Sp1 Sabre spirit (93)Hank Easoom SFYC12126
2Kuda Wuda/58484 SR33 (69)Craig Page SFYC454114
3ANOTHER GIRL/XX ALERION EXPRESS 38 (90)CINDE LOU DELMAS RYC563418
4Ne*Ne/003 J105 (78)Tim Russell SFYC317 (dnc)8 (dnc)19
5Blue Ribbon/120 J-105 (78)Pete Campfield SFYC27 (dnc)7 (dnc)319
6Stewball /18278 Express 37 (72)Robert Harford RYC8 (dnc)7 (dnc)2522
7Reverie/52423 J109 (72)John Arens CYC745723
8Basic Instinct/8123 Elliott 1050 (75)Memo Gidley Cass' Marina637 (dnc)8 (dnc)24
9Spindrift V/18305 Express 37 (72)Andy Schwenk RYC8 (dnc)7 (dnc)7 (dnc)628
10waterworks/usa 87819 soverel (84)David Bennett EYC8 (dnc)7 (dnc)68 (dnc)29
PHRF 5 ToT A/B; 13 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
1Youngster/82 1937 Wooden IOD (156)Ron` Young SFYC14117
2Moonlight/28059 Express 27 (129)Jim Gibbs CYC324312
3Liquid Asset/27707 Ranger 33 (150)John Rook SSS216615
4Last Dance/244 Alerion Express 28 (168)Bruce Munro StFYC5 (ret)52517
5Frisky/USA 281 Open 5.70 (138)Dale Scoggin RYC437 (ret)418
6MiniMax/131 Melges 20 (111)Lance Kim TISC5 (ret)8 (dnc)7 (ret)222
7Xarifa - 1947/78 IOD (156)Spencer Fulweiler StFYC7 (dnc)6 (ret)39 (dnc)25
8#53 Grandad /1369 Catalina 34 (150)Toby Marion CYC7 (dnc)8 (dnc)5828
9Heathe Marie/10994 Catalina 22 (261)Giuliano Lavezzo CYC7 (dnc)6 (ret)7 (ret)9 (dnc)29
10Mas!/138 Moore 24 (150)Mark English RYC7 (dnc)8 (dnc)10 (dnc)732
11Shenanigans/67 Expres 27 (129)Bill Moore SFYC7 (dnc)8 (dnc)10 (dnc)9 (dnc)34
11Narcissus/143 Knarr (198)John O Jenkins John O SFYC7 (dnc)8 (dnc)10 (dnc)9 (dnc)34
11Legacy/8592 Wylie Gemini (132)Steve albert Treasure island 7 (dnc)8 (dnc)10 (dnc)9 (dnc)34
BAMA ToT A/B; 1 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1
02-20
2
02-21
3
03-6
4
03-7
Score
1Shadow X/USA49 Extreme 40 Catamaran (-126)Peter Stoneberg StFYC1 (dnc)11 (ret)14